Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +6.9% at market prices across 50 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Ghazl El Mahallah produced performances worth 4 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 45.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Zamalek – Al Ahly2026-10-11 17:00
Home winModel 31.6%Implied 23.2%▲ +8.4%Modern Sport – Enppi2026-10-12 14:00
Away winModel 33.7%Implied 26.7%▲ +7.0%Al Ittihad – El Gouna2026-10-13 17:00
Under 2.5Model 79.0%Implied 76.3%▲ +2.6%Pyramids – Ceramica Cleopatra2026-10-12 17:00
Away winModel 20.1%Implied 17.6%▲ +2.5%Smouha – Ghazl El Mahallah2026-10-12 17:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 23.5%Implied 21.6%▲ +1.9%National Bank Egypt – El Gaish2026-10-13 14:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 81.8%Implied 80.0%▲ +1.8%Petrojet – Wadi Degla2026-10-13 17:00
Away winModel 38.1%Implied 38.5%-0.3%Arab Contractors – ZED2026-10-12 14:00
Away winModel 38.3%Implied 39.4%-1.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zamalek– Al Ahly | 2026-10-11 | 17:00 | Home win | 31.6% | 23.2% | ▲ +8.4% | 4.31 |
| 2 | Modern Sport– Enppi | 2026-10-12 | 14:00 | Away win | 33.7% | 26.7% | ▲ +7.0% | 3.75 |
| 3 | Al Ittihad– El Gouna | 2026-10-13 | 17:00 | Under 2.5 | 79.0% | 76.3% | ▲ +2.6% | 1.31 |
| 4 | Pyramids– Ceramica Cleopatra | 2026-10-12 | 17:00 | Away win | 20.1% | 17.6% | ▲ +2.5% | 5.69 |
| 5 | Smouha– Ghazl El Mahallah | 2026-10-12 | 17:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 23.5% | 21.6% | ▲ +1.9% | 4.64 |
| 6 | National Bank Egypt– El Gaish | 2026-10-13 | 14:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 81.8% | 80.0% | ▲ +1.8% | 1.25 |
| 7 | Petrojet– Wadi Degla | 2026-10-13 | 17:00 | Away win | 38.1% | 38.5% | -0.3% | 2.60 |
| 8 | Arab Contractors– ZED | 2026-10-12 | 14:00 | Away win | 38.3% | 39.4% | -1.1% | 2.54 |
Add Premier League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Premier League schedule 10,000 times a day. Pyramids win the 2026-2027 title in 50% of them, projecting ~43 points; Al Ahly are next at 33%. At the other end, Asyut Petroleum finish in the bottom three in 79% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids | 15 | 43 | 37–48 | 50% | 99% | — |
| 2 | Al Ahly | 13 | 41 | 35–47 | 33% | 97% | — |
| 3 | Zamalek | 13 | 38 | 32–44 | 13% | 90% | — |
| 4 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 12 | 34 | 28–40 | 3% | 68% | <1% |
| 5 | ZED | 7 | 27 | 21–33 | <1% | 9% | 2% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 18 | Abu Qir Semad | 3 | 17 | 12–22 | — | — | 56% |
| 19 | Ghazl El Mahallah | 1 | 17 | 11–22 | — | <1% | 57% |
| 20 | Asyut Petroleum | 2 | 14 | 9–19 | — | <1% | 79% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 140 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/egypt/premier-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Premier League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/egypt/premier-league">Premier League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Premier League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids | 15 | 