V-Varen Nagasaki are 2nd in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 70 points from a 19-13-6 record, 63 goals scored and 44 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 64.8 — 5.2 more than they have banked. The 1:2 against Oita Trinita was the kindest result. Form over the last five: DLWWD, 8 points. They average 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 53% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 10 clean sheets and 5 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:1 against Blaublitz.
Of their 63 goals, the most (14) have come in the 60-75 minute band. 14 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a V-Varen Nagasaki match has come before half-time 30 times in 38, and 2 matches finished goalless.
Collected 5.2 more points than market odds expected (64.8 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
8 points from the last five. Avg 1.7 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add V-Varen Nagasaki fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Tokushima | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 41' | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.55 | D |
| 2025-11-23 | Mito | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 6' | 1.98 | 3.23 | 3.81 | W |
| 2025-11-08 | Ehime | A | 0:4 | 0:1 | 1' | 7.03 | 4.81 | 1.37 | W |
| 2025-11-02 | Iwata | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 3.53 | 3.67 | 1.92 | L |
| 2025-10-25 | Imabari | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 9' | 1.63 | 3.89 | 4.81 | D |
| 2025-10-18 | Kofu | H | 4:0 | 2:0 | 10' | 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.81 | W |
| 2025-10-04 | Chiba | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 45' | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 | W |
| 2025-09-28 | Blaublitz | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.03 | 3.44 | 1.85 | D |
| 2025-09-20 | Toyama | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 34' | 1.36 | 4.76 | 7.30 | D |
| 2025-09-13 | Omiya Ardija | A | 1:2 | 1:2 | 19' | 3.05 | 3.36 | 2.21 | W |
| 2025-08-31 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 9' | 1.57 | 4.06 | 5.13 | W |
| 2025-08-24 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 96' | 1.53 | 4.08 | 5.63 | W |
| 2025-08-17 | Sagan Tosu | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 4.15 | 3.32 | 1.88 | W |
| 2025-08-09 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 18' | 1.62 | 4.08 | 4.66 | W |
| 2025-08-02 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.04 | 3.35 | 3.49 | D |
| 2025-07-12 | Iwaki | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 69' | 3.52 | 3.62 | 1.93 | D |
| 2025-07-05 | Oita Trinita | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 74' | 1.59 | 3.86 | 5.30 | W |
| 2025-06-28 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 39' | 3.27 | 3.78 | 1.98 | W |
| 2025-06-22 | Kumamoto | A | 1:3 | 0:2 | 13' | 3.16 | 3.55 | 2.09 | W |
| 2025-06-15 | Omiya Ardija | H | 3:3 | 1:2 | 14' | 2.08 | 3.57 | 3.16 | D |
| 2025-05-31 | Mito | A | 3:0 | 3:0 | 3' | 2.46 | 3.37 | 2.67 | L |
| 2025-05-25 | Chiba | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 78' | 2.36 | 3.44 | 2.74 | W |
| 2025-05-18 | Oita Trinita | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 3' | 2.80 | 3.04 | 2.55 | W |
| 2025-05-11 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 3' | 1.79 | 3.83 | 3.87 | D |
| 2025-05-06 | Toyama | A | 1:2 | 1:0 | 35' | 3.52 | 3.37 | 2.04 | W |
| 2025-05-03 | Ehime | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 11' | 1.49 | 4.37 | 5.65 | D |
| 2025-04-29 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 2:2 | 0:1 | 38' | 2.81 | 3.47 | 2.31 | D |
| 2025-04-25 | Iwaki | H | 3:4 | 1:1 | 37' | 2.07 | 3.33 | 3.40 | L |
| 2025-04-19 | Kofu | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 3.00 | 3.15 | 2.35 | D |
| 2025-04-13 | Sagan Tosu | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 31' | 1.79 | 3.62 | 4.14 | L |
| 2025-04-06 | Imabari | A | 4:1 | 1:1 | 6' | 2.42 | 3.35 | 2.77 | L |
| 2025-03-30 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 3:2 | 2:0 | 19' | 3.58 | 3.47 | 1.95 | L |
| 2025-03-23 | Blaublitz | H | 5:1 | 1:0 | 19' | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.78 | W |
| 2025-03-15 | Tokushima | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 70' | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.35 | W |
| 2025-03-08 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 24' | 2.71 | 3.33 | 2.43 | D |
| 2025-03-01 | Iwata | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 63' | 2.17 | 3.35 | 3.15 | W |
| 2025-02-23 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 2:2 | 1:0 | 35' | 3.13 | 3.33 | 2.18 | D |
| 2025-02-15 | Kumamoto | H | 3:2 | 0:1 | 10' | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.67 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When V-Varen Nagasaki score
63 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 60-75' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in V-Varen Nagasaki matches
either side scoring — 30 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 2 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
