ISL 2025-2026 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 | 21 May | Inter KashivsEast Bengal | 1:0 | 1:2 | 15' | 9.73 | 5.52 | 1.26 |
| 90 | 21 May | JamshedpurvsOdisha FC | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.22 | 5.85 | 10.52 |
| 89 | 21 May | PunjabvsMumbai City | 0:0 | 0:2 | 80' | 2.21 | 3.51 | 2.92 |
| 88 | 21 May | Mohun BaganvsSC Delhi | 0:0 | 2:1 | 63' | 1.41 | 3.24 | 12.00 |
| 87 | 19 May | North East UtdvsMohammedan | 2:0 | 2:0 | 19' | 1.22 | 5.91 | 8.67 |
| 86 | 18 May | Kerala BlastersvsGoa | 0:0 | 2:1 | 48' | 3.05 | 3.26 | 2.11 |
| 85 | 17 May | Mohun BaganvsEast Bengal | 0:0 | 1:1 | 85' | 2.10 | 3.36 | 3.02 |
| 84 | 17 May | SC DelhivsInter Kashi | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.26 |
| 83 | 16 May | Odisha FCvsPunjab | 0:0 | 2:3 | 70' | 8.52 | 4.96 | 1.28 |
| 82 | 16 May | ChennaiyinvsBengaluru FC | 1:1 | 1:2 | 34' | 5.06 | 3.76 | 1.56 |
| 81 | 15 May | MohammedanvsMumbai City | 0:3 | 0:4 | 1' | 8.48 | 5.18 | 1.27 |
| 80 | 12 May | Mohun BaganvsInter Kashi | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.25 | 5.22 | 9.51 |
| 79 | 11 May | East BengalvsPunjab | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.82 | 3.53 | 3.66 |
| 78 | 10 May | North East UtdvsChennaiyin | 2:0 | 4:1 | 5' | 2.11 | 3.31 | 3.04 |
| 77 | 10 May | Kerala BlastersvsMohammedan | 1:1 | 3:1 | 42' | 1.44 | 4.07 | 6.09 |
| 76 | 09 May | JamshedpurvsBengaluru FC | 0:1 | 0:1 | 38' | 1.83 | 3.35 | 3.86 |
| 75 | 09 May | GoavsMohun Bagan | 0:0 | 1:1 | 55' | 4.84 | 3.64 | 1.60 |
| 74 | 08 May | SC DelhivsOdisha FC | 0:2 | 1:2 | 4' | 1.92 | 3.30 | 3.63 |
| 73 | 06 May | PunjabvsChennaiyin | 0:0 | 1:0 | 84' | 1.47 | 4.06 | 5.59 |
| 72 | 05 May | Mumbai CityvsEast Bengal | 1:0 | 1:2 | 8' | 3.28 | 3.44 | 1.95 |
| 71 | 04 May | Odisha FCvsBengaluru FC | 1:0 | 1:1 | 34' | 5.12 | 3.83 | 1.54 |
| 70 | 02 May | SC DelhivsPunjab | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 5.29 | 3.77 | 1.54 |
| 69 | 02 May | North East UtdvsInter Kashi | 1:0 | 3:2 | 47' | 1.95 | 3.29 | 3.46 |
| 68 | 01 May | JamshedpurvsGoa | 0:0 | 2:0 | 82' | 2.14 | 3.20 | 3.08 |
| 67 | 28 Apr | East BengalvsOdisha FC | 1:0 | 3:0 | 11' | 1.23 | 5.57 | 9.02 |
| 66 | 26 Apr | SC DelhivsMohammedan | 1:1 | 2:2 | 17' | 1.40 | 4.15 | 6.64 |
| 65 | 25 Apr | JamshedpurvsChennaiyin | 2:0 | 4:1 | 7' | 1.59 | 3.64 | 4.95 |
| 64 | 25 Apr | Bengaluru FCvsMumbai City | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.19 | 3.11 | 3.06 |
| 63 | 24 Apr | North East UtdvsGoa | 0:1 | 0:2 | 20' | 2.98 | 3.28 | 2.15 |
| 62 | 23 Apr | Kerala BlastersvsOdisha FC | 1:1 | 2:1 | 12' | 1.67 | 3.52 | 4.49 |
| 61 | 21 Apr | ChennaiyinvsMohammedan | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.40 | 4.41 | 6.09 |
| 60 | 20 Apr | PunjabvsInter Kashi | 1:0 | 3:0 | 37' | 1.44 | 3.93 | 6.51 |
| 59 | 19 Apr | North East UtdvsMohun Bagan | 0:1 | 0:1 | 5' | 7.87 | 4.92 | 1.30 |
