Primera RFEF - Group 1 2026-2027 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 12 Oct | LugovsUD Logrones | 2:1 | 3:1 | 9' | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.41 |
| 69 | 12 Oct | Cultural LeonesavsArenas Getxo | 2:0 | 4:1 | 48' | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.16 |
| 68 | 11 Oct | PontevedravsAD Merida | 0:1 | 1:2 | 46' | 2.15 | 3.01 | 3.16 |
| 67 | 11 Oct | PonferradinavsReal Aviles | 0:0 | 0:2 | 67' | 1.86 | 3.10 | 4.17 |
| 66 | 11 Oct | Ath Bilbao BvsR. Union | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.94 | 3.43 | 3.28 |
| 65 | 10 Oct | MirandesvsZamora | 1:0 | 1:1 | 5' | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.62 |
| 64 | 10 Oct | CD CoriavsCD Extremadura | 2:0 | 2:4 | 16' | 2.39 | 3.06 | 2.70 |
| 63 | 10 Oct | UD OurensevsBarakaldo | 0:0 | 1:0 | 53' | 3.08 | 3.07 | 2.18 |
| 62 | 10 Oct | CacerenovsUnionistas | 1:1 | 1:1 | 29' | 1.92 | 3.21 | 3.60 |
| 61 | 10 Oct | Dep. FabrilvsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:1 | 0:1 | 44' | 2.82 | 3.19 | 2.25 |
| 60 | 04 Oct | AD MeridavsCacereno | 0:0 | 2:0 | 47' | 2.12 | 3.04 | 3.23 |
| 59 | 04 Oct | PonferradinavsMirandes | 1:0 | 1:0 | 20' | 2.44 | 3.02 | 2.68 |
| 58 | 04 Oct | ZamoravsCD Coria | 1:0 | 2:0 | 24' | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.63 |
| 57 | 04 Oct | Ath Bilbao BvsCD Extremadura | 1:2 | 1:3 | 4' | 1.83 | 3.27 | 3.87 |
| 56 | 04 Oct | UD LogronesvsDep. Fabril | 1:1 | 2:1 | 32' | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.07 |
| 55 | 03 Oct | UnionistasvsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 2:0 | 62' | 2.99 | 3.11 | 2.18 |
| 54 | 03 Oct | R. UnionvsUD Ourense | 1:0 | 1:1 | 19' | 1.43 | 3.94 | 6.45 |
| 53 | 03 Oct | BarakaldovsArenas Getxo | 0:0 | 1:1 | 53' | 1.56 | 3.87 | 4.74 |
| 52 | 03 Oct | Racing Club FerrolvsPontevedra | 1:0 | 2:0 | 43' | 2.05 | 3.12 | 3.36 |
| 51 | 02 Oct | Real AvilesvsLugo | 1:0 | 1:2 | 5' | 2.27 | 3.11 | 2.80 |
| 50 | 27 Sept | PontevedravsPonferradina | 1:0 | 1:1 | 27' | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.43 |
| 49 | 27 Sept | AD MeridavsUD Logrones | 1:2 | 3:5 | 4' | 2.56 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
| 48 | 27 Sept | MirandesvsUnionistas | 1:0 | 1:0 | 40' | 1.46 | 3.88 | 5.55 |
| 47 | 27 Sept | UD OurensevsCacereno | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.81 | 3.12 | 2.33 |
| 46 | 27 Sept | BarakaldovsReal Aviles | 0:2 | 3:3 | 30' | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.51 |
| 45 | 26 Sept | Arenas GetxovsAth Bilbao B | 0:1 | 0:3 | 34' | 2.78 | 3.40 | 2.23 |
| 44 | 26 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsR. Union | 0:0 | 2:0 | 85' | 2.84 | 3.25 | 2.23 |
| 43 | 26 Sept | Cultural LeonesavsCD Coria | 2:0 | 2:2 | 17' | 1.66 | 3.48 | 4.53 |
| 42 | 26 Sept | LugovsRacing Club Ferrol | 1:0 | 1:0 | 20' | 2.21 | 2.95 | 3.13 |
| 41 | 26 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsZamora | 0:0 | 0:1 | 65' | 2.36 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 40 | 20 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 97' | 2.24 | 3.05 | 3.02 |
| 39 | 20 Sept | CacerenovsArenas Getxo | 0:0 | 3:0 | 62' | 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.06 |
| 38 | 20 Sept | ZamoravsLugo | 0:2 | 1:2 | 33' | 1.91 | 3.19 | 3.67 |
| 37 | 20 Sept | Ath Bilbao BvsDep. Fabril | 1:1 | 2:2 | 11' | 1.96 | 3.23 | 3.46 |
| 36 | 19 Sept | PonferradinavsAD Merida | 1:0 | 1:0 | 11' | 2.06 | 3.11 | 3.33 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | CD CoriavsReal Aviles | 0:0 | 1:1 | 61' | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.66 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | R. UnionvsMirandes | 0:0 | 2:2 | 64' | 2.81 | 3.19 | 2.27 |
| 33 | 19 Sept | Racing Club FerrolvsBarakaldo | 0:0 | 1:0 | 65' | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.17 |
| 32 | 19 Sept | UnionistasvsUD Ourense | 1:0 | 3:1 | 42' | 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.89 |
| 31 | 18 Sept | UD LogronesvsPontevedra | 0:1 | 1:1 | 48' | 1.74 | 3.23 | 4.53 |
