Ligue 3 2022-2023 Goals Table
| # | Team | P | GF | GA | Avg | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concarneau | 34 | 60 | 37 | 2.85 | 2.41 | 3.29 | 56% | 2:4 vs Borgo | 0:0 vs Red Star |
2 | Martigues | 34 | 54 | 40 | 2.76 | 2.88 | 2.65 | 50% | 4:3 vs Versailles | 0:0 vs Stade Briochin |
3 | Borgo | 34 | 32 | 61 | 2.74 | 3.06 | 2.41 | 53% | 2:4 vs Concarneau | 0:0 vs Nancy |
4 | Le Mans | 34 | 50 | 42 | 2.71 | 2.88 | 2.53 | 44% | 6:1 vs Sedan | 0:0 vs Red Star |
5 | Avranches | 34 | 44 | 46 | 2.65 | 2.88 | 2.41 | 59% | 3:4 vs Dunkerque | 0:1 vs Stade Briochin |
6 | Villefranche | 34 | 49 | 40 | 2.62 | 2.41 | 2.82 | 35% | 1:5 vs Chateauroux | 0:0 vs Cholet |
7 | Sedan | 34 | 41 | 47 | 2.59 | 2.35 | 2.82 | 53% | 6:1 vs Le Mans | 0:0 vs Paris 13 Atl. |
8 | Bourg en Bresse | 34 | 42 | 46 | 2.59 | 2.94 | 2.24 | 32% | 3:3 vs Stade Briochin | 0:0 vs Sedan |
9 | Chateauroux | 34 | 41 | 46 | 2.56 | 2.82 | 2.29 | 44% | 4:2 vs Concarneau | 0:0 vs Paris 13 Atl. |
10 | Le Puy-en-Velay | 34 | 34 | 50 | 2.47 | 2.53 | 2.41 | 35% | 5:1 vs Le Mans | 0:0 vs Sedan |
11 | Dunkerque | 34 | 50 | 32 | 2.41 | 2.29 | 2.53 | 41% | 3:4 vs Avranches | 0:0 vs Paris 13 Atl. |
12 | Versailles | 34 | 41 | 41 | 2.41 | 2.29 | 2.53 | 41% | 4:3 vs Martigues | 0:0 vs Red Star |
13 | Stade Briochin | 34 | 36 | 46 | 2.41 | 2.06 | 2.76 | 44% | 3:3 vs Bourg en Bresse | 0:0 vs Martigues |
14 | Red Star | 34 | 51 | 30 | 2.38 | 2.53 | 2.24 | 44% | 4:2 vs Dunkerque | 0:0 vs Le Mans |
15 | Cholet | 34 | 38 | 41 | 2.32 | 2.12 | 2.53 | 44% | 1:4 vs Red Star | 0:0 vs Chateauroux |
16 | Nancy | 34 | 37 | 42 | 2.32 | 2.47 | 2.18 | 47% | 3:3 vs Bourg en Bresse | 0:0 vs Orleans |
17 | Orleans | 34 | 38 | 37 | 2.21 | 1.94 | 2.47 | 41% | 3:2 vs Versailles | 0:0 vs Nancy |
18 | Paris 13 Atl. | 34 | 28 | 42 | 2.06 | 2.18 | 1.94 | 29% | 3:2 vs Martigues | 0:0 vs Chateauroux |
