Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +0.5% at market prices across 120 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Istanbulspor AS produced performances worth 8 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 31.3' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Manisa FK – Batman Petrolspor2026-10-31 16:00
FT O3.5Model 55.1%Implied 43.1%▲ +12.0%Sivasspor – Boluspor2026-11-01 10:30
Under 2.5Model 54.4%Implied 48.3%▲ +6.1%Karagumruk – Pendikspor2026-10-31 13:00
Under 2.5Model 58.3%Implied 53.2%▲ +5.1%Istanbulspor AS – Mardin 19692026-11-01 13:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 40.5%Implied 37.6%▲ +2.9%Erokspor – Keciorengucu2026-10-30 17:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 42.7%Implied 40.5%▲ +2.2%Bursaspor – Bandirmaspor2026-10-31 13:00
Under 2.5Model 50.2%Implied 48.8%▲ +1.4%Igdir FK – Antalyaspor2026-11-01 13:00
Home winModel 49.2%Implied 49.0%▲ +0.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manisa FK– Batman Petrolspor | 2026-10-31 | 16:00 | FT O3.5 | 55.1% | 43.1% | ▲ +12.0% | 2.32 |
| 2 | Sivasspor– Boluspor | 2026-11-01 | 10:30 | Under 2.5 | 54.4% | 48.3% | ▲ +6.1% | 2.07 |
| 3 | Karagumruk– Pendikspor | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 58.3% | 53.2% | ▲ +5.1% | 1.88 |
| 4 | Istanbulspor AS– Mardin 1969 | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 40.5% | 37.6% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.66 |
| 5 | Erokspor– Keciorengucu | 2026-10-30 | 17:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 42.7% | 40.5% | ▲ +2.2% | 2.47 |
| 6 | Bursaspor– Bandirmaspor | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 50.2% | 48.8% | ▲ +1.4% | 2.05 |
| 7 | Igdir FK– Antalyaspor | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Home win | 49.2% | 49.0% | ▲ +0.2% | 2.04 |
Add 1. Lig fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining 1. Lig schedule 10,000 times a day. Bursaspor win the 2026-2027 title in 59% of them, projecting ~83 points; Kayserispor are next at 40%. At the other end, Boluspor finish in the bottom three in 90% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 28 | 83 | 76–91 | 59% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 27 | 81 | 73–89 | 40% | >99% | — |
| 3 | Batman Petrolspor | 23 | 63 | 55–71 | <1% | 49% | — |
| 4 | Igdir FK | 26 | 62 | 54–71 | <1% | 45% | — |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 21 | 62 | 53–70 | <1% | 42% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 12 | 38 | 31–46 | — | <1% | 41% |
| 19 | Istanbulspor AS | 5 | 34 | 26–42 | — | — | 69% |
| 20 | Boluspor | 4 | 29 | 22–37 | — | — | 90% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 260 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/turkey/1-lig/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="1. Lig live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/turkey/1-lig">1. Lig stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every 1. Lig match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 28 | 22.1 | +5.9 | |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 27 | 20.0 | +7.0 | |
| 3 | Igdir FK | 26 | 17.6 | +8.4 | outperformed expectations |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 23 | 17.3 | +5.8 | |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 21 | 17.8 | +3.2 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Manisa FK | 10 | 14.9 | -4.9 | |
| 19 | Istanbulspor AS | 5 | 12.7 | -7.7 | |
| 20 | Boluspor | 4 | 7.5 | -3.5 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Igdir FK26 ptsBatman Petrolspor23 ptsMardin 196921 pts
Keciorengucu20 ptsMuglaspor18 ptsAntalyaspor18 pts
Bodrumspor17 ptsKaragumruk16 pts
Sariyer16 pts
Bandirmaspor14 pts
Umraniyespor13 pts
Sivasspor13 pts
Erokspor12 pts
Vanspor FK12 pts
Pendikspor11 pts
Manisa FK10 pts
Istanbulspor AS5 pts
Boluspor4 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+





