Kofu are 13th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 44 points from an 11-11-16 record, 37 goals scored and 45 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 46.8 — 2.8 fewer than they have banked. The 1:2 against Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: DLLLD, 2 points. They average 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 37% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 15 clean sheets and 13 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 4:0 against Montedio Yamagata.
Of their 37 goals, the most (7) have come in the 60-75 minute band. 8 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Kofu match has come before half-time 25 times in 38, and 6 matches finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 2.8 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
2 points from the last five. Avg 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add Kofu fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Kumamoto | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.85 | 3.28 | 4.29 | D |
| 2025-11-23 | Toyama | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 95' | 2.67 | 3.11 | 2.62 | L |
| 2025-11-09 | Tokushima | A | 4:1 | 2:0 | 18' | 1.68 | 3.34 | 5.39 | L |
| 2025-11-02 | Mito | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 45' | 4.01 | 3.15 | 1.97 | L |
| 2025-10-25 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 39' | 2.20 | 3.28 | 3.15 | D |
| 2025-10-18 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 4:0 | 2:0 | 10' | 1.49 | 4.34 | 5.81 | L |
| 2025-10-04 | Iwata | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.58 | 3.27 | 2.57 | L |
| 2025-09-27 | Iwaki | A | 2:3 | 1:0 | 26' | 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.45 | W |
| 2025-09-20 | Blaublitz | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 50' | 2.73 | 3.04 | 2.61 | D |
| 2025-09-13 | Sagan Tosu | H | 2:3 | 1:0 | 10' | 3.09 | 3.07 | 2.34 | L |
| 2025-08-30 | Chiba | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 17' | 1.88 | 3.33 | 4.08 | L |
| 2025-08-23 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 1:2 | 1:2 | 17' | 2.17 | 3.36 | 3.10 | L |
| 2025-08-17 | Oita Trinita | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 47' | 2.51 | 2.96 | 2.96 | W |
| 2025-08-11 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 40' | 2.78 | 2.90 | 2.70 | W |
| 2025-08-02 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 1:3 | 0:2 | 10' | 2.36 | 3.22 | 2.89 | L |
| 2025-07-12 | Omiya Ardija | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 47' | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.56 | W |
| 2025-07-05 | Imabari | A | 2:4 | 2:0 | 8' | 2.26 | 3.12 | 3.21 | W |
| 2025-06-28 | Ehime | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.68 | 3.54 | 5.07 | D |
| 2025-06-22 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.98 | 3.01 | 4.10 | D |
| 2025-06-15 | Kumamoto | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 3' | 2.68 | 2.99 | 2.71 | D |
| 2025-05-31 | Oita Trinita | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 26' | 2.73 | 2.80 | 2.82 | L |
| 2025-05-25 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 0:4 | 0:0 | 58' | 2.22 | 3.13 | 3.25 | W |
| 2025-05-17 | Imabari | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 92' | 3.36 | 3.01 | 2.24 | W |
| 2025-05-11 | Sagan Tosu | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.28 | 3.03 | 3.20 | D |
| 2025-05-06 | Blaublitz | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 48' | 2.35 | 2.97 | 3.18 | W |
| 2025-05-03 | Tokushima | H | 0:2 | 0:0 | 75' | 4.20 | 3.02 | 1.98 | L |
| 2025-04-29 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 29' | 3.10 | 2.93 | 2.42 | L |
| 2025-04-25 | Mito | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.23 | 3.12 | 3.27 | D |
| 2025-04-19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2' | 3.00 | 3.15 | 2.35 | D |
| 2025-04-13 | Ehime | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 3.22 | 3.17 | 2.22 | D |
| 2025-04-05 | Iwaki | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 58' | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.23 | W |
| 2025-03-29 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.95 | 3.47 | 3.65 | W |
| 2025-03-23 | Chiba | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 1' | 3.57 | 3.52 | 1.95 | L |
| 2025-03-15 | Iwata | A | 2:1 | 1:0 | 43' | 2.54 | 3.27 | 2.63 | L |
| 2025-03-09 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 3:3 | 2:2 | 22' | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.82 | D |
| 2025-03-02 | Toyama | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 21' | 2.72 | 3.05 | 2.61 | L |
| 2025-02-22 | Omiya Ardija | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 13' | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.65 | L |
| 2025-02-15 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 51' | 2.42 | 3.07 | 2.97 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Kofu score
37 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 60-75' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Kofu matches
either side scoring — 25 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 6 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