| 58 | 18 Apr | GoavsMumbai City | 2:0 | 2:0 | 29' | 2.42 | 3.05 | 2.73 |
| 57 | 18 Apr | Kerala BlastersvsJamshedpur | 2:0 | 2:0 | 12' | 3.39 | 3.21 | 2.00 |
| 56 | 17 Apr | Odisha FCvsMohammedan | 1:0 | 1:1 | 40' | 1.62 | 3.61 | 4.84 |
| 55 | 17 Apr | ChennaiyinvsSC Delhi | 1:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 54 | 16 Apr | East BengalvsBengaluru FC | 1:2 | 3:3 | 12' | 1.68 | 3.55 | 4.39 |
| 53 | 15 Apr | Kerala BlastersvsNorth East Utd | 1:0 | 1:1 | 41' | 2.04 | 3.31 | 3.17 |
| 52 | 12 Apr | Mohun BaganvsPunjab | 1:1 | 3:2 | 12' | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.73 |
| 51 | 12 Apr | Inter KashivsMohammedan | 1:0 | 1:0 | 15' | 1.40 | 4.05 | 6.89 |
| 50 | 11 Apr | Bengaluru FCvsKerala Blasters | 1:0 | 1:2 | 27' | 1.70 | 3.36 | 4.57 |
| 49 | 11 Apr | ChennaiyinvsEast Bengal | 1:1 | 1:3 | 7' | 4.52 | 3.71 | 1.62 |
| 48 | 10 Apr | GoavsOdisha FC | 0:0 | 3:1 | 62' | 1.44 | 4.09 | 5.97 |
| 47 | 10 Apr | North East UtdvsSC Delhi | 0:0 | 0:3 | 65' | 2.03 | 3.13 | 3.39 |
| 46 | 09 Apr | JamshedpurvsMumbai City | 0:1 | 1:1 | 47' | 2.54 | 2.95 | 2.67 |
| 45 | 07 Apr | ChennaiyinvsInter Kashi | 0:0 | 1:2 | 46' | 1.67 | 3.43 | 4.56 |
| 44 | 05 Apr | Mumbai CityvsOdisha FC | 0:0 | 1:0 | 73' | 1.56 | 3.51 | 5.56 |
| 43 | 05 Apr | SC DelhivsKerala Blasters | 1:0 | 2:0 | 36' | 2.89 | 3.02 | 2.31 |
| 42 | 04 Apr | GoavsBengaluru FC | 0:1 | 0:2 | 3' | 2.18 | 3.04 | 3.14 |
| 41 | 04 Apr | JamshedpurvsMohun Bagan | 0:1 | 1:1 | 15' | 4.72 | 3.35 | 1.69 |
| 40 | 03 Apr | PunjabvsMohammedan | 0:1 | 2:1 | 29' | 1.08 | 8.81 | 18.89 |
| 39 | 23 Mar | East BengalvsMohammedan | 3:0 | 7:0 | 6' | 1.13 | 7.12 | 14.19 |
| 38 | 22 Mar | Inter KashivsBengaluru FC | 1:1 | 1:3 | 20' | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.26 |
| 37 | 22 Mar | ChennaiyinvsGoa | 0:0 | 1:1 | 48' | 2.97 | 3.02 | 2.27 |
| 36 | 21 Mar | Kerala BlastersvsPunjab | 0:3 | 1:3 | 7' | 2.82 | 3.07 | 2.34 |
| 35 | 20 Mar | Mohun BaganvsMumbai City | 0:1 | 0:1 | 27' | 1.50 | 3.84 | 5.64 |
| 34 | 20 Mar | North East UtdvsOdisha FC | 1:2 | 1:4 | 6' | 1.75 | 3.55 | 4.05 |
| 33 | 19 Mar | SC DelhivsJamshedpur | 1:0 | 1:1 | 21' | 4.04 | 3.12 | 1.86 |
| 32 | 16 Mar | PunjabvsGoa | 1:0 | 1:1 | 27' | 2.21 | 3.05 | 3.07 |
| 31 | 15 Mar | Inter KashivsMumbai City | 0:1 | 1:2 | 51' | 3.67 | 3.05 | 1.97 |
| 30 | 15 Mar | North East UtdvsJamshedpur | 0:0 | 2:1 | 53' | 2.71 | 3.19 | 2.35 |
| 29 | 14 Mar | Bengaluru FCvsMohun Bagan | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 6.25 | 4.17 | 1.42 |
| 28 | 14 Mar | East BengalvsKerala Blasters | 1:0 | 1:1 | 10' | 1.35 | 4.50 | 7.10 |
| 27 | 09 Mar | PunjabvsNorth East Utd | 0:0 | 1:1 | 60' | 1.83 | 3.38 | 3.78 |
| 26 | 08 Mar | Mumbai CityvsSC Delhi | 2:1 | 2:2 | 3' | 1.38 | 4.11 | 7.18 |
| 25 | 07 Mar | Kerala BlastersvsChennaiyin | 0:1 | 0:1 | 42' | 2.29 | 3.24 | 2.78 |
| 24 | 07 Mar | MohammedanvsBengaluru FC | 0:2 | 1:2 | 22' | 8.41 | 4.74 | 1.29 |
