Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +4.6% at market prices across 176 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Kalmar produced performances worth 9 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 29.7' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Goteborg – Vasteras SK2026-10-09 17:00
Away winModel 34.0%Implied 24.2%▲ +9.9%Elfsborg – Halmstad2026-10-12 17:00
Under 2.5Model 51.9%Implied 43.3%▲ +8.6%Malmo FF – Kalmar2026-10-12 17:00
Home winModel 64.7%Implied 56.5%▲ +8.2%Hammarby – Djurgarden2026-10-11 12:00
FT U3.5Model 70.3%Implied 63.3%▲ +7.0%Mjallby – Degerfors2026-10-10 15:30
Home winModel 59.2%Implied 52.4%▲ +6.8%GAIS – Sirius2026-10-10 13:00
Home winModel 43.5%Implied 41.2%▲ +2.3%AIK – Brommapojkarna2026-10-10 13:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 65.5%Implied 64.1%▲ +1.4%Hacken – Orgryte2026-10-11 14:30
Away winModel 14.2%Implied 13.1%▲ +1.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goteborg– Vasteras SK | 2026-10-09 | 17:00 | Away win | 34.0% | 24.2% | ▲ +9.9% | 4.14 |
| 2 | Elfsborg– Halmstad | 2026-10-12 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 51.9% | 43.3% | ▲ +8.6% | 2.31 |
| 3 | Malmo FF– Kalmar | 2026-10-12 | 17:00 | Home win | 64.7% | 56.5% | ▲ +8.2% | 1.77 |
| 4 | Hammarby– Djurgarden | 2026-10-11 | 12:00 | FT U3.5 | 70.3% | 63.3% | ▲ +7.0% | 1.58 |
| 5 | Mjallby– Degerfors | 2026-10-10 | 15:30 | Home win | 59.2% | 52.4% | ▲ +6.8% | 1.91 |
| 6 | GAIS– Sirius | 2026-10-10 | 13:00 | Home win | 43.5% | 41.2% | ▲ +2.3% | 2.43 |
| 7 | AIK– Brommapojkarna | 2026-10-10 | 13:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 65.5% | 64.1% | ▲ +1.4% | 1.56 |
| 8 | Hacken– Orgryte | 2026-10-11 | 14:30 | Away win | 14.2% | 13.1% | ▲ +1.1% | 7.65 |
Add Allsvenskan fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Allsvenskan schedule 10,000 times a day. Sirius win the 2026 title in 77% of them, projecting ~64 points; Hammarby are next at 16%. At the other end, Halmstad finish in the bottom three in 99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 51 | 64 | 59–68 | 77% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 43 | 58 | 53–63 | 16% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 41 | 56 | 52–61 | 7% | 97% | — |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 37 | 48 | 44–53 | <1% | 32% | — |
| 5 | Hacken | 36 | 48 | 44–53 | <1% | 33% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Degerfors | 19 | 27 | 23–31 | — | — | 56% |
| 15 | Orgryte | 15 | 22 | 18–26 | — | — | 95% |
| 16 | Halmstad | 14 | 20 | 16–24 | — | — | 99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 64 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/sweden/allsvenskan/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Allsvenskan live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/sweden/allsvenskan">Allsvenskan stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Allsvenskan match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 51 | 40.5 | +10.5 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Hammarby | 43 | 45.5 | -2.5 | |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 41 | 40.0 | +1.0 | |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 37 | 31.4 | +5.6 | |
| 5 | Hacken | 36 | 34.8 | +1.2 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Degerfors | 19 | 23.3 | -4.3 | |
| 15 | Orgryte | 15 | 17.9 | -2.9 | |
| 16 | Halmstad | 14 | 19.4 | -5.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

















Sirius
Hammarby
Djurgarden
Elfsborg
Hacken
Degerfors
Halmstad




