Ykkonen 2020 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132 | 08 Nov | JarovsKTP | 0:2 | 2:3 | 22' | 1.90 | 4.13 | 3.18 |
| 131 | 08 Nov | AC OuluvsMikkeli | 3:0 | 6:0 | 10' | 1.03 | 12.05 | 39.30 |
| 130 | 04 Nov | VPSvsKTP | 2:1 | 2:4 | 23' | 3.73 | 4.05 | 1.77 |
| 129 | 31 Oct | SJK AkatemiavsMyPa | 1:0 | 2:0 | 21' | 1.26 | 5.97 | 8.26 |
| 128 | 31 Oct | MuSavsJaro | 1:1 | 3:1 | 9' | 5.36 | 4.69 | 1.46 |
| 127 | 31 Oct | EkenasvsAC Oulu | 0:2 | 1:2 | 11' | 3.05 | 3.40 | 2.17 |
| 126 | 31 Oct | GnistanvsKPV Kokkola | 2:0 | 5:0 | 9' | 2.42 | 3.65 | 2.53 |
| 125 | 31 Oct | KTPvsAC Kajaani | 1:2 | 1:4 | 13' | 1.26 | 5.64 | 9.14 |
| 124 | 31 Oct | MikkelivsVPS | 1:1 | 2:2 | 17' | 2.71 | 3.58 | 2.31 |
| 123 | 25 Oct | VPSvsGnistan | 3:2 | 3:5 | 5' | 2.24 | 3.53 | 2.82 |
| 122 | 24 Oct | MyPavsEkenas | 1:2 | 1:3 | 15' | 21.84 | 11.54 | 1.05 |
| 121 | 24 Oct | AC KajaanivsSJK Akatemia | 0:1 | 0:1 | 19' | 1.23 | 6.14 | 9.07 |
| 120 | 24 Oct | KPV KokkolavsMuSa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 57' | 1.24 | 5.93 | 8.88 |
| 119 | 21 Oct | AC KajaanivsMyPa | 5:1 | 10:2 | 8' | 1.14 | 7.75 | 12.63 |
| 118 | 20 Oct | SJK AkatemiavsJaro | 1:3 | 2:3 | 5' | 8.65 | 5.67 | 1.26 |
| 117 | 20 Oct | MikkelivsKTP | 1:0 | 2:3 | 29' | 3.64 | 3.69 | 1.86 |
| 116 | 20 Oct | MuSavsVPS | 0:1 | 0:2 | 37' | 2.33 | 3.61 | 2.64 |
| 115 | 17 Oct | GnistanvsAC Oulu | 0:1 | 1:2 | 4' | 3.49 | 3.47 | 1.97 |
| 114 | 17 Oct | EkenasvsSJK Akatemia | 1:0 | 4:2 | 37' | 1.27 | 5.53 | 8.83 |
| 113 | 17 Oct | JarovsAC Kajaani | 1:0 | 1:1 | 14' | 1.39 | 4.92 | 6.26 |
| 112 | 16 Oct | MikkelivsMyPa | 2:0 | 4:0 | 13' | 1.35 | 4.96 | 6.91 |
| 111 | 15 Oct | KTPvsKPV Kokkola | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.07 | 3.70 | 3.07 |
| 110 | 10 Oct | MyPavsGnistan | 1:3 | 2:4 | 23' | 5.29 | 4.60 | 1.48 |
| 109 | 10 Oct | AC OuluvsMuSa | 1:0 | 2:1 | 18' | 1.34 | 4.92 | 7.16 |
| 108 | 10 Oct | EkenasvsMikkeli | 2:0 | 3:0 | 7' | 1.53 | 4.23 | 5.14 |
| 107 | 10 Oct | KPV KokkolavsAC Kajaani | 2:1 | 8:2 | 8' | 1.51 | 4.42 | 5.17 |
| 106 | 04 Oct | GnistanvsEkenas | 1:0 | 3:3 | 45' | 2.82 | 3.55 | 2.22 |
| 105 | 04 Oct | MyPavsMuSa | 1:3 | 1:5 | 17' | 3.68 | 4.10 | 1.75 |
| 104 | 04 Oct | JarovsKPV Kokkola | 0:0 | 0:1 | 76' | 1.84 | 3.83 | 3.61 |