| 23 | 06 Mar | JamshedpurvsInter Kashi | 0:0 | 1:0 | 57' | 1.78 | 3.31 | 4.13 |
| 22 | 06 Mar | Mohun BaganvsOdisha FC | 4:1 | 5:1 | 14' | 1.13 | 6.95 | 15.04 |
| 21 | 05 Mar | East BengalvsGoa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.84 | 3.37 | 3.80 |
| 20 | 01 Mar | Mumbai CityvsNorth East Utd | 0:0 | 1:1 | 48' | 1.85 | 3.28 | 3.78 |
| 19 | 01 Mar | Odisha FCvsChennaiyin | 0:1 | 1:1 | 47' | 4.69 | 3.64 | 1.63 |
| 18 | 28 Feb | Mohun BaganvsMohammedan | 3:1 | 5:1 | 12' | 1.04 | 10.62 | 26.90 |
| 17 | 28 Feb | Kerala BlastersvsInter Kashi | 0:1 | 1:2 | 34' | 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.22 |
| 16 | 27 Feb | Bengaluru FCvsPunjab | 0:2 | 0:2 | 20' | 2.51 | 2.97 | 2.69 |
| 15 | 27 Feb | East BengalvsJamshedpur | 1:0 | 1:2 | 40' | 1.64 | 3.62 | 4.46 |
| 14 | 26 Feb | GoavsSC Delhi | 1:0 | 1:0 | 43' | 1.42 | 3.97 | 6.89 |
| 13 | 24 Feb | Odisha FCvsInter Kashi | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 4.46 | 3.84 | 1.61 |
| 12 | 23 Feb | Mohun BaganvsChennaiyin | 1:0 | 2:0 | 49' | 1.31 | 4.62 | 7.92 |
| 11 | 22 Feb | Kerala BlastersvsMumbai City | 0:0 | 0:1 | 47' | 2.89 | 3.16 | 2.26 |
| 10 | 22 Feb | Bengaluru FCvsNorth East Utd | 1:0 | 1:1 | 20' | 2.02 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
| 9 | 21 Feb | JamshedpurvsPunjab | 0:0 | 1:0 | 78' | 2.46 | 3.08 | 2.66 |
| 8 | 21 Feb | East BengalvsSC Delhi | 3:1 | 4:1 | 4' | 1.29 | 4.95 | 8.32 |
| 7 | 20 Feb | MohammedanvsGoa | 0:2 | 0:2 | 4' | 8.66 | 4.98 | 1.28 |
| 6 | 19 Feb | Mumbai CityvsChennaiyin | 0:0 | 1:0 | 49' | 1.96 | 3.26 | 3.49 |
| 5 | 16 Feb | East BengalvsNorth East Utd | 0:0 | 3:0 | 65' | 2.12 | 3.13 | 3.19 |
| 4 | 15 Feb | Bengaluru FCvsSC Delhi | 1:0 | 2:0 | 46' | 1.68 | 3.81 | 4.40 |
| 3 | 15 Feb | JamshedpurvsMohammedan | 1:0 | 1:0 | 9' | 1.12 | 6.95 | 16.12 |
| 2 | 14 Feb | GoavsInter Kashi | 0:1 | 1:1 | 47' | 1.88 | 3.47 | 3.49 |
| 1 | 14 Feb | Mohun BaganvsKerala Blasters | 1:0 | 2:0 | 36' | 1.32 | 4.62 | 7.92 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 709 ISL matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 91 ISL matches in the 2025-2026 season: 221 goals in total, an average of 2.43 per match, with the first goal arriving after 33 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
221 goals across the 81 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. The busiest stretch is 60-75, with 17.6% of them. 24.9% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 10.4% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1533 · 14.9%
- 15-3025 · 11.3%
- 30-4528 · 12.7%
- 45+17 · 7.7%
- 46-6024 · 10.9%
- 60-7539 · 17.6%
- 75-9032 · 14.5%
- 90+23 · 10.4%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
46.6% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 38.9% instead — out by 7.7 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 91 matches the first goal arrived after 33 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
