Bundesliga 2026-2027 — Over/Under 2.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 2.5: +1.9% ROIUnder 2.5: -21.7% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 2.5 | U 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 17 Oct | RiedvsAustria Vienna | 2:1 | 3:2 | — | — |
| 50 | 17 Oct | A. LustenauvsLASK | 0:0 | 0:4 | — | — |
| 49 | 16 Oct | SK RapidvsHartberg | 2:0 | 3:1 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| 48 | 11 Oct | LASKvsSK Rapid | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 47 | 11 Oct | AltachvsWolfsberger AC | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| 46 | 11 Oct | HartbergvsA. Lustenau | 1:2 | 4:3 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | Austria ViennavsSturm Graz | 0:1 | 0:2 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 44 | 10 Oct | Grazer AKvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 43 | 10 Oct | TirolvsRied | 1:2 | 1:2 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 42 | 20 Sept | SalzburgvsSturm Graz | 0:0 | 3:0 | 1.34 | 3.16 |
| 41 | 20 Sept | RiedvsWolfsberger AC | 3:0 | 4:1 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| 40 | 20 Sept | HartbergvsLASK | 0:2 | 3:3 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| 39 | 19 Sept | Grazer AKvsAustria Vienna | 1:1 | 2:2 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 38 | 19 Sept | A. LustenauvsAltach | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| 37 | 18 Sept | SK RapidvsTirol | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.34 | 2.59 |
| 36 | 13 Sept | Sturm GrazvsLASK | 1:1 | 2:1 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 35 | 13 Sept | Austria ViennavsA. Lustenau | 0:0 | 2:1 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 34 | 13 Sept | TirolvsHartberg | 0:2 | 2:2 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 33 | 12 Sept | Wolfsberger ACvsSK Rapid | 0:2 | 0:3 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
| 32 | 12 Sept | AltachvsGrazer AK | 1:2 | 1:2 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 31 | 11 Sept | RiedvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.47 | 2.54 |
| 30 | 02 Sept | SalzburgvsSK Rapid | 3:0 | 5:1 | 1.40 | 2.76 |
| 29 | 02 Sept | Austria ViennavsTirol | 0:0 | 0:1 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 28 | 01 Sept | Wolfsberger ACvsLASK | 1:0 | 1:3 | 1.30 | 2.79 |
| 27 | 30 Aug | SalzburgvsAustria Vienna | 3:0 | 4:1 | 1.45 | 2.58 |
| 26 | 30 Aug | HartbergvsRied | 2:1 | 3:2 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 25 | 30 Aug | SK RapidvsSturm Graz | 2:1 | 3:1 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 24 | 29 Aug | LASKvsAltach | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.48 | 2.20 |
| 23 | 29 Aug | Grazer AKvsWolfsberger AC | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.69 | 1.84 |
| 22 | 28 Aug | A. LustenauvsTirol | 0:1 | 0:4 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 21 | 22 Aug | Sturm GrazvsA. Lustenau | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 20 | 22 Aug | AltachvsHartberg | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 19 | 21 Aug | RiedvsGrazer AK | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 18 | 16 Aug | SK RapidvsGrazer AK | 5:0 | 8:0 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 17 | 16 Aug | TirolvsSalzburg | 0:2 | 0:3 | 1.42 | 2.69 |
| 16 | 16 Aug | HartbergvsAustria Vienna | 0:1 | 0:2 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| 15 | 15 Aug | Sturm GrazvsAltach | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 14 | 15 Aug | A. LustenauvsWolfsberger AC | 2:1 | 2:1 | 1.63 | 1.92 |
| 13 | 14 Aug | LASKvsRied | 3:1 | 4:1 | 1.50 | 2.43 |
| 12 | 09 Aug | Austria ViennavsLASK | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.59 | 1.98 |
| 11 | 09 Aug | Wolfsberger ACvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 10 | 09 Aug | RiedvsSK Rapid | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 08 Aug | HartbergvsSturm Graz | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 8 | 08 Aug | Grazer AKvsA. Lustenau | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 7 | 07 Aug | AltachvsTirol | 1:1 | 3:1 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 6 | 02 Aug | SK RapidvsAltach | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 5 | 02 Aug | A. LustenauvsRied | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.91 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 02 Aug | Wolfsberger ACvsAustria Vienna | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 01 Aug | SalzburgvsHartberg | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 01 Aug | TirolvsSturm Graz | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.67 | 1.90 |
| 1 | 31 Jul | LASKvsGrazer AK | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
Data
Bundesliga odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 855 Bundesliga matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 51 Bundesliga matches in the 2026-2027 season: 159 goals in total, an average of 3.12 per match, with the first goal arriving after 28.4 minutes on average.
Goals Distribution & Bankroll
33 matches (64.7%) finished with three or more goals; 18 (35.3%) stayed under the 2.5-goal line.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£51 staked in total across the season).
- Over 2.5 betting: final balance £100.98 (profit of £0.98), a 1.9% ROI.
- Under 2.5 betting: final balance £88.91 (loss of £11.09), a -21.7% ROI.
