Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +26.1% at market prices across 90 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Renate produced performances worth 9 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 31.9' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Juventus U23 – Renate2026-10-19 18:30
Away winModel 44.8%Implied 31.2%▲ +13.6%Giana Erminio – Brescia2026-10-19 18:30
Under 2.5Model 70.2%Implied 58.8%▲ +11.4%Ospitaletto – Pergolettese2026-10-18 15:30
Under 2.5Model 65.4%Implied 57.8%▲ +7.6%Cittadella – Arzignano2026-10-19 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 78.9%Implied 71.4%▲ +7.5%Pro Vercelli – Lecco2026-10-16 18:30
Under 2.5Model 63.9%Implied 61.0%▲ +3.0%AlbinoLeffe – Novara2026-10-18 15:30
BTTS: NoModel 52.3%Implied 51.5%▲ +0.8%Dolomiti Bellunesi – Trento2026-10-19 18:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 76.9%Implied 76.3%▲ +0.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus U23– Renate | 2026-10-19 | 18:30 | Away win | 44.8% | 31.2% | ▲ +13.6% | 3.21 |
| 2 | Giana Erminio– Brescia | 2026-10-19 | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 70.2% | 58.8% | ▲ +11.4% | 1.70 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto– Pergolettese | 2026-10-18 | 15:30 | Under 2.5 | 65.4% | 57.8% | ▲ +7.6% | 1.73 |
| 4 | Cittadella– Arzignano | 2026-10-19 | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 78.9% | 71.4% | ▲ +7.5% | 1.40 |
| 5 | Pro Vercelli– Lecco | 2026-10-16 | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 63.9% | 61.0% | ▲ +3.0% | 1.64 |
| 6 | AlbinoLeffe– Novara | 2026-10-18 | 15:30 | BTTS: No | 52.3% | 51.5% | ▲ +0.8% | 1.94 |
| 7 | Dolomiti Bellunesi– Trento | 2026-10-19 | 18:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 76.9% | 76.3% | ▲ +0.6% | 1.31 |
Add Serie C - Group A fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 14 OctWe simulate the remaining Serie C - Group A schedule 10,000 times a day. Brescia win the 2026-2027 title in 51% of them, projecting ~73 points; Cittadella are next at 32%. At the other end, Carpi finish in the bottom three in 72% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brescia | 19 | 73 | 64–81 | 51% | 96% | — |
| 2 | Cittadella | 24 | 71 | 62–79 | 32% | 90% | — |
| 3 | Trento | 17 | 64 | 56–73 | 9% | 68% | <1% |
| 4 | Ospitaletto | 18 | 62 | 53–71 | 5% | 53% | <1% |
| 5 | Arzignano | 17 | 58 | 49–67 | 2% | 28% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Folgore Caratese | 6 | 38 | 29–46 | — | <1% | 52% |
| 19 | Juventus U23 | 7 | 37 | 29–45 | — | — | 58% |
| 20 | Carpi | 6 | 34 | 26–43 | — | <1% | 72% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 290 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/italy/serie-c-group-a/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Serie C - Group A live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/italy/serie-c-group-a">Serie C - Group A stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Serie C - Group A match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 24 | 15.7 | +8.3 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Brescia | 19 | 18.1 | +0.9 | |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 18 | 12.6 | +5.4 | |
| 4 | Trento | 17 | 15.1 | +1.9 | |
| 5 | Arzignano | 17 | 12.8 | +4.2 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Carpi | 6 | 9.9 | -3.9 | |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 5 | 10.8 | -5.8 | |
| 20 | Renate | 4 | 12.8 | -8.8 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Cittadella24 pts
Brescia19 pts
Ospitaletto18 pts
Trento17 pts
Arzignano17 ptsDesenzano13 ptsTreviso13 pts
AlbinoLeffe12 pts
Alcione Milano12 pts
Lumezzane12 pts
Pergolettese11 pts
Dolomiti Bellunesi10 pts
Lecco10 pts
Novara9 pts
Pro Vercelli9 ptsJuventus U237 ptsFolgore Caratese6 ptsCarpi6 pts
Giana Erminio5 pts
Renate4 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

