Vegalta Sendai are 7th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 62 points from a 16-14-8 record, 47 goals scored and 36 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 58.6 — 3.4 more than they have banked. The 0:1 against Iwata was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WLWDL, 7 points. They average 1.2 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match; 37% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 15 clean sheets and 11 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo.
Of their 47 goals, the most (12) have come in the 30-45 minute band. 11 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Vegalta Sendai match has come before half-time 26 times in 38, and 6 matches finished goalless.
Collected 3.4 more points than market odds expected (58.6 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
7 points from the last five. Avg 1.2 scored, 0.9 conceded per match.
Add Vegalta Sendai fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Iwaki | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 82' | 1.88 | 3.35 | 4.06 | L |
| 2025-11-23 | Blaublitz | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.54 | 3.82 | 1.68 | D |
| 2025-11-09 | Kumamoto | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 69' | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.56 | W |
| 2025-11-02 | Imabari | A | 3:2 | 3:1 | 7' | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | L |
| 2025-10-26 | Sagan Tosu | H | 3:2 | 0:1 | 31' | 2.24 | 3.27 | 3.08 | W |
| 2025-10-19 | Oita Trinita | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.05 | 3.22 | 1.93 | D |
| 2025-10-04 | Omiya Ardija | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 38' | 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.28 | L |
| 2025-09-27 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 0:3 | 0:2 | 39' | 2.83 | 3.42 | 2.31 | W |
| 2025-09-20 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 3:1 | 0:1 | 39' | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.23 | W |
| 2025-09-13 | Mito | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 17' | 2.31 | 3.26 | 2.95 | D |
| 2025-08-31 | Ehime | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 17' | 4.92 | 3.57 | 1.67 | D |
| 2025-08-24 | Chiba | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 38' | 2.31 | 3.15 | 3.08 | W |
| 2025-08-16 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 17' | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.39 | D |
| 2025-08-10 | Tokushima | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 20' | 2.56 | 3.06 | 2.80 | L |
| 2025-08-02 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.04 | 3.35 | 3.49 | D |
| 2025-07-12 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 31' | 3.33 | 3.31 | 2.12 | D |
| 2025-07-05 | Toyama | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 20' | 1.67 | 3.67 | 4.84 | L |
| 2025-06-28 | Iwata | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 93' | 2.15 | 3.43 | 3.15 | W |
| 2025-06-22 | Kofu | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.98 | 3.01 | 4.10 | D |
| 2025-06-15 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 3:4 | 2:2 | 9' | 3.33 | 3.24 | 2.15 | W |
| 2025-05-31 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.18 | 3.33 | 3.13 | D |
| 2025-05-25 | Iwaki | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 10' | 3.26 | 3.12 | 2.22 | W |
| 2025-05-17 | Chiba | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.11 | 3.23 | 3.40 | D |
| 2025-05-10 | Omiya Ardija | A | 3:0 | 2:0 | 16' | 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.93 | L |
| 2025-05-06 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 23' | 1.83 | 3.43 | 4.23 | W |
| 2025-05-03 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 3:1 | 2:1 | 20' | 1.81 | 3.28 | 4.57 | W |
| 2025-04-29 | Kofu | A | 1:2 | 0:1 | 29' | 3.10 | 2.93 | 2.42 | W |
| 2025-04-25 | Ehime | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 34' | 1.66 | 3.53 | 5.30 | D |
| 2025-04-20 | Kumamoto | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 37' | 2.89 | 3.07 | 2.47 | W |
| 2025-04-12 | Imabari | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.65 | 2.97 | 2.71 | D |
| 2025-04-05 | Blaublitz | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 10' | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.67 | W |
| 2025-03-30 | Toyama | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 29' | 3.25 | 3.02 | 2.29 | W |
| 2025-03-23 | Iwata | H | 2:3 | 0:2 | 23' | 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.20 | L |
| 2025-03-16 | Mito | A | 2:2 | 0:0 | 56' | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.38 | D |
| 2025-03-08 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 24' | 2.71 | 3.33 | 2.43 | D |
| 2025-03-01 | Oita Trinita | H | 2:0 | 2:0 | 8' | 2.35 | 2.93 | 3.22 | W |
| 2025-02-23 | Tokushima | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 52' | 2.65 | 2.92 | 2.83 | L |
| 2025-02-15 | Sagan Tosu | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 71' | 2.63 | 3.18 | 2.62 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Vegalta Sendai score
47 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Vegalta Sendai matches
either side scoring — 26 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 6 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
