Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 20 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +0.3% at market prices across 64 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Komarno produced performances worth 8 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 29.5' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Komarno – Trencin2026-10-25 14:30
Under 2.5Model 57.8%Implied 42.4%▲ +15.4%Kosice – Zilina2026-10-25 17:00
Away winModel 47.3%Implied 32.3%▲ +15.0%Dun. Streda – Ruzomberok2026-10-24 17:00
BTTS: NoModel 54.9%Implied 47.2%▲ +7.8%Michalovce – Podbrezova2026-10-24 13:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.7%Implied 61.7%▲ +4.9%Skalica – Trnava2026-10-24 16:00
BTTS: NoModel 51.7%Implied 48.8%▲ +2.9%Slovan Bratislava – Banska Bystrica2026-10-24 13:30
FT O3.5Model 48.4%Implied 48.5%-0.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Komarno– Trencin | 2026-10-25 | 14:30 | Under 2.5 | 57.8% | 42.4% | ▲ +15.4% | 2.36 |
| 2 | Kosice– Zilina | 2026-10-25 | 17:00 | Away win | 47.3% | 32.3% | ▲ +15.0% | 3.10 |
| 3 | Dun. Streda– Ruzomberok | 2026-10-24 | 17:00 | BTTS: No | 54.9% | 47.2% | ▲ +7.8% | 2.12 |
| 4 | Michalovce– Podbrezova | 2026-10-24 | 13:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.7% | 61.7% | ▲ +4.9% | 1.62 |
| 5 | Skalica– Trnava | 2026-10-24 | 16:00 | BTTS: No | 51.7% | 48.8% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.05 |
| 6 | Slovan Bratislava– Banska Bystrica | 2026-10-24 | 13:30 | FT O3.5 | 48.4% | 48.5% | -0.1% | 2.06 |
Add Nike liga fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 20 OctWe simulate the remaining Nike liga schedule 10,000 times a day. Dun. Streda win the 2026-2027 title in 78% of them, projecting ~50 points; Slovan Bratislava are next at 18%. At the other end, Komarno finish in the bottom three in 79% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dun. Streda | 26 | 50 | 45–56 | 78% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 20 | 45 | 40–50 | 18% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Trnava | 21 | 40 | 35–46 | 3% | 94% | — |
| 4 | Zilina | 21 | 40 | 34–45 | 2% | 90% | — |
| 5 | Kosice | 14 | 30 | 24–35 | <1% | 9% | 3% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 10 | Ruzomberok | 9 | 20 | 15–25 | — | <1% | 60% |
| 11 | Trencin | 8 | 20 | 15–25 | — | <1% | 64% |
| 12 | Komarno | 6 | 18 | 13–23 | — | <1% | 79% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 68 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/slovakia/nike-liga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Nike liga live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/slovakia/nike-liga">Nike liga stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Nike liga match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dun. Streda | 26 | 17.6 | +8.4 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Trnava | 21 | 17.9 | +3.1 | |
| 3 | Zilina | 21 | 17.4 | +3.6 | |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 20 | 19.5 | +0.5 | |
| 5 | Kosice | 14 | 15.3 | -1.3 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 10 | Skalica | 9 | 11.8 | -2.8 | |
| 11 | Trencin | 8 | 11.1 | -3.1 | |
| 12 | Komarno | 6 | 13.5 | -7.5 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+












