Premier League 2026-2027 — 1X2 Bankroll Tracker
Home: -34.4% ROIDraw: -18.8% ROIAway: -6.9% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 11 Oct | Al SulaibikhatvsAl Jahra | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.04 |
| 26 | 11 Oct | Al SahelvsAl Fahaheel | 0:1 | 0:4 | 3.33 | 3.35 | 2.00 |
| 25 | 10 Oct | Al SalmiyavsAl Shabab | 0:1 | 0:2 | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.60 |
| 24 | 10 Oct | Al TadamonvsAl Qadisiya | 0:1 | 0:2 | 9.62 | 5.26 | 1.24 |
| 23 | 09 Oct | Kazma SCvsAl Arabi | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.51 | 3.29 | 2.45 |
| 22 | 09 Oct | Al NaservsAl Kuwait | 0:1 | 1:7 | 5.42 | 4.14 | 1.47 |
| 21 | 06 Sept | Al ShababvsKazma SC | 1:1 | 2:3 | 4.91 | 3.69 | 1.57 |
| 20 | 06 Sept | Al SalmiyavsAl Sahel | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.56 | 3.63 | 5.37 |
| 19 | 05 Sept | Al FahaheelvsAl Tadamon | 1:0 | 4:1 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.76 |
| 18 | 05 Sept | Al-FahaheelvsAl Tadamon | 1:0 | 4:1 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.76 |
| 17 | 05 Sept | Al KuwaitvsAl Jahra | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.08 | 8.54 | 18.81 |
| 16 | 04 Sept | Al ArabivsAl Sulaibikhat | 2:1 | 3:3 | 1.18 | 5.68 | 13.24 |
| 15 | 04 Sept | Al QadisiyavsAl Naser | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.57 | 3.88 | 4.72 |
| 14 | 01 Sept | Al TadamonvsAl Salmiya | 0:2 | 0:2 | 4.73 | 3.34 | 1.66 |
| 13 | 01 Sept | Kazma SCvsAl Sahel | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.61 | 3.40 | 5.08 |
| 12 | 31 Aug | Al QadisiyavsAl Kuwait | 0:0 | 0:1 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 31 Aug | Al SulaibikhatvsAl Shabab | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.39 | 3.07 | 2.71 |
| 10 | 30 Aug | Al JahravsAl Arabi | 0:1 | 2:1 | 10.20 | 5.65 | 1.21 |
| 9 | 30 Aug | Al NaservsAl Fahaheel | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.27 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 8 | 30 Aug | Al NaservsAl-Fahaheel | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.27 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 7 | 27 Aug | Al TadamonvsKazma SC | 1:1 | 1:3 | 4.49 | 3.53 | 1.66 |
| 6 | 27 Aug | Al SahelvsAl Sulaibikhat | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.16 | 3.38 | 2.85 |
| 5 | 26 Aug | Al SalmiyavsAl Naser | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.08 | 3.14 | 3.19 |
| 4 | 26 Aug | Al ShababvsAl Jahra | 1:0 | 3:2 | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.04 |
| 3 | 25 Aug | Al-FahaheelvsAl Qadisiya | 1:2 | 1:2 | 6.66 | 4.38 | 1.37 |
| 2 | 25 Aug | Al FahaheelvsAl Qadisiya | 1:2 | 1:2 | 6.66 | 4.38 | 1.37 |
| 1 | 25 Aug | Al KuwaitvsAl Arabi | 2:1 | 3:3 | 1.97 | 3.28 | 3.41 |
Data
Premier League odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 551 Premier League matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 27 Premier League matches in the 2026-2027 season: 85 goals in total, an average of 3.15 per match, with the first goal arriving after 28.3 minutes on average.
Bankroll Performance
The 2026-2027 season produced 10 home wins (37.0%), 6 draws (22.2%) and 11 away wins (40.7%).
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£27 staked in total across the season).
- Home betting: final balance £7.10 (loss of £92.90), a -34.4% ROI.
- Draw betting: final balance £49.20 (loss of £50.80), a -18.8% ROI.
- Away betting: final balance £81.50 (loss of £18.50), a -6.9% ROI.