| 30 | 13 Sept | LugovsCD Coria | 0:0 | 1:0 | 93' | 1.85 | 3.16 | 4.02 |
| 29 | 13 Sept | CacerenovsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 1:0 | 67' | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.32 |
| 28 | 13 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsPonferradina | 0:1 | 2:1 | 35' | 2.33 | 2.95 | 2.96 |
| 27 | 13 Sept | Racing Club FerrolvsR. Union | 0:0 | 3:2 | 55' | 2.03 | 3.21 | 3.29 |
| 26 | 13 Sept | Arenas GetxovsZamora | 1:2 | 1:2 | 2' | 3.01 | 3.09 | 2.21 |
| 25 | 12 Sept | AD MeridavsMirandes | 2:2 | 3:4 | 14' | 3.19 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
| 24 | 12 Sept | Real AvilesvsUnionistas | 1:1 | 3:1 | 4' | 1.85 | 3.29 | 3.80 |
| 23 | 12 Sept | UD OurensevsUD Logrones | 0:1 | 0:3 | 5' | 3.44 | 3.16 | 2.01 |
| 22 | 12 Sept | PontevedravsAth Bilbao B | 0:2 | 1:3 | 31' | 1.87 | 3.12 | 3.98 |
| 21 | 11 Sept | BarakaldovsCD Extremadura | 1:0 | 1:0 | 32' | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.24 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | ZamoravsUD Logrones | 1:1 | 1:2 | 42' | 2.12 | 3.03 | 3.24 |
| 19 | 06 Sept | Ath Bilbao BvsReal Aviles | 1:1 | 2:1 | 23' | 2.02 | 3.10 | 3.36 |
| 18 | 06 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:0 | 1:0 | 64' | 1.93 | 3.17 | 3.56 |
| 17 | 06 Sept | Cultural LeonesavsAD Merida | 0:0 | 1:0 | 64' | 1.87 | 3.14 | 3.89 |
| 16 | 06 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsCacereno | 0:1 | 1:1 | 16' | 2.08 | 3.02 | 3.32 |
| 15 | 05 Sept | CD CoriavsBarakaldo | 2:1 | 4:1 | 13' | 2.99 | 3.05 | 2.21 |
| 14 | 05 Sept | UnionistasvsR. Union | 1:1 | 2:4 | 10' | 2.46 | 3.15 | 2.58 |
| 13 | 05 Sept | PontevedravsArenas Getxo | 1:0 | 4:1 | 11' | 1.88 | 3.08 | 3.94 |
| 12 | 05 Sept | MirandesvsUD Ourense | 2:0 | 2:0 | 11' | 1.36 | 4.15 | 7.40 |
| 11 | 04 Sept | PonferradinavsLugo | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.93 | 3.03 | 3.83 |
| 10 | 31 Aug | UD LogronesvsCD Extremadura | 1:0 | 2:1 | 14' | 2.22 | 3.01 | 3.04 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | UnionistasvsLugo | 0:1 | 1:3 | 25' | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.93 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | R. UnionvsCD Coria | 1:0 | 4:1 | 22' | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.03 |
| 7 | 30 Aug | BarakaldovsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.19 | 3.11 | 3.02 |
| 6 | 29 Aug | ZamoravsAth Bilbao B | 0:0 | 1:1 | 90' | 1.80 | 3.17 | 4.11 |
| 5 | 29 Aug | AD MeridavsDep. Fabril | 0:0 | 1:0 | 91' | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
| 4 | 29 Aug | Arenas GetxovsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:1 | 1:1 | 22' | 2.85 | 3.03 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 29 Aug | UD OurensevsPonferradina | 0:0 | 0:1 | 78' | 2.86 | 3.02 | 2.32 |
| 2 | 28 Aug | CacerenovsMirandes | 1:0 | 1:0 | 6' | 2.73 | 3.13 | 2.33 |
| 1 | 28 Aug | Real AvilesvsPontevedra | 0:0 | 0:1 | 65' | 2.44 | 3.03 | 2.76 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,885 Primera RFEF - Group 1 matches, 2021-22 to 2025-26, joined to results. 5 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 70 Primera RFEF - Group 1 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 182 goals in total, an average of 2.6 per match, with the first goal arriving after 37.1 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
182 goals across the 66 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. The busiest stretch is 60-75, with 19.8% of them. 24.7% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 12.6% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1518 · 9.9%
- 15-3019 · 10.4%
- 30-4529 · 15.9%
- 45+9 · 4.9%
- 46-6026 · 14.3%
- 60-7536 · 19.8%
- 75-9022 · 12.1%
- 90+23 · 12.6%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
41.2% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 36.3% instead — out by 4.9 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 70 matches the first goal arrived after 37.1 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
