Primera RFEF - Group 1 2026-2027 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lugo | 7 | 19 | 9.1 | +9.9Outperforming ++ | 13 | +4.4 | +5.5 | 1:2 vs Zamora (+2.0) | 0:0 vs Ponferradina (-0.0) |
2 | UD Logrones | 7 | 16 | 10.9 | +5.1Outperforming ++ | 4 | +1.7 | +3.5 | 1:2 vs Zamora (+1.9) | 3:1 vs Lugo (-1.4) |
3 | Racing Club Ferrol | 7 | 13 | 9.9 | +3.1Outperforming | 9 | +4.2 | -1.1 | 0:1 vs Dep. Fabril (+1.5) | 1:0 vs Lugo (-1.2) |
4 | Cacereno | 7 | 12 | 9.7 | +2.3Outperforming | 11 | +4.0 | -1.7 | 1:0 vs Cultural Leonesa (+1.8) | 2:0 vs AD Merida (-1.1) |
5 | Ath Bilbao B | 7 | 12 | 10.1 | +1.9On expectation | 8 | -1.7 | +3.6 | 1:3 vs Pontevedra (+2.0) | 1:3 vs CD Extremadura (-1.8) |
6 | Ponferradina | 7 | 11 | 10.2 | +0.8On expectation | 6 | +0.5 | +0.2 | 1:0 vs Mirandes (+1.6) | 0:2 vs Real Aviles (-1.8) |
7 | Zamora | 7 | 11 | 10.8 | +0.2On expectation | 5 | -3.0 | +3.2 | 0:1 vs CD Extremadura (+1.8) | 1:2 vs Lugo (-1.7) |
8 | AD Merida | 7 | 9 | 8.9 | +0.1On expectation | 15 | +0.3 | -0.2 | 1:2 vs Pontevedra (+1.8) | 3:5 vs UD Logrones (-1.3) |
9 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | -0.0On expectation | 2 | +1.4 | -1.4 | 0:1 vs CD Extremadura (+1.8) | 2:0 vs Unionistas (-1.5) |
10 | CD Extremadura | 7 | 9 | 9.2 | -0.2On expectation | 12 | -1.6 | +1.4 | 1:3 vs Ath Bilbao B (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Cultural Leonesa (-1.5) |
11 | Dep. Fabril | 7 | 8 | 8.5 | -0.5On expectation | 17 | +1.5 | -1.9 | 2:0 vs R. Union (+1.8) | 0:1 vs Racing Club Ferrol (-1.2) |
12 | Mirandes | 7 | 11 | 11.7 | -0.7On expectation | 1 | +1.1 | -1.8 | 3:4 vs AD Merida (+1.4) | 1:0 vs Cacereno (-1.4) |
13 | Real Aviles | 7 | 8 | 9.0 | -1.0On expectation | 14 | -1.6 | +0.6 | 0:2 vs Ponferradina (+2.1) | 1:2 vs Lugo (-1.5) |
14 | R. Union | 7 | 9 | 10.2 | -1.2On expectation | 7 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 2:4 vs Unionistas (+1.7) | 2:0 vs Dep. Fabril (-1.5) |
15 | Unionistas | 7 | 7 | 8.6 | -1.6On expectation | 16 | +0.2 | -1.7 | 2:0 vs Cultural Leonesa (+1.8) | 1:3 vs Lugo (-1.5) |
16 | Pontevedra | 7 | 8 | 9.9 | -1.9On expectation | 10 | -2.6 | +0.7 | 0:1 vs Real Aviles (+1.7) | 1:3 vs Ath Bilbao B (-1.7) |
17 | UD Ourense | 7 | 5 | 6.9 | -1.9On expectation | 20 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 1:0 vs Barakaldo (+1.8) | 0:1 vs Ponferradina (-1.2) |
18 | CD Coria | 7 | 5 | 7.6 | -2.6Underperforming | 18 | -0.1 | -2.6 | 4:1 vs Barakaldo (+1.8) | 2:4 vs CD Extremadura (-1.4) |
19 | Barakaldo | 7 | 6 | 10.9 | -4.9Underperforming | 3 | -0.7 | -4.2 | 1:0 vs CD Extremadura (+1.4) | 1:0 vs UD Ourense (-1.5) |
20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | -5.1Underperforming −− | 19 | -2.7 | -2.5 | 1:1 vs Barakaldo (+0.2) | 0:3 vs Ath Bilbao B (-1.2) |
