Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Under 2.5 goals paid out more than the market charged: +2.4% at market prices across 35 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Atromitos produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 32.9' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Olympiacos Piraeus – Panathinaikos2026-10-11 18:00
Under 2.5Model 71.5%Implied 58.8%▲ +12.7%Aris – Volos2026-10-11 16:00
Under 2.5Model 56.5%Implied 52.4%▲ +4.2%Asteras Tripolis – Atromitos2026-10-10 16:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 34.0%Implied 30.5%▲ +3.5%Kifisia – Panetolikos2026-10-11 14:00
DrawModel 32.7%Implied 29.7%▲ +3.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympiacos Piraeus– Panathinaikos | 2026-10-11 | 18:00 | Under 2.5 | 71.5% | 58.8% | ▲ +12.7% | 1.70 |
| 2 | Aris– Volos | 2026-10-11 | 16:00 | Under 2.5 | 56.5% | 52.4% | ▲ +4.2% | 1.91 |
| 3 | Asteras Tripolis– Atromitos | 2026-10-10 | 16:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 34.0% | 30.5% | ▲ +3.5% | 3.28 |
| 4 | Kifisia– Panetolikos | 2026-10-11 | 14:00 | Draw | 32.7% | 29.7% | ▲ +3.0% | 3.37 |
Add Super League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Super League schedule 10,000 times a day. AEK Athens win the 2026-2027 title in 38% of them, projecting ~55 points; PAOK are next at 35%. At the other end, Volos finish in the bottom three in 82% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEK Athens | 11 | 55 | 49–62 | 38% | 99% | — |
| 2 | PAOK | 12 | 55 | 48–62 | 35% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Panathinaikos | 15 | 53 | 46–59 | 17% | 98% | — |
| 4 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 10 | 51 | 44–57 | 10% | 96% | — |
| 5 | Aris | 7 | 35 | 28–42 | — | 3% | 3% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 12 | Kalamata | 4 | 25 | 18–32 | — | <1% | 47% |
| 13 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 24 | 18–31 | — | <1% | 53% |
| 14 | Volos | 2 | 20 | 14–26 | — | — | 82% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 147 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/greece/super-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Super League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/greece/super-league">Super League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Super League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 15 | 11.0 | +4.0 | |
| 2 | PAOK | 12 | 9.4 | +2.6 | |
| 3 | AEK Athens | 11 | 11.8 | -0.8 | |
| 4 | OFI Crete | 10 | 5.8 | +4.2 | |
| 5 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 10 | 11.6 | -1.6 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 5.5 | -3.5 | |
| 13 | Volos | 2 | 5.0 | -3.0 | |
| 14 | Levadiakos | 1 | 4.7 | -3.7 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+









PAOK
OFI Crete
Levadiakos