Primera RFEF - Group 1 2026-2027 — 1X2 Bankroll Tracker
Home: -2.8% ROIDraw: -16.2% ROIAway: -18.0% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 12 Oct | LugovsUD Logrones | 2:1 | 3:1 | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.41 |
| 69 | 12 Oct | Cultural LeonesavsArenas Getxo | 2:0 | 4:1 | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.16 |
| 68 | 11 Oct | PontevedravsAD Merida | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.15 | 3.01 | 3.16 |
| 67 | 11 Oct | PonferradinavsReal Aviles | 0:0 | 0:2 | 1.86 | 3.10 | 4.17 |
| 66 | 11 Oct | Ath Bilbao BvsR. Union | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.94 | 3.43 | 3.28 |
| 65 | 10 Oct | MirandesvsZamora | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.62 |
| 64 | 10 Oct | CD CoriavsCD Extremadura | 2:0 | 2:4 | 2.39 | 3.06 | 2.70 |
| 63 | 10 Oct | UD OurensevsBarakaldo | 0:0 | 1:0 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 2.18 |
| 62 | 10 Oct | CacerenovsUnionistas | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.92 | 3.21 | 3.60 |
| 61 | 10 Oct | Dep. FabrilvsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.82 | 3.19 | 2.25 |
| 60 | 04 Oct | AD MeridavsCacereno | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.12 | 3.04 | 3.23 |
| 59 | 04 Oct | PonferradinavsMirandes | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.44 | 3.02 | 2.68 |
| 58 | 04 Oct | ZamoravsCD Coria | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.63 |
| 57 | 04 Oct | Ath Bilbao BvsCD Extremadura | 1:2 | 1:3 | 1.83 | 3.27 | 3.87 |
| 56 | 04 Oct | UD LogronesvsDep. Fabril | 1:1 | 2:1 | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.07 |
| 55 | 03 Oct | UnionistasvsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.99 | 3.11 | 2.18 |
| 54 | 03 Oct | R. UnionvsUD Ourense | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.43 | 3.94 | 6.45 |
| 53 | 03 Oct | BarakaldovsArenas Getxo | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.56 | 3.87 | 4.74 |
| 52 | 03 Oct | Racing Club FerrolvsPontevedra | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.05 | 3.12 | 3.36 |
| 51 | 02 Oct | Real AvilesvsLugo | 1:0 | 1:2 | 2.27 | 3.11 | 2.80 |
| 50 | 27 Sept | PontevedravsPonferradina | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.43 |
| 49 | 27 Sept | AD MeridavsUD Logrones | 1:2 | 3:5 | 2.56 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
| 48 | 27 Sept | MirandesvsUnionistas | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.46 | 3.88 | 5.55 |
| 47 | 27 Sept | UD OurensevsCacereno | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.81 | 3.12 | 2.33 |
| 46 | 27 Sept | BarakaldovsReal Aviles | 0:2 | 3:3 | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.51 |
| 45 | 26 Sept | Arenas GetxovsAth Bilbao B | 0:1 | 0:3 | 2.78 | 3.40 | 2.23 |
| 44 | 26 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsR. Union | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.84 | 3.25 | 2.23 |
| 43 | 26 Sept | Cultural LeonesavsCD Coria | 2:0 | 2:2 | 1.66 | 3.48 | 4.53 |
| 42 | 26 Sept | LugovsRacing Club Ferrol | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.21 | 2.95 | 3.13 |
| 41 | 26 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsZamora | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.36 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 40 | 20 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.24 | 3.05 | 3.02 |
| 39 | 20 Sept | CacerenovsArenas Getxo | 0:0 | 3:0 | 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.06 |
| 38 | 20 Sept | ZamoravsLugo | 0:2 | 1:2 | 1.91 | 3.19 | 3.67 |
| 37 | 20 Sept | Ath Bilbao BvsDep. Fabril | 1:1 | 2:2 | 1.96 | 3.23 | 3.46 |
| 36 | 19 Sept | PonferradinavsAD Merida | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.06 | 3.11 | 3.33 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | CD CoriavsReal Aviles | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.66 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | R. UnionvsMirandes | 0:0 | 2:2 | 2.81 | 3.19 | 2.27 |
| 33 | 19 Sept | Racing Club FerrolvsBarakaldo | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.17 |