| 103 | 04 Oct | KTPvsAC Oulu | 1:0 | 1:2 | 18' | 2.11 | 3.53 | 3.05 |
| 102 | 04 Oct | MikkelivsSJK Akatemia | 1:0 | 2:1 | 22' | 1.54 | 4.08 | 5.18 |
| 101 | 04 Oct | AC KajaanivsVPS | 0:2 | 0:2 | 18' | 2.54 | 3.43 | 2.50 |
| 100 | 30 Sept | EkenasvsMuSa | 1:1 | 1:1 | 7' | 1.39 | 4.89 | 6.16 |
| 99 | 30 Sept | MikkelivsGnistan | 2:1 | 3:1 | 8' | 2.74 | 3.30 | 2.41 |
| 98 | 30 Sept | MyPavsKTP | 0:2 | 0:3 | 15' | 7.97 | 5.69 | 1.28 |
| 97 | 30 Sept | SJK AkatemiavsKPV Kokkola | 0:0 | 2:0 | 59' | 6.13 | 4.40 | 1.44 |
| 96 | 30 Sept | VPSvsJaro | 0:2 | 1:3 | 5' | 3.25 | 3.76 | 1.96 |
| 95 | 30 Sept | AC OuluvsAC Kajaani | 1:1 | 1:1 | 27' | 1.48 | 4.19 | 5.75 |
| 94 | 26 Sept | GnistanvsSJK Akatemia | 2:0 | 2:1 | 10' | 1.48 | 4.44 | 5.58 |
| 93 | 26 Sept | MuSavsMikkeli | 0:0 | 1:1 | 52' | 2.23 | 3.49 | 2.86 |
| 92 | 26 Sept | KPV KokkolavsVPS | 0:1 | 0:1 | 41' | 1.63 | 4.17 | 4.40 |
| 91 | 25 Sept | JarovsAC Oulu | 0:0 | 2:0 | 90' | 2.18 | 3.51 | 2.93 |
| 90 | 25 Sept | KTPvsEkenas | 3:0 | 3:2 | 27' | 1.87 | 3.74 | 3.55 |
| 89 | 20 Sept | AC OuluvsKPV Kokkola | 0:1 | 1:2 | 38' | 1.80 | 3.51 | 4.07 |
| 88 | 20 Sept | GnistanvsMuSa | 1:1 | 3:1 | 10' | 2.27 | 3.67 | 2.69 |
| 87 | 20 Sept | EkenasvsAC Kajaani | 1:0 | 5:0 | 44' | 1.52 | 4.21 | 5.27 |
| 86 | 20 Sept | MyPavsJaro | 0:0 | 1:1 | 62' | 9.04 | 6.25 | 1.22 |
| 85 | 20 Sept | SJK AkatemiavsVPS | 0:1 | 1:1 | 16' | 4.10 | 3.74 | 1.74 |
| 84 | 16 Sept | AC KajaanivsMikkeli | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.02 | 3.47 | 3.34 |
| 83 | 16 Sept | JarovsEkenas | 3:1 | 4:2 | 23' | 1.81 | 3.79 | 3.73 |
| 82 | 16 Sept | MuSavsSJK Akatemia | 1:1 | 3:2 | 12' | 1.51 | 4.44 | 5.18 |
| 81 | 16 Sept | VPSvsAC Oulu | 0:1 | 1:2 | 38' | 4.00 | 3.44 | 1.85 |
| 80 | 16 Sept | KTPvsGnistan | 3:0 | 4:0 | 6' | 1.41 | 4.67 | 6.20 |
| 79 | 16 Sept | KPV KokkolavsMyPa | 3:0 | 6:0 | 19' | 1.22 | 6.33 | 9.73 |
| 78 | 12 Sept | MuSavsKTP | 0:2 | 0:6 | 28' | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.19 |
| 77 | 12 Sept | MyPavsVPS | 1:1 | 3:6 | 17' | 3.63 | 3.70 | 1.87 |
| 76 | 12 Sept | EkenasvsKPV Kokkola | 1:0 | 2:0 | 23' | 2.15 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
| 75 | 12 Sept | SJK AkatemiavsAC Oulu | 0:0 | 1:1 | 72' | 7.23 | 4.82 | 1.35 |
