Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctThe season in numbers
Home wins paid out more than the market charged: +26.5% at market prices across 50 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Annan produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 26.3' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Spartans – Stranraer2026-10-17 14:00
Under 2.5Model 52.6%Implied 44.4%▲ +8.2%Elgin City – Edinburgh City2026-10-17 14:00
Over 2.5Model 67.1%Implied 61.3%▲ +5.7%Dumbarton – Stirling2026-10-17 14:00
Home winModel 46.7%Implied 44.1%▲ +2.7%Clyde – Annan2026-10-17 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 64.6%Implied 62.5%▲ +2.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spartans– Stranraer | 2026-10-17 | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 52.6% | 44.4% | ▲ +8.2% | 2.25 |
| 2 | Elgin City– Edinburgh City | 2026-10-17 | 14:00 | Over 2.5 | 67.1% | 61.3% | ▲ +5.7% | 1.63 |
| 3 | Dumbarton– Stirling | 2026-10-17 | 14:00 | Home win | 46.7% | 44.1% | ▲ +2.7% | 2.27 |
| 4 | Clyde– Annan | 2026-10-17 | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 64.6% | 62.5% | ▲ +2.1% | 1.60 |
Add League Two fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctWe simulate the remaining League Two schedule 10,000 times a day. Clyde win the 2026-2027 title in 41% of them, projecting ~63 points; Stranraer are next at 28%. At the other end, Annan finish in the bottom three in 68% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 20 | 63 | 54–71 | 41% | 94% | <1% |
| 2 | Stranraer | 20 | 60 | 52–69 | 28% | 89% | <1% |
| 3 | Spartans | 15 | 58 | 50–67 | 18% | 83% | 1% |
| 4 | Elgin City | 17 | 56 | 48–65 | 11% | 72% | 3% |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 49 | 41–58 | 1% | 27% | 19% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 8 | Stirling | 11 | 41 | 33–50 | <1% | 4% | 64% |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 41 | 33–50 | <1% | 4% | 64% |
| 10 | Annan | 9 | 40 | 32–48 | <1% | 3% | 68% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 130 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/scotland/league-two/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="League Two live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/scotland/league-two">League Two stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every League Two match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 20 | 14.7 | +5.3 | |
| 2 | Clyde | 20 | 16.6 | +3.4 | |
| 3 | Elgin City | 17 | 15.2 | +1.8 | |
| 4 | Spartans | 15 | 16.7 | -1.7 | |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 13.5 | +1.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 8 | Forfar Athletic | 11 | 10.8 | +0.2 | |
| 9 | Stirling | 11 | 11.7 | -0.7 | |
| 10 | Annan | 9 | 13.4 | -4.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+









Forfar Athletic