| 32 | 19 Sept | UnionistasvsUD Ourense | 1:0 | 3:1 | 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.89 |
| 31 | 18 Sept | UD LogronesvsPontevedra | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.74 | 3.23 | 4.53 |
| 30 | 13 Sept | LugovsCD Coria | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.85 | 3.16 | 4.02 |
| 29 | 13 Sept | CacerenovsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.32 |
| 28 | 13 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsPonferradina | 0:1 | 2:1 | 2.33 | 2.95 | 2.96 |
| 27 | 13 Sept | Racing Club FerrolvsR. Union | 0:0 | 3:2 | 2.03 | 3.21 | 3.29 |
| 26 | 13 Sept | Arenas GetxovsZamora | 1:2 | 1:2 | 3.01 | 3.09 | 2.21 |
| 25 | 12 Sept | AD MeridavsMirandes | 2:2 | 3:4 | 3.19 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
| 24 | 12 Sept | Real AvilesvsUnionistas | 1:1 | 3:1 | 1.85 | 3.29 | 3.80 |
| 23 | 12 Sept | UD OurensevsUD Logrones | 0:1 | 0:3 | 3.44 | 3.16 | 2.01 |
| 22 | 12 Sept | PontevedravsAth Bilbao B | 0:2 | 1:3 | 1.87 | 3.12 | 3.98 |
| 21 | 11 Sept | BarakaldovsCD Extremadura | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.24 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | ZamoravsUD Logrones | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.12 | 3.03 | 3.24 |
| 19 | 06 Sept | Ath Bilbao BvsReal Aviles | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.02 | 3.10 | 3.36 |
| 18 | 06 Sept | CD ExtremaduravsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.93 | 3.17 | 3.56 |
| 17 | 06 Sept | Cultural LeonesavsAD Merida | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.87 | 3.14 | 3.89 |
| 16 | 06 Sept | Dep. FabrilvsCacereno | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.08 | 3.02 | 3.32 |
| 15 | 05 Sept | CD CoriavsBarakaldo | 2:1 | 4:1 | 2.99 | 3.05 | 2.21 |
| 14 | 05 Sept | UnionistasvsR. Union | 1:1 | 2:4 | 2.46 | 3.15 | 2.58 |
| 13 | 05 Sept | PontevedravsArenas Getxo | 1:0 | 4:1 | 1.88 | 3.08 | 3.94 |
| 12 | 05 Sept | MirandesvsUD Ourense | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.36 | 4.15 | 7.40 |
| 11 | 04 Sept | PonferradinavsLugo | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.93 | 3.03 | 3.83 |
| 10 | 31 Aug | UD LogronesvsCD Extremadura | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.22 | 3.01 | 3.04 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | UnionistasvsLugo | 0:1 | 1:3 | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.93 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | R. UnionvsCD Coria | 1:0 | 4:1 | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.03 |
| 7 | 30 Aug | BarakaldovsCultural Leonesa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.19 | 3.11 | 3.02 |
| 6 | 29 Aug | ZamoravsAth Bilbao B | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.80 | 3.17 | 4.11 |
| 5 | 29 Aug | AD MeridavsDep. Fabril | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
| 4 | 29 Aug | Arenas GetxovsRacing Club Ferrol | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.85 | 3.03 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 29 Aug | UD OurensevsPonferradina | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.86 | 3.02 | 2.32 |
| 2 | 28 Aug | CacerenovsMirandes | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.73 | 3.13 | 2.33 |
| 1 | 28 Aug | Real AvilesvsPontevedra | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.44 | 3.03 | 2.76 |
Data
Primera RFEF - Group 1 odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,885 Primera RFEF - Group 1 matches, 2021-22 to 2025-26, joined to results. 5 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 70 Primera RFEF - Group 1 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 182 goals in total, an average of 2.6 per match, with the first goal arriving after 37.1 minutes on average.
Bankroll Performance
The 2026-2027 season produced 32 home wins (45.7%), 18 draws (25.7%) and 20 away wins (28.6%).
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£70 staked in total across the season).
- Home betting: final balance £80.40 (loss of £19.60), a -2.8% ROI.
- Draw betting: final balance £-13.60 (loss of £113.60), a -16.2% ROI.
- Away betting: final balance £-25.90 (loss of £125.90), a -18.0% ROI.
