Premier League 2026-2027 Goals Table
| # | Team | P | GF | GA | Avg | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Arabi | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4.25 | 6.00 | 3.67 | 75% | 3:3 vs Al Kuwait | 1:1 vs Kazma SC |
2 | Al Kuwait | 4 | 12 | 4 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 50% | 1:7 vs Al Naser | 0:1 vs Al Qadisiya |
3 | Al Naser | 5 | 7 | 13 | 4.00 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 100% | 1:7 vs Al Kuwait | 1:2 vs Al Salmiya |
4 | Al Fahaheel | 4 | 10 | 5 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 4:1 vs Al Tadamon | 1:2 vs Al Qadisiya |
5 | Al-Fahaheel | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 4:1 vs Al Tadamon | 1:2 vs Al Qadisiya |
6 | Al Tadamon | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3.60 | 2.67 | 5.00 | 60% | 4:1 vs Al-Fahaheel | 0:2 vs Al Salmiya |
7 | Al Shabab | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 3:2 vs Al Jahra | 1:1 vs Al Sulaibikhat |
8 | Kazma SC | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 50% | 2:3 vs Al Shabab | 0:0 vs Al Sahel |
9 | Al Jahra | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 50% | 3:2 vs Al Shabab | 1:0 vs Al Kuwait |
10 | Al Sulaibikhat | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 25% | 3:3 vs Al Arabi | 1:0 vs Al Sahel |
11 | Al Qadisiya | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 60% | 1:2 vs Al-Fahaheel | 0:1 vs Al Kuwait |
12 | Al Salmiya | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 25% | 1:2 vs Al Naser | 1:0 vs Al Sahel |
13 | Al Sahel | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 25% | 0:4 vs Al Fahaheel | 0:0 vs Kazma SC |
