Iwaki are 9th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 56 points from a 15-11-12 record, 55 goals scored and 44 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 51.6 — 4.4 more than they have banked; the underlying numbers place them 10th. The 0:1 against Vegalta Sendai was the kindest result. Form over the last five: WWLDW, 10 points. They average 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 42% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 8 clean sheets and 12 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 5:1 against Kumamoto.
Of their 55 goals, the most (13) have come in the 75-90 minute band. 17 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Iwaki match has come before half-time 27 times in 38, and 3 matches finished goalless.
Collected 4.4 more points than market odds expected (51.6 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
10 points from the last five. Avg 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add Iwaki fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 82' | 1.88 | 3.35 | 4.06 | W |
| 2025-11-23 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.28 | 3.26 | 3.00 | D |
| 2025-11-09 | Blaublitz | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 34' | 4.13 | 3.26 | 1.87 | L |
| 2025-11-02 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 3:1 | 1:0 | 13' | 1.77 | 3.61 | 4.21 | W |
| 2025-10-26 | Tokushima | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 79' | 2.04 | 3.20 | 3.65 | W |
| 2025-10-18 | Ehime | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 33' | 1.44 | 4.48 | 6.25 | W |
| 2025-10-05 | Kumamoto | A | 0:2 | 0:2 | 41' | 2.71 | 3.24 | 2.50 | W |
| 2025-09-27 | Kofu | H | 2:3 | 1:0 | 26' | 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.45 | L |
| 2025-09-20 | Mito | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.53 | 3.20 | 2.70 | D |
| 2025-09-13 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 1:5 | 1:1 | 29' | 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.74 | W |
| 2025-08-30 | Imabari | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.38 | 3.28 | 2.85 | W |
| 2025-08-23 | Oita Trinita | H | 4:0 | 2:0 | 13' | 2.07 | 3.05 | 3.79 | W |
| 2025-08-16 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 87' | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.62 | L |
| 2025-08-10 | Iwata | H | 3:1 | 2:0 | 31' | 2.42 | 3.28 | 2.79 | W |
| 2025-08-02 | Chiba | A | 2:2 | 0:1 | 43' | 2.39 | 3.28 | 2.81 | D |
| 2025-07-12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 69' | 3.52 | 3.62 | 1.93 | D |
| 2025-07-05 | Omiya Ardija | A | 1:2 | 1:0 | 18' | 1.92 | 3.47 | 3.74 | W |
| 2025-06-28 | Sagan Tosu | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 31' | 2.54 | 3.08 | 2.75 | L |
| 2025-06-21 | Toyama | H | 3:1 | 1:0 | 43' | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.51 | W |
| 2025-06-15 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 2:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.49 | 3.05 | 2.90 | D |
| 2025-06-01 | Kumamoto | H | 5:1 | 1:0 | 18' | 2.57 | 3.22 | 2.65 | W |
| 2025-05-25 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 1:2 | 1:1 | 10' | 3.26 | 3.12 | 2.22 | L |
| 2025-05-17 | Iwata | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 33' | 2.00 | 3.36 | 3.62 | L |
| 2025-05-11 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 34' | 2.62 | 3.32 | 2.52 | D |
| 2025-05-06 | Ehime | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 27' | 3.62 | 3.43 | 1.98 | D |
| 2025-05-03 | Blaublitz | H | 1:1 | 0:0 | 71' | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.04 | D |
| 2025-04-29 | Omiya Ardija | H | 2:1 | 0:0 | 55' | 3.17 | 3.27 | 2.18 | W |
| 2025-04-25 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 3:4 | 1:1 | 37' | 2.07 | 3.33 | 3.40 | W |
| 2025-04-20 | Toyama | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 7' | 2.26 | 3.08 | 3.23 | W |
| 2025-04-12 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.97 | 3.08 | 2.41 | L |
| 2025-04-05 | Kofu | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 58' | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.23 | L |
| 2025-03-30 | Mito | A | 4:1 | 2:1 | 2' | 2.06 | 3.27 | 3.50 | L |
| 2025-03-23 | Imabari | H | 0:1 | 0:0 | 82' | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.35 | L |
| 2025-03-15 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 2:0 | 2:0 | 16' | 2.93 | 3.27 | 2.33 | L |
| 2025-03-09 | Sagan Tosu | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 38' | 2.25 | 3.18 | 3.12 | D |
| 2025-03-02 | Tokushima | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 12' | 2.97 | 2.88 | 2.54 | D |
| 2025-02-23 | Oita Trinita | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.39 | 3.12 | 2.98 | D |
| 2025-02-15 | Chiba | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 31' | 2.92 | 3.32 | 2.32 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Iwaki score
55 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 75-90' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Iwaki matches
either side scoring — 27 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 3 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
