Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, ht over 1.5, returned −0.3% at market prices across 55 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
Atromitos produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 30.7' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Levadiakos – Aris2026-11-01 15:00
Home winModel 36.8%Implied 26.5%▲ +10.3%Kifisia – Olympiacos Piraeus2026-10-31 17:00
Under 2.5Model 61.4%Implied 53.8%▲ +7.6%Panetolikos – OFI Crete2026-11-01 16:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 37.3%Implied 33.2%▲ +4.1%Atromitos – Volos2026-11-02 16:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 37.8%Implied 35.1%▲ +2.7%PAOK – Asteras Tripolis2026-11-01 17:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 45.9%Implied 43.7%▲ +2.2%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levadiakos– Aris | 2026-11-01 | 15:00 | Home win | 36.8% | 26.5% | ▲ +10.3% | 3.77 |
| 2 | Kifisia– Olympiacos Piraeus | 2026-10-31 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 61.4% | 53.8% | ▲ +7.6% | 1.86 |
| 3 | Panetolikos– OFI Crete | 2026-11-01 | 16:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 37.3% | 33.2% | ▲ +4.1% | 3.01 |
| 4 | Atromitos– Volos | 2026-11-02 | 16:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 37.8% | 35.1% | ▲ +2.7% | 2.85 |
| 5 | PAOK– Asteras Tripolis | 2026-11-01 | 17:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 45.9% | 43.7% | ▲ +2.2% | 2.29 |
Add Super League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Super League schedule 10,000 times a day. AEK Athens win the 2026-2027 title in 55% of them, projecting ~58 points; Olympiacos Piraeus are next at 23%. At the other end, Volos finish in the bottom three in 85% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEK Athens | 17 | 58 | 52–64 | 55% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 19 | 55 | 49–61 | 23% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Panathinaikos | 21 | 54 | 47–60 | 18% | 98% | — |
| 4 | PAOK | 15 | 49 | 43–55 | 4% | 90% | — |
| 5 | Aris | 16 | 40 | 33–47 | <1% | 11% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 6 | 24 | 18–31 | — | <1% | 51% |
| 13 | Levadiakos | 3 | 24 | 18–31 | — | <1% | 50% |
| 14 | Volos | 3 | 19 | 13–25 | — | — | 85% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 127 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/greece/super-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Super League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/greece/super-league">Super League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Super League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 21 | 17.0 | +4.0 | |
| 2 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 19 | 18.0 | +1.0 | |
| 3 | AEK Athens | 17 | 16.7 | +0.3 | |
| 4 | Aris | 16 | 12.2 | +3.8 | |
| 5 | PAOK | 15 | 16.1 | -1.1 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 12 | Volos | 3 | 7.5 | -4.5 | |
| 13 | Levadiakos | 3 | 8.1 | -5.1 | |
| 14 | Atromitos | 2 | 7.8 | -5.8 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+











Panathinaikos