Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +4.7% at market prices across 54 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Feirense produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 32.1' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Leixoes – FC Porto B2026-10-10 14:30
Away winModel 32.0%Implied 18.6%▲ +13.4%SC Farense – Feirense2026-10-11 13:00
Under 2.5Model 71.1%Implied 59.5%▲ +11.6%Vizela – Sporting CP B2026-10-10 19:30
Under 2.5Model 65.3%Implied 58.8%▲ +6.4%Lusitania FC – Chaves2026-10-11 10:00
Over 2.5Model 53.0%Implied 47.8%▲ +5.2%Benfica B – Felgueiras2026-10-12 17:00
Under 2.5Model 60.4%Implied 57.8%▲ +2.6%Tondela – Torreense2026-10-10 10:00
BTTS: NoModel 52.6%Implied 53.8%-1.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leixoes– FC Porto B | 2026-10-10 | 14:30 | Away win | 32.0% | 18.6% | ▲ +13.4% | 5.37 |
| 2 | SC Farense– Feirense | 2026-10-11 | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 71.1% | 59.5% | ▲ +11.6% | 1.68 |
| 3 | Vizela– Sporting CP B | 2026-10-10 | 19:30 | Under 2.5 | 65.3% | 58.8% | ▲ +6.4% | 1.70 |
| 4 | Lusitania FC– Chaves | 2026-10-11 | 10:00 | Over 2.5 | 53.0% | 47.8% | ▲ +5.2% | 2.09 |
| 5 | Benfica B– Felgueiras | 2026-10-12 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 60.4% | 57.8% | ▲ +2.6% | 1.73 |
| 6 | Tondela– Torreense | 2026-10-10 | 10:00 | BTTS: No | 52.6% | 53.8% | -1.1% | 1.86 |
Add Liga Portugal 2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Liga Portugal 2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Lusitania FC win the 2026-2027 title in 19% of them, projecting ~55 points; Sporting CP B are next at 12%. At the other end, Feirense finish in the bottom three in 71% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania FC | 16 | 55 | 46–64 | 19% | 55% | <1% |
| 2 | Sporting CP B | 12 | 53 | 44–62 | 12% | 44% | 1% |
| 3 | Leiria | 10 | 53 | 44–62 | 12% | 45% | 1% |
| 4 | Vizela | 11 | 53 | 44–61 | 11% | 40% | 1% |
| 5 | SC Farense | 11 | 52 | 43–61 | 10% | 39% | 1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 16 | FC Porto B | 4 | 39 | 30–48 | <1% | 1% | 44% |
| 17 | Amarante | 5 | 38 | 30–47 | <1% | 1% | 43% |
| 18 | Feirense | 1 | 34 | 25–42 | — | <1% | 71% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 252 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/portugal/liga-portugal-2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Liga Portugal 2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/portugal/liga-portugal-2">Liga Portugal 2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Liga Portugal 2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania FC | 16 | 8.2 | +7.8 | |
| 2 | Penafiel | 13 | 8.1 | +4.9 | |
| 3 | Sporting CP B | 12 | 8.1 | +3.9 | |
| 4 | SC Farense | 11 | 8.8 | +2.2 | |
| 5 | Vizela | 11 | 8.9 | +2.1 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 8.5 | -4.5 | |
| 17 | FC Porto B | 4 | 6.6 | -2.6 | |
| 18 | Feirense | 1 | 7.8 | -6.8 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+













Leiria
Penafiel