Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +3.8% at market prices across 55 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Aarau produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 24.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Rapperswil-Jona – Stade Nyonnais2026-10-30 18:30
FT U3.5Model 62.3%Implied 57.8%▲ +4.5%Xamax – Aarau2026-10-30 19:15
Over 1.5 HTModel 50.1%Implied 47.2%▲ +2.9%Lausanne Ouchy – Yverdon2026-10-30 18:30
FT U3.5Model 68.8%Implied 66.7%▲ +2.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapperswil-Jona– Stade Nyonnais | 2026-10-30 | 18:30 | FT U3.5 | 62.3% | 57.8% | ▲ +4.5% | 1.73 |
| 2 | Xamax– Aarau | 2026-10-30 | 19:15 | Over 1.5 HT | 50.1% | 47.2% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.12 |
| 3 | Lausanne Ouchy– Yverdon | 2026-10-30 | 18:30 | FT U3.5 | 68.8% | 66.7% | ▲ +2.1% | 1.50 |
Add Challenge League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Challenge League schedule 10,000 times a day. Lausanne Ouchy win the 2026-2027 title in 55% of them, projecting ~36 points; Yverdon are next at 25%. At the other end, Stade Nyonnais finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne Ouchy | 25 | 36 | 32–41 | 55% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Yverdon | 22 | 34 | 30–38 | 25% | 99% | <1% |
| 3 | Winterthur | 21 | 33 | 29–38 | 20% | 99% | — |
| 4 | Xamax | 16 | 26 | 21–30 | <1% | 41% | 6% |
| 5 | Kriens | 15 | 25 | 21–30 | <1% | 42% | 5% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 11 | 19 | 15–24 | — | 3% | 55% |
| 9 | Wil | 11 | 19 | 15–23 | — | 2% | 62% |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 5 | 11 | 7–15 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 35 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/switzerland/challenge-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Challenge League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/switzerland/challenge-league">Challenge League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Challenge League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne Ouchy | 25 | 19.5 | +5.5 | |
| 2 | Yverdon | 22 | 19.1 | +2.9 | |
| 3 | Winterthur | 21 | 18.3 | +2.7 | |
| 4 | Xamax | 16 | 14.3 | +1.7 | |
| 5 | Kriens | 15 | 13.6 | +1.4 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 11 | 12.5 | -1.5 | |
| 9 | Wil | 11 | 13.7 | -2.7 | |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 5 | 8.3 | -3.3 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+