| 74 | 12 Sept | GnistanvsAC Kajaani | 0:0 | 1:0 | 69' | 2.62 | 3.52 | 2.38 |
| 73 | 11 Sept | MikkelivsJaro | 1:0 | 1:2 | 17' | 4.19 | 3.85 | 1.70 |
| 72 | 07 Sept | KTPvsSJK Akatemia | 1:0 | 4:0 | 12' | 1.31 | 5.31 | 7.63 |
| 71 | 06 Sept | JarovsGnistan | 1:1 | 2:2 | 24' | 1.25 | 5.83 | 8.99 |
| 70 | 05 Sept | AC OuluvsMyPa | 1:0 | 4:0 | 37' | 1.12 | 8.07 | 15.17 |
| 69 | 05 Sept | KPV KokkolavsMikkeli | 0:1 | 1:2 | 42' | 1.66 | 3.77 | 4.57 |
| 68 | 05 Sept | AC KajaanivsMuSa | 2:1 | 3:1 | 17' | 2.25 | 3.48 | 2.85 |
| 67 | 05 Sept | VPSvsEkenas | 1:0 | 1:0 | 44' | 2.81 | 3.35 | 2.32 |
| 66 | 02 Sept | MyPavsKPV Kokkola | 0:0 | 1:1 | 69' | 5.91 | 4.79 | 1.41 |
| 65 | 30 Aug | KTPvsJaro | 1:0 | 1:1 | 7' | 2.47 | 3.58 | 2.49 |
| 64 | 30 Aug | MikkelivsAC Oulu | 0:0 | 0:1 | 72' | 5.00 | 3.64 | 1.63 |
| 63 | 30 Aug | SJK AkatemiavsAC Kajaani | 0:1 | 1:4 | 26' | 3.25 | 3.44 | 2.06 |
| 62 | 30 Aug | GnistanvsVPS | 0:0 | 1:2 | 59' | 2.73 | 3.54 | 2.29 |
| 61 | 29 Aug | MuSavsKPV Kokkola | 2:1 | 3:2 | 7' | 2.93 | 3.54 | 2.17 |
| 60 | 29 Aug | EkenasvsMyPa | 3:0 | 3:0 | 11' | 1.24 | 5.80 | 9.30 |
| 59 | 26 Aug | MyPavsMikkeli | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2' | 3.25 | 3.57 | 2.01 |
| 58 | 23 Aug | JarovsMuSa | 3:0 | 5:2 | 28' | 1.53 | 4.29 | 4.95 |
| 57 | 22 Aug | AC KajaanivsKTP | 1:2 | 2:3 | 9' | 2.79 | 3.51 | 2.25 |
| 56 | 22 Aug | KPV KokkolavsGnistan | 3:0 | 6:1 | 14' | 1.39 | 4.72 | 6.35 |
| 55 | 22 Aug | MyPavsSJK Akatemia | 3:0 | 4:2 | 12' | 2.36 | 3.47 | 2.66 |
| 54 | 22 Aug | VPSvsMikkeli | 1:0 | 2:2 | 8' | 2.06 | 3.44 | 3.20 |
| 53 | 21 Aug | AC OuluvsEkenas | 1:1 | 1:1 | 17' | 1.66 | 3.64 | 4.76 |
| 52 | 16 Aug | AC KajaanivsKPV Kokkola | 0:1 | 0:1 | 39' | 3.06 | 3.59 | 2.08 |
| 51 | 16 Aug | GnistanvsMyPa | 2:1 | 3:2 | 8' | 1.85 | 3.72 | 3.63 |
| 50 | 16 Aug | JarovsSJK Akatemia | 1:0 | 3:0 | 11' | 1.29 | 5.46 | 7.94 |
| 49 | 16 Aug | MikkelivsEkenas | 0:0 | 1:1 | 51' | 3.20 | 3.52 | 2.05 |
| 48 | 15 Aug | MuSavsAC Oulu | 1:1 | 1:3 | 7' | 3.84 | 3.41 | 1.88 |
| 47 | 15 Aug | KTPvsVPS | 2:0 | 2:0 | 10' | 1.60 | 4.07 | 4.54 |
| 46 | 10 Aug | EkenasvsGnistan | 1:0 | 2:1 | 39' | 1.42 | 4.61 | 6.10 |
| 45 | 10 Aug | SJK AkatemiavsMikkeli | 0:0 | 1:0 | 72' | 3.18 | 3.50 | 2.06 |
