Oita Trinita are 16th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 38 points from an 8-14-16 record, 27 goals scored and 44 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 46.7 — 8.7 fewer than they have banked. The 0:3 against Ehime cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: WLLLL, 3 points. They average 0.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 32% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 13 clean sheets and 17 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against Iwata.
Of their 27 goals, the most (8) have come in the 0-15 minute band. 4 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Oita Trinita match has come before half-time 27 times in 38, and 6 matches finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 8.7 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
3 points from the last five. Avg 0.7 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add Oita Trinita fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Mito | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 46' | 1.54 | 3.44 | 7.15 | L |
| 2025-11-23 | Chiba | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 19' | 5.04 | 3.42 | 1.70 | L |
| 2025-11-08 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 3:1 | 2:0 | 9' | 2.23 | 2.99 | 3.38 | L |
| 2025-11-02 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 1:2 | 0:2 | 15' | 3.09 | 3.04 | 2.34 | L |
| 2025-10-26 | Kumamoto | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 72' | 2.31 | 2.92 | 3.31 | W |
| 2025-10-19 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 4.05 | 3.22 | 1.93 | D |
| 2025-10-05 | Blaublitz | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.23 | 2.81 | 3.67 | D |
| 2025-09-27 | Ehime | H | 0:3 | 0:1 | 22' | 1.88 | 3.23 | 4.25 | L |
| 2025-09-20 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.91 | W |
| 2025-09-13 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 1:1 | 1:1 | 22' | 2.32 | 3.16 | 3.04 | D |
| 2025-08-31 | Iwata | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.34 | D |
| 2025-08-23 | Iwaki | A | 4:0 | 2:0 | 13' | 2.07 | 3.05 | 3.79 | L |
| 2025-08-17 | Kofu | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 47' | 2.51 | 2.96 | 2.96 | L |
| 2025-08-09 | Toyama | H | 2:2 | 2:1 | 8' | 1.98 | 3.17 | 3.90 | D |
| 2025-08-02 | Imabari | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 6' | 2.98 | 2.99 | 2.44 | L |
| 2025-07-12 | Sagan Tosu | A | 2:1 | 1:1 | 18' | 2.11 | 3.08 | 3.62 | L |
| 2025-07-05 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 74' | 1.59 | 3.86 | 5.30 | L |
| 2025-06-28 | Omiya Ardija | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.92 | 3.26 | 2.34 | D |
| 2025-06-21 | Tokushima | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 16' | 1.96 | 3.03 | 4.24 | L |
| 2025-06-15 | Blaublitz | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.44 | 3.02 | 2.98 | L |
| 2025-06-07 | Imabari | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 23' | 2.04 | 3.14 | 3.74 | D |
| 2025-05-31 | Kofu | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 26' | 2.73 | 2.80 | 2.82 | W |
| 2025-05-18 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 1:2 | 1:1 | 3' | 2.80 | 3.04 | 2.55 | L |
| 2025-05-11 | Toyama | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.97 | 2.96 | 2.48 | D |
| 2025-05-06 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 25' | 2.36 | 3.12 | 3.07 | L |
| 2025-05-03 | Kumamoto | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 40' | 2.47 | 2.98 | 2.93 | W |
| 2025-04-29 | Sagan Tosu | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 13' | 2.47 | 2.96 | 3.02 | W |
| 2025-04-25 | Iwata | A | 0:3 | 0:1 | 6' | 2.24 | 3.07 | 3.32 | W |
| 2025-04-20 | Chiba | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 54' | 1.79 | 3.57 | 4.18 | L |
| 2025-04-13 | Tokushima | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 12' | 2.93 | 2.81 | 2.63 | D |
| 2025-04-05 | Omiya Ardija | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 20' | 1.92 | 3.30 | 3.97 | D |
| 2025-03-30 | Ehime | A | 0:1 | 0:1 | 12' | 3.32 | 2.98 | 2.27 | W |
| 2025-03-23 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 88' | 2.12 | 3.20 | 3.38 | D |
| 2025-03-16 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 38' | 2.45 | 3.08 | 2.86 | D |
| 2025-03-09 | Mito | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.19 | 3.08 | 3.38 | D |
| 2025-03-01 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 2:0 | 2:0 | 8' | 2.35 | 2.93 | 3.22 | L |
| 2025-02-23 | Iwaki | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.39 | 3.12 | 2.98 | D |
| 2025-02-16 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 2:0 | 0:0 | 73' | 3.17 | 3.22 | 2.23 | W |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Oita Trinita score
27 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 0-15' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Oita Trinita matches
either side scoring — 27 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 6 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
