The season in numbers
Under 2.5 goals paid out more than the market charged: +2.5% at market prices across 130 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Jeddeloh produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 27.7' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Schoningen – Phonix Lubeck2026-10-31 17:00
Away winModel 60.7%Implied 46.1%▲ +14.6%SC Weiche-08 – Emden2026-10-31 13:00
Away winModel 28.3%Implied 14.2%▲ +14.1%Todesfelde – Norderstedt2026-11-01 13:00
FT O3.5Model 52.6%Implied 40.7%▲ +12.0%Jeddeloh – Bremer2026-11-01 14:00
Away winModel 31.7%Implied 27.5%▲ +4.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schoningen– Phonix Lubeck | 2026-10-31 | 17:00 | Away win | 60.7% | 46.1% | ▲ +14.6% | 2.17 |
| 2 | SC Weiche-08– Emden | 2026-10-31 | 13:00 | Away win | 28.3% | 14.2% | ▲ +14.1% | 7.05 |
| 3 | Todesfelde– Norderstedt | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | FT O3.5 | 52.6% | 40.7% | ▲ +12.0% | 2.46 |
| 4 | Jeddeloh– Bremer | 2026-11-01 | 14:00 | Away win | 31.7% | 27.5% | ▲ +4.2% | 3.64 |
Add Regionalliga North fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
straight-line pace · ~18 rounds leftAt their current points pace, VfB Oldenburg finish top with ~71 points, but the title race is open: Hannover II project within 1 points. The market's biggest argument is with Hannover II: their results pace says ~70 points, the pace of their market prices (xPTS) says ~37 — one of them gives in.
| # | Team | Pts now | Results pace | Market pace | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VfB Oldenburg | 31 | 71 | 54 | +17 |
| 2 | Hannover II | 33 | 70 | 37 | +33 |
| 3 | SC Weiche-08 | 35 | 70 | 44 | +26 |
| 4 | Drochtersen/Assel | 31 | 66 | 51 | +15 |
| 5 | Phonix Lubeck | 28 | 64 | 51 | +13 |
| · · · | |||||
| 17 | Hamburger SV II | 13 | 30 | 32 | -3 |
| 18 | Todesfelde | 12 | 26 | 14 | +12 |
| 19 | Bremer | 11 | 25 | 31 | -6 |
Straight-line pace over each team's remaining scheduled fixtures — not a simulation. Market pace extrapolates xPTS (the points the market's prices expected so far) the same way. Split and playoff rounds count once they're scheduled.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/germany/regionalliga-north/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Regionalliga North live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/germany/regionalliga-north">Regionalliga North stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Regionalliga North match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Weiche-08 | 35 | 21.8 | +13.2 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Hannover II | 33 | 17.5 | +15.5 | outperformed expectations |
| 3 | Drochtersen/Assel | 31 | 23.8 | +7.2 | |
| 4 | VfB Oldenburg | 31 | 23.7 | +7.3 | |
| 5 | Phonix Lubeck | 28 | 22.5 | +5.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 17 | Todesfelde | 12 | 6.6 | +5.4 | |
| 18 | Bremer | 11 | 13.5 | -2.5 | |
| 19 | Lubeck | 1 | 1.4 | -0.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Hannover II33 pts
Drochtersen/Assel31 pts
VfB Oldenburg31 pts
Phonix Lubeck28 pts
Schoningen24 ptsDelmenhorst20 pts
Emden19 ptsVfB Lubeck18 pts
Hannoverscher SC17 pts
Werder Bremen II15 ptsEimsbutteler15 pts
Jeddeloh14 pts
St. Pauli II13 pts
Norderstedt13 pts
Hamburger SV II13 ptsTodesfelde12 pts
Bremer11 pts
Lubeck1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