| 44 | 10 Aug | MuSavsMyPa | 1:0 | 4:1 | 20' | 1.39 | 4.65 | 6.71 |
| 43 | 09 Aug | KPV KokkolavsJaro | 0:2 | 0:4 | 7' | 1.86 | 3.68 | 3.61 |
| 42 | 09 Aug | VPSvsAC Kajaani | 0:1 | 1:1 | 41' | 2.33 | 3.45 | 2.74 |
| 41 | 08 Aug | AC OuluvsKTP | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.91 | 3.43 | 3.67 |
| 40 | 06 Aug | MuSavsEkenas | 0:0 | 1:0 | 80' | 2.70 | 3.51 | 2.32 |
| 39 | 06 Aug | GnistanvsMikkeli | 0:1 | 0:1 | 3' | 2.68 | 3.48 | 2.33 |
| 38 | 05 Aug | JarovsVPS | 3:0 | 6:1 | 10' | 1.82 | 3.82 | 3.62 |
| 37 | 05 Aug | KPV KokkolavsSJK Akatemia | 3:0 | 4:0 | 19' | 1.29 | 5.29 | 8.06 |
| 36 | 05 Aug | KTPvsMyPa | 1:1 | 3:2 | 9' | 1.33 | 5.06 | 7.36 |
| 35 | 05 Aug | AC KajaanivsAC Oulu | 1:1 | 1:1 | 29' | 3.53 | 3.49 | 1.93 |
| 34 | 02 Aug | MikkelivsMuSa | 0:1 | 1:2 | 20' | 3.03 | 3.49 | 2.12 |
| 33 | 02 Aug | SJK AkatemiavsGnistan | 0:2 | 2:2 | 3' | 2.59 | 3.45 | 2.42 |
| 32 | 01 Aug | MyPavsAC Kajaani | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.58 |
| 31 | 01 Aug | VPSvsKPV Kokkola | 2:0 | 4:1 | 22' | 3.74 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| 30 | 01 Aug | AC OuluvsJaro | 1:0 | 2:1 | 40' | 1.74 | 3.77 | 4.09 |
| 29 | 01 Aug | EkenasvsKTP | 0:0 | 0:1 | 65' | 2.06 | 3.50 | 3.14 |
| 28 | 26 Jul | JarovsMyPa | 0:0 | 1:0 | 53' | 1.37 | 4.80 | 6.67 |
| 27 | 25 Jul | KPV KokkolavsAC Oulu | 0:0 | 0:1 | 64' | 2.23 | 3.28 | 2.97 |
| 26 | 25 Jul | MuSavsGnistan | 3:1 | 5:1 | 9' | 1.75 | 3.83 | 3.92 |
| 25 | 25 Jul | AC KajaanivsEkenas | 0:0 | 0:2 | 70' | 2.40 | 3.62 | 2.54 |
| 24 | 25 Jul | KTPvsMikkeli | 1:1 | 2:3 | 8' | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.16 |
| 23 | 24 Jul | VPSvsSJK Akatemia | 1:1 | 3:1 | 16' | 1.43 | 4.45 | 6.25 |
| 22 | 19 Jul | MikkelivsAC Kajaani | 1:0 | 2:1 | 24' | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.07 |
| 21 | 19 Jul | GnistanvsKTP | 0:0 | 0:3 | 50' | 3.24 | 3.52 | 2.02 |
| 20 | 18 Jul | AC OuluvsVPS | 0:0 | 1:0 | 46' | 1.59 | 3.88 | 4.91 |
| 19 | 18 Jul | EkenasvsJaro | 3:0 | 5:1 | 24' | 2.50 | 3.51 | 2.48 |
| 18 | 18 Jul | SJK AkatemiavsMuSa | 0:1 | 0:2 | 23' | 3.54 | 3.43 | 1.95 |
| 17 | 15 Jul | VPSvsMuSa | 1:0 | 1:1 | 14' | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.85 |
