Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +16.9% at market prices across 80 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Erokspor produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 30.9' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Umraniyespor – Sariyer2026-10-09 17:00
Under 2.5Model 67.4%Implied 59.2%▲ +8.2%Sivasspor – Pendikspor2026-10-09 14:00
Under 2.5Model 63.4%Implied 57.1%▲ +6.2%Istanbulspor AS – Erokspor2026-10-10 16:00
Home winModel 35.1%Implied 29.6%▲ +5.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umraniyespor– Sariyer | 2026-10-09 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 67.4% | 59.2% | ▲ +8.2% | 1.69 |
| 2 | Sivasspor– Pendikspor | 2026-10-09 | 14:00 | Under 2.5 | 63.4% | 57.1% | ▲ +6.2% | 1.75 |
| 3 | Istanbulspor AS– Erokspor | 2026-10-10 | 16:00 | Home win | 35.1% | 29.6% | ▲ +5.5% | 3.38 |
Add 1. Lig fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining 1. Lig schedule 10,000 times a day. Kayserispor win the 2026-2027 title in 67% of them, projecting ~83 points; Bursaspor are next at 33%. At the other end, Boluspor finish in the bottom three in 83% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 19 | 83 | 75–91 | 67% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 19 | 79 | 70–87 | 33% | >99% | — |
| 3 | Batman Petrolspor | 16 | 58 | 49–67 | <1% | 35% | <1% |
| 4 | Igdir FK | 16 | 57 | 48–66 | <1% | 31% | <1% |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 12 | 57 | 48–65 | <1% | 30% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Umraniyespor | 6 | 39 | 31–48 | — | <1% | 43% |
| 19 | Vanspor FK | 6 | 37 | 29–45 | — | <1% | 61% |
| 20 | Boluspor | 1 | 33 | 24–41 | — | <1% | 83% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 300 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/turkey/1-lig/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="1. Lig live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/turkey/1-lig">1. Lig stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every 1. Lig match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 19 | 12.7 | +6.3 | |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 19 | 14.1 | +4.9 | |
| 3 | Igdir FK | 16 | 11.1 | +4.9 | |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 16 | 12.2 | +3.8 | |
| 5 | Sariyer | 14 | 11.7 | +2.3 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Erokspor | 5 | 12.2 | -7.2 | |
| 19 | Istanbulspor AS | 5 | 8.7 | -3.7 | |
| 20 | Boluspor | 1 | 4.8 | -3.8 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Igdir FK16 ptsBatman Petrolspor16 pts
Sariyer14 pts
Keciorengucu13 ptsMardin 196912 ptsAntalyaspor12 ptsKaragumruk12 ptsMuglaspor11 pts
Bandirmaspor10 pts
Pendikspor10 pts
Manisa FK9 pts
Bodrumspor8 pts
Sivasspor8 pts
Umraniyespor6 pts
Vanspor FK6 pts
Erokspor5 pts
Istanbulspor AS5 pts
Boluspor1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+
