The season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +10.8% at market prices across 114 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Jeddeloh produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 28.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Hannover II – Schoningen2026-10-17 12:00
Home winModel 66.9%Implied 53.5%▲ +13.4%Hannoverscher SC – Todesfelde2026-10-18 12:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 58.5%Implied 49.0%▲ +9.5%SC Weiche-08 – Drochtersen/Assel2026-10-16 17:30
Away winModel 46.1%Implied 37.3%▲ +8.8%Hamburger SV II – VfB Oldenburg2026-10-18 12:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 58.4%Implied 50.5%▲ +7.9%Emden – Phonix Lubeck2026-10-17 16:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 54.0%Implied 48.1%▲ +6.0%Jeddeloh – Werder Bremen II2026-10-17 13:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 53.7%Implied 52.1%▲ +1.6%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannover II– Schoningen | 2026-10-17 | 12:00 | Home win | 66.9% | 53.5% | ▲ +13.4% | 1.87 |
| 2 | Hannoverscher SC– Todesfelde | 2026-10-18 | 12:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 58.5% | 49.0% | ▲ +9.5% | 2.04 |
| 3 | SC Weiche-08– Drochtersen/Assel | 2026-10-16 | 17:30 | Away win | 46.1% | 37.3% | ▲ +8.8% | 2.68 |
| 4 | Hamburger SV II– VfB Oldenburg | 2026-10-18 | 12:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 58.4% | 50.5% | ▲ +7.9% | 1.98 |
| 5 | Emden– Phonix Lubeck | 2026-10-17 | 16:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 54.0% | 48.1% | ▲ +6.0% | 2.08 |
| 6 | Jeddeloh– Werder Bremen II | 2026-10-17 | 13:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 53.7% | 52.1% | ▲ +1.6% | 1.92 |
Add Regionalliga North fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
straight-line pace · ~20 rounds leftAt their current points pace, SC Weiche-08 finish top with ~73 points, but the title race is open: Phonix Lubeck project within 4 points. The market's biggest argument is with SC Weiche-08: their results pace says ~73 points, the pace of their market prices (xPTS) says ~39 — one of them gives in.
| # | Team | Pts now | Results pace | Market pace | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Weiche-08 | 32 | 73 | 39 | +35 |
| 2 | Phonix Lubeck | 26 | 69 | 50 | +19 |
| 3 | Drochtersen/Assel | 28 | 69 | 50 | +19 |
| 4 | VfB Oldenburg | 25 | 67 | 52 | +15 |
| 5 | Hannover II | 27 | 66 | 33 | +33 |
| · · · | |||||
| 17 | St. Pauli II | 10 | 27 | 32 | -5 |
| 18 | Jeddeloh | 10 | 25 | 34 | -9 |
| 19 | Bremer | 8 | 21 | 31 | -9 |
Straight-line pace over each team's remaining scheduled fixtures — not a simulation. Market pace extrapolates xPTS (the points the market's prices expected so far) the same way. Split and playoff rounds count once they're scheduled.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/germany/regionalliga-north/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Regionalliga North live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/germany/regionalliga-north">Regionalliga North stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Regionalliga North match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Weiche-08 | 32 | 16.9 | +15.1 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Drochtersen/Assel | 28 | 20.4 | +7.6 | |
| 3 | Hannover II | 27 | 13.4 | +13.6 | outperformed expectations |
| 4 | Phonix Lubeck | 26 | 18.9 | +7.1 | |
| 5 | VfB Oldenburg | 25 | 19.4 | +5.6 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 17 | Jeddeloh | 10 | 13.8 | -3.8 | |
| 18 | Bremer | 8 | 11.5 | -3.5 | |
| 19 | Lubeck | 1 | 1.4 | -0.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Drochtersen/Assel28 pts
Hannover II27 pts
Phonix Lubeck26 pts
VfB Oldenburg25 pts
Schoningen24 pts
Emden18 ptsDelmenhorst16 pts
Hannoverscher SC16 ptsVfB Lubeck15 ptsEimsbutteler14 pts
Norderstedt13 pts
Hamburger SV II13 pts
Werder Bremen II12 ptsTodesfelde11 pts
St. Pauli II10 pts
Jeddeloh10 pts
Bremer8 pts
Lubeck1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+


