Renofa Yamaguchi are 19th in the 2025 J2 League after 38 matches — 36 points from a 7-15-16 record, 36 goals scored and 47 conceded. Market-implied expected points say 47.6 — 11.6 fewer than they have banked; on performances alone they would be 14th. The 2:0 against Ehime cost them the most expected points. Form over the last five: WWLDW, 10 points. They average 0.9 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; 42% of their matches have cleared 2.5 goals, with 9 clean sheets and 13 blanks in front of goal. Biggest win: 2:0 against Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo.
Of their 36 goals, the most (8) have come in each of the 30-45 and 75-90 minute bands. 9 of them have arrived after the 75th minute. The first goal in a Renofa Yamaguchi match has come before half-time 27 times in 38, and 4 matches finished goalless.
Produced performances worth 11.6 more points than they collected, by market expectations. full table →
Flat-stake ROI of backing them in every match this season. The bookmaker margin usually wins — shown because we publish losers too.
10 points from the last five. Avg 0.9 scored, 1.2 conceded per match.
Add Renofa Yamaguchi fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
All 2025 results
odds are closing 1X2 prices| Date | Opponent | H/A | Score | HT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-29 | Omiya Ardija | H | 3:2 | 1:1 | 18' | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.21 | W |
| 2025-11-23 | Iwaki | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.28 | 3.26 | 3.00 | D |
| 2025-11-09 | Iwata | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 44' | 2.19 | 3.27 | 3.14 | L |
| 2025-11-02 | Kumamoto | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 68' | 2.64 | 3.16 | 2.61 | W |
| 2025-10-26 | Toyama | H | 1:0 | 0:0 | 68' | 1.94 | 3.37 | 3.77 | W |
| 2025-10-19 | Imabari | A | 1:1 | 0:0 | 48' | 1.91 | 3.37 | 3.90 | D |
| 2025-10-05 | Sagan Tosu | H | 1:2 | 0:1 | 6' | 2.91 | 3.11 | 2.41 | L |
| 2025-09-27 | Montedio Yamagata | A | 2:1 | 0:1 | 41' | 2.17 | 3.27 | 3.22 | L |
| 2025-09-20 | Oita Trinita | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.91 | L |
| 2025-09-14 | Chiba | H | 2:1 | 1:0 | 39' | 3.64 | 3.21 | 2.04 | W |
| 2025-08-30 | Mito | A | 2:2 | 1:0 | 30' | 2.04 | 3.11 | 3.73 | D |
| 2025-08-24 | V-Varen Nagasaki | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 96' | 1.53 | 4.08 | 5.63 | L |
| 2025-08-16 | Vegalta Sendai | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 17' | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.39 | D |
| 2025-08-11 | Kofu | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 40' | 2.78 | 2.90 | 2.70 | L |
| 2025-08-02 | Fujieda MYFC | A | 2:2 | 1:2 | 16' | 2.57 | 3.04 | 2.76 | D |
| 2025-07-12 | Tokushima | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 3.97 | 3.12 | 1.99 | D |
| 2025-07-05 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | A | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.14 | L |
| 2025-06-28 | Blaublitz | H | 1:1 | 0:1 | 5' | 2.48 | 2.95 | 2.99 | D |
| 2025-06-21 | Ehime | A | 2:0 | 0:0 | 46' | 3.56 | 3.39 | 2.01 | L |
| 2025-06-15 | Iwaki | H | 2:2 | 1:1 | 15' | 2.49 | 3.05 | 2.90 | D |
| 2025-05-31 | Chiba | A | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 1.94 | 3.38 | 3.78 | D |
| 2025-05-25 | Fujieda MYFC | H | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | 2.07 | 3.26 | 3.50 | D |
| 2025-05-18 | Montedio Yamagata | H | 1:0 | 1:0 | 4' | 2.52 | 3.18 | 2.69 | W |
| 2025-05-11 | Tokushima | A | 2:0 | 2:0 | 15' | 2.08 | 2.98 | 3.77 | L |
| 2025-05-06 | Mito | H | 1:2 | 0:2 | 38' | 2.63 | 2.95 | 2.83 | L |
| 2025-05-03 | Vegalta Sendai | A | 3:1 | 2:1 | 20' | 1.81 | 3.28 | 4.57 | L |
| 2025-04-29 | Iwata | A | 0:1 | 0:0 | 66' | 2.22 | 3.22 | 3.12 | W |
| 2025-04-26 | Imabari | H | 1:2 | 1:0 | 39' | 3.50 | 3.17 | 2.13 | L |
| 2025-04-19 | Sagan Tosu | A | 2:2 | 1:0 | 9' | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.88 | D |
| 2025-04-13 | Toyama | A | 2:2 | 1:0 | 10' | 2.46 | 2.98 | 3.00 | D |
| 2025-04-05 | Ehime | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 3' | 1.92 | 3.35 | 3.87 | D |
| 2025-03-30 | Blaublitz | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 65' | 2.55 | 2.91 | 2.95 | L |
| 2025-03-23 | Kumamoto | H | 0:1 | 0:1 | 43' | 2.52 | 3.08 | 2.83 | L |
| 2025-03-16 | Oita Trinita | H | 1:1 | 1:0 | 38' | 2.45 | 3.08 | 2.86 | D |
| 2025-03-08 | Omiya Ardija | A | 2:1 | 0:0 | 50' | 1.56 | 3.87 | 5.50 | L |
| 2025-03-02 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | H | 2:0 | 1:0 | 39' | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.78 | W |
| 2025-02-23 | V-Varen Nagasaki | H | 2:2 | 1:0 | 35' | 3.13 | 3.33 | 2.18 | D |
| 2025-02-15 | Kofu | A | 1:0 | 0:0 | 51' | 2.42 | 3.07 | 2.97 | L |
Goal timing
league-wide chart →When Renofa Yamaguchi score
36 goals by 15-minute band — busiest: 30-45' (attribution approximated from goal order, as in the league heat map)
First goal in Renofa Yamaguchi matches
either side scoring — 27 of 38 matches saw a first-half opener; 4 stayed goalless
Go deeper
Statistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
