Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Every market returned less than it cost this season. The closest, ht under 1.5, returned −2.6% at market prices across 70 matches — the bookmaker margin at work.
El Gouna produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 40.1' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →National Bank Egypt – Al Masry2026-10-28 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 80.8%Implied 75.2%▲ +5.6%Zamalek – Arab Contractors2026-10-28 17:00
Home winModel 54.3%Implied 52.4%▲ +1.9%Pyramids – Wadi Degla2026-10-29 17:00
DrawModel 26.0%Implied 24.2%▲ +1.8%Al Ittihad – El Gaish2026-10-30 18:00
Home winModel 39.0%Implied 37.6%▲ +1.4%Ceramica Cleopatra – ZED2026-10-31 18:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 30.2%Implied 30.3%-0.1%Modern Sport – Al Ahly2026-10-29 14:00
Over 2.5Model 47.8%Implied 48.5%-0.8%Petrojet – Smouha2026-10-31 18:00
Home winModel 33.7%Implied 36.8%-3.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Bank Egypt– Al Masry | 2026-10-28 | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 80.8% | 75.2% | ▲ +5.6% | 1.33 |
| 2 | Zamalek– Arab Contractors | 2026-10-28 | 17:00 | Home win | 54.3% | 52.4% | ▲ +1.9% | 1.91 |
| 3 | Pyramids– Wadi Degla | 2026-10-29 | 17:00 | Draw | 26.0% | 24.2% | ▲ +1.8% | 4.14 |
| 4 | Al Ittihad– El Gaish | 2026-10-30 | 18:00 | Home win | 39.0% | 37.6% | ▲ +1.4% | 2.66 |
| 5 | Ceramica Cleopatra– ZED | 2026-10-31 | 18:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 30.2% | 30.3% | -0.1% | 3.30 |
| 6 | Modern Sport– Al Ahly | 2026-10-29 | 14:00 | Over 2.5 | 47.8% | 48.5% | -0.8% | 2.06 |
| 7 | Petrojet– Smouha | 2026-10-31 | 18:00 | Home win | 33.7% | 36.8% | -3.1% | 2.72 |
Add Premier League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Premier League schedule 10,000 times a day. Pyramids win the 2026-2027 title in 69% of them, projecting ~45 points; Al Ahly are next at 24%. At the other end, El Gouna finish in the bottom three in 61% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids | 21 | 45 | 40–50 | 69% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Al Ahly | 17 | 42 | 36–47 | 24% | 98% | — |
| 3 | Zamalek | 16 | 37 | 32–43 | 5% | 87% | — |
| 4 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 15 | 35 | 29–40 | 1% | 69% | <1% |
| 5 | ZED | 11 | 28 | 23–33 | <1% | 11% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Asyut Petroleum | 5 | 16 | 11–21 | — | <1% | 58% |
| 19 | Abu Qir Semad | 4 | 16 | 11–21 | — | <1% | 61% |
| 20 | El Gouna | 2 | 15 | 10–21 | — | — | 61% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 120 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/egypt/premier-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Premier League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/egypt/premier-league">Premier League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Premier League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids | 21 | 14.8 | +6.3 | |
| 2 | Al Ahly | 17 | 15.3 | +1.7 | |
| 3 | Zamalek | 16 | 12.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 15 | 10.4 | +4.6 | |
| 5 | Modern Sport | 13 | 9.5 | +3.5 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | Abu Qir Semad | 4 | 6.2 | -2.2 | |
| 19 | Ghazl El Mahallah | 4 | 7.2 | -3.2 | |
| 20 | El Gouna | 2 | 7.6 | -5.6 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Pyramids21 pts
Al Ahly17 pts
Zamalek16 pts
Ceramica Cleopatra15 pts
Modern Sport13 pts
Al Ittihad13 pts
Arab Contractors11 pts
ZED11 pts
National Bank Egypt10 pts
Smouha10 ptsAl Qanah8 pts
Petrojet8 pts
Al Masry8 pts
Wadi Degla7 pts
El Gaish7 ptsAsyut Petroleum5 pts
Enppi4 ptsAbu Qir Semad4 pts
Ghazl El Mahallah4 pts
El Gouna2 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