| 16 | 12 Jul | JarovsMikkeli | 2:0 | 3:0 | 14' | 1.71 | 3.96 | 4.01 |
| 15 | 11 Jul | AC OuluvsSJK Akatemia | 0:0 | 1:0 | 69' | 1.13 | 7.81 | 14.77 |
| 14 | 11 Jul | KPV KokkolavsEkenas | 2:0 | 2:2 | 28' | 1.53 | 4.02 | 5.37 |
| 13 | 11 Jul | AC KajaanivsGnistan | 1:0 | 1:1 | 13' | 1.87 | 3.69 | 3.57 |
| 12 | 11 Jul | VPSvsMyPa | 0:0 | 1:0 | 72' | 1.36 | 4.76 | 7.02 |
| 11 | 11 Jul | KTPvsMuSa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.38 | 4.68 | 6.80 |
| 10 | 05 Jul | MikkelivsKPV Kokkola | 1:1 | 1:2 | 23' | 4.02 | 3.72 | 1.76 |
| 9 | 05 Jul | GnistanvsJaro | 1:1 | 1:2 | 7' | 2.93 | 3.52 | 2.16 |
| 8 | 04 Jul | MuSavsAC Kajaani | 0:0 | 0:2 | 48' | 3.19 | 3.60 | 2.02 |
| 7 | 04 Jul | SJK AkatemiavsKTP | 0:2 | 0:3 | 25' | 5.23 | 4.03 | 1.54 |
| 6 | 04 Jul | MyPavsAC Oulu | 0:0 | 1:2 | 50' | 6.82 | 4.41 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 04 Jul | EkenasvsVPS | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.55 |
| 4 | 27 Jun | AC OuluvsGnistan | 1:0 | 2:0 | 4' | 1.50 | 4.13 | 5.55 |
| 3 | 27 Jun | KPV KokkolavsKTP | 1:1 | 1:1 | 7' | 1.61 | 3.93 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 27 Jun | AC KajaanivsJaro | 1:1 | 2:2 | 24' | 2.49 | 3.51 | 2.48 |
| 1 | 27 Jun | SJK AkatemiavsEkenas | 0:2 | 0:3 | 46' | 3.15 | 3.50 | 2.07 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 798 Ykkonen matches, 2020 to 2025, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 132 Ykkonen matches in the 2020 season: 442 goals in total, an average of 3.35 per match, with the first goal arriving after 27.1 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
441 goals across the 126 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. The busiest stretch is 15-30, with 17.2% of them. 21.3% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 5% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1556 · 12.7%
- 15-3076 · 17.2%
- 30-4562 · 14.1%
- 45+15 · 3.4%
- 46-6071 · 16.1%
- 60-7567 · 15.2%
- 75-9072 · 16.3%
- 90+22 · 5.0%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
47.4% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 44% instead — out by 3.4 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 132 matches the first goal arrived after 27.1 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
