Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo are 12th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 53 points from a 16-5-17 record, 50 goals scored and 63 conceded. Their points and market-implied expected points (52.0) are within a couple of points — a table position the performances support. Form over the last five: LLWDW, 7 points. They average 1.3 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match; 61% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 7 clean sheets and 8 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 3:0 against Ehime.
Of their 50 goals, the most (8) have come in the 46-60 minute band. 13 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo match has come before half-time 30 times in 38.
Collected 1.0 more points than market odds expected (52.0 xPTS). full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. A rare market beat — small samples swing hard, treat as description not advice.
7 points from the last five. Avg 1.3 scored, 1.7 conceded per match.
Add Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Ehime | H | 3:0 | 1:0 | 25' | 1.67 | 3.82 | 4.61 | W |
| 2025-11-23 | Imabari | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 57' | 2.10 | 3.44 | 3.22 | D |
| 2025-11-08 | Oita Trinita | H | 3:1 | 2:0 | 9' | 2.23 | 2.99 | 3.38 | W |
| 2025-11-02 | Chiba | A | 5:2 | 1:1 | 6' | 1.70 | 3.85 | 4.35 | L |
| 2025-10-26 | Mito | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 26' | 2.79 | 3.26 | 2.41 | L |
| 2025-10-19 | Toyama | A | 0:2 | 0:1 | 20' | 3.18 | 3.40 | 2.15 | W |
| 2025-10-04 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 1:2 | 0:0 | 50' | 2.24 | 3.54 | 2.87 | L |
| 2025-09-27 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 0:3 | 0:2 | 39' | 2.83 | 3.42 | 2.31 | L |
| 2025-09-20 | Tokushima | A | 1:2 | 0:0 | 53' | 2.08 | 3.24 | 3.47 | W |
| 2025-09-13 | Iwaki | H | 1:5 | 1:1 | 29' | 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.74 | L |
| 2025-08-30 | Omiya Ardija | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 47' | 2.86 | 3.44 | 2.28 | W |
| 2025-08-23 | Kofu | A | 1:2 | 1:2 | 17' | 2.17 | 3.36 | 3.10 | W |
| 2025-08-16 | Blaublitz | H | 0:2 | 0:1 | 36' | 2.29 | 3.28 | 3.00 | L |
| 2025-08-09 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 18' | 1.62 | 4.08 | 4.66 | L |
| 2025-08-02 | Sagan Tosu | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 77' | 2.55 | 3.29 | 2.63 | W |
| 2025-07-12 | Iwata | A | 5:1 | 3:1 | 6' | 2.18 | 3.45 | 3.05 | L |
| 2025-07-05 | Renofa Yamaguchi | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.14 | W |
| 2025-06-28 | Kumamoto | H | 3:2 | 0:1 | 4' | 2.13 | 3.54 | 3.09 | W |
| 2025-06-21 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 1:3 | 0:1 | 22' | 2.32 | 3.47 | 2.79 | W |
| 2025-06-15 | Imabari | H | 2:2 | 0:1 | 36' | 2.61 | 3.21 | 2.62 | D |
| 2025-05-31 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 1:1 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.18 | 3.33 | 3.13 | D |
| 2025-05-25 | Sagan Tosu | A | 2:1 | 2:0 | 29' | 2.61 | 3.33 | 2.55 | L |
| 2025-05-17 | Toyama | H | 2:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 1.69 | 3.67 | 4.69 | W |
| 2025-05-11 | Iwaki | A | 1:1 | 0:1 | 34' | 2.62 | 3.32 | 2.52 | D |
| 2025-05-06 | Iwata | H | 2:4 | 0:3 | 1' | 2.27 | 3.32 | 2.98 | L |
| 2025-05-03 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 55' | 2.55 | 3.37 | 2.58 | W |
| 2025-04-29 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 2:2 | 0:1 | 38' | 2.81 | 3.47 | 2.31 | D |
| 2025-04-25 | Omiya Ardija | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 67' | 1.85 | 3.73 | 3.75 | L |
| 2025-04-20 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 2:1 | 1:1 | 7' | 2.08 | 3.32 | 3.37 | W |
| 2025-04-12 | Mito | A | 3:1 | 2:1 | 4' | 2.41 | 3.30 | 2.82 | L |
| 2025-04-05 | Tokushima | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 95' | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.72 | W |
| 2025-03-29 | Kofu | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 7' | 1.95 | 3.47 | 3.65 | L |
| 2025-03-23 | Ehime | A | 1:2 | 1:1 | 9' | 3.38 | 3.52 | 2.01 | W |
| 2025-03-15 | Blaublitz | A | 1:3 | 0:2 | 15' | 2.53 | 3.23 | 2.67 | W |
| 2025-03-09 | Chiba | H | 1:3 | 1:2 | 11' | 3.17 | 3.42 | 2.14 | L |
| 2025-03-02 | Renofa Yamaguchi | A | 2:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.78 | L |
| 2025-02-23 | Kumamoto | A | 3:0 | 1:0 | 28' | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.38 | L |
| 2025-02-16 | Oita Trinita | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 73' | 3.17 | 3.22 | 2.23 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo score
50 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 46-60' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo matches
either side scoring — 30 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 0 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
