Bundesliga 2026-2027 — Over/Under 1.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 1.5: +19.2% ROIUnder 1.5: -24.5% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 1.5 HT | U 1.5 HT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 17 Oct | RiedvsAustria Vienna | 2:1 | 3:2 | — | — |
| 50 | 17 Oct | A. LustenauvsLASK | 0:0 | 0:4 | — | — |
| 49 | 16 Oct | SK RapidvsHartberg | 2:0 | 3:1 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 48 | 11 Oct | LASKvsSK Rapid | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 47 | 11 Oct | AltachvsWolfsberger AC | 2:0 | 3:0 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 46 | 11 Oct | HartbergvsA. Lustenau | 1:2 | 4:3 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | Austria ViennavsSturm Graz | 0:1 | 0:2 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 44 | 10 Oct | Grazer AKvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 43 | 10 Oct | TirolvsRied | 1:2 | 1:2 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 42 | 20 Sept | SalzburgvsSturm Graz | 0:0 | 3:0 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 41 | 20 Sept | RiedvsWolfsberger AC | 3:0 | 4:1 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| 40 | 20 Sept | HartbergvsLASK | 0:2 | 3:3 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 39 | 19 Sept | Grazer AKvsAustria Vienna | 1:1 | 2:2 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| 38 | 19 Sept | A. LustenauvsAltach | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.39 | 1.40 |
| 37 | 18 Sept | SK RapidvsTirol | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.87 | 1.65 |
| 36 | 13 Sept | Sturm GrazvsLASK | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| 35 | 13 Sept | Austria ViennavsA. Lustenau | 0:0 | 2:1 | 2.56 | 1.45 |
| 34 | 13 Sept | TirolvsHartberg | 0:2 | 2:2 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| 33 | 12 Sept | Wolfsberger ACvsSK Rapid | 0:2 | 0:3 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 32 | 12 Sept | AltachvsGrazer AK | 1:2 | 1:2 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| 31 | 11 Sept | RiedvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 30 | 02 Sept | SalzburgvsSK Rapid | 3:0 | 5:1 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 29 | 02 Sept | Austria ViennavsTirol | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| 28 | 01 Sept | Wolfsberger ACvsLASK | 1:0 | 1:3 | 1.81 | 1.67 |
| 27 | 30 Aug | SalzburgvsAustria Vienna | 3:0 | 4:1 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 26 | 30 Aug | HartbergvsRied | 2:1 | 3:2 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| 25 | 30 Aug | SK RapidvsSturm Graz | 2:1 | 3:1 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 24 | 29 Aug | LASKvsAltach | 2:0 | 3:0 | 2.11 | 1.51 |
| 23 | 29 Aug | Grazer AKvsWolfsberger AC | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.43 | 1.37 |
| 22 | 28 Aug | A. LustenauvsTirol | 0:1 | 0:4 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| 21 | 22 Aug | Sturm GrazvsA. Lustenau | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 20 | 22 Aug | AltachvsHartberg | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.66 | 1.42 |
| 19 | 21 Aug | RiedvsGrazer AK | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| 18 | 16 Aug | SK RapidvsGrazer AK | 5:0 | 8:0 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 17 | 16 Aug | TirolvsSalzburg | 0:2 | 0:3 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 16 | 16 Aug | HartbergvsAustria Vienna | 0:1 | 0:2 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 15 | 15 Aug | Sturm GrazvsAltach | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
| 14 | 15 Aug | A. LustenauvsWolfsberger AC | 2:1 | 2:1 | 2.32 | 1.42 |
| 13 | 14 Aug | LASKvsRied | 3:1 | 4:1 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 09 Aug | Austria ViennavsLASK | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 09 Aug | Wolfsberger ACvsSalzburg | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 09 Aug | RiedvsSK Rapid | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
| 9 | 08 Aug | HartbergvsSturm Graz | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| 8 | 08 Aug | Grazer AKvsA. Lustenau | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.79 | 1.39 |
| 7 | 07 Aug | AltachvsTirol | 1:1 | 3:1 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| 6 | 02 Aug | SK RapidvsAltach | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 5 | 02 Aug | A. LustenauvsRied | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.69 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 02 Aug | Wolfsberger ACvsAustria Vienna | 1:0 | 3:0 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 01 Aug | SalzburgvsHartberg | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 2 | 01 Aug | TirolvsSturm Graz | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.33 | 1.41 |
| 1 | 31 Jul | LASKvsGrazer AK | 2:0 | 3:0 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
Data
Bundesliga odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 855 Bundesliga matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 51 Bundesliga matches in the 2026-2027 season: 159 goals in total, an average of 3.12 per match, with the first goal arriving after 28.4 minutes on average.
Half-Time Scoring & Bankroll
26 matches (51.0%) saw two or more goals before the break; 25 (49.0%) had one or none.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£51 staked in total across the season).
- Over 1.5 HT betting: final balance £109.77 (profit of £9.77), a 19.2% ROI.
- Under 1.5 HT betting: final balance £87.50 (loss of £12.50), a -24.5% ROI.
