Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +26.5% at market prices across 73 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Aarhus produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 28' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Viborg – Horsens2026-11-01 13:00
Away winModel 31.9%Implied 18.1%▲ +13.8%Lyngby – Randers FC2026-10-30 18:00
Under 2.5Model 53.2%Implied 42.9%▲ +10.3%Brondby – Aarhus2026-11-01 17:00
FT U3.5Model 70.9%Implied 62.1%▲ +8.8%Nordsjaelland – Midtjylland2026-11-01 15:00
FT U3.5Model 66.4%Implied 58.8%▲ +7.6%Sonderjyske – FC Copenhagen2026-11-02 18:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 52.5%Implied 46.5%▲ +6.0%Odense – Silkeborg2026-11-01 13:00
FT U3.5Model 64.8%Implied 60.2%▲ +4.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viborg– Horsens | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Away win | 31.9% | 18.1% | ▲ +13.8% | 5.51 |
| 2 | Lyngby– Randers FC | 2026-10-30 | 18:00 | Under 2.5 | 53.2% | 42.9% | ▲ +10.3% | 2.33 |
| 3 | Brondby– Aarhus | 2026-11-01 | 17:00 | FT U3.5 | 70.9% | 62.1% | ▲ +8.8% | 1.61 |
| 4 | Nordsjaelland– Midtjylland | 2026-11-01 | 15:00 | FT U3.5 | 66.4% | 58.8% | ▲ +7.6% | 1.70 |
| 5 | Sonderjyske– FC Copenhagen | 2026-11-02 | 18:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 52.5% | 46.5% | ▲ +6.0% | 2.15 |
| 6 | Odense– Silkeborg | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | FT U3.5 | 64.8% | 60.2% | ▲ +4.6% | 1.66 |
Add Superliga fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Superliga schedule 10,000 times a day. Midtjylland win the 2026-2027 title in 63% of them, projecting ~47 points; FC Copenhagen are next at 35%. At the other end, Sonderjyske finish in the bottom three in 86% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: Midtjylland's title chance up 9 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Midtjylland | 28 | 47 | 42–51 | ▲63% | >99% | — |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 26 | 44 | 39–49 | ▼35% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 20 | 35 | 30–41 | <1% | 63% | <1% |
| 4 | Viborg | 20 | 34 | 29–39 | <1% | 56% | <1% |
| 5 | Brondby | 19 | 34 | 29–39 | <1% | 47% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 10 | Randers FC | 11 | 21 | 17–26 | — | <1% | 64% |
| 11 | Lyngby | 8 | 18 | 13–23 | — | <1% | 85% |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 8 | 18 | 13–23 | — | — | 86% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 60 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/denmark/superliga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Superliga live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/denmark/superliga">Superliga stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Superliga match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Midtjylland | 28 | 22.4 | +5.6 | |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 26 | 22.9 | +3.1 | |
| 3 | Viborg | 20 | 18.4 | +1.6 | |
| 4 | Nordsjaelland | 20 | 21.0 | -1.0 | |
| 5 | Brondby | 19 | 19.7 | -0.7 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 10 | Randers FC | 11 | 14.4 | -3.4 | |
| 11 | Lyngby | 8 | 14.5 | -6.5 | |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 8 | 11.9 | -3.9 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+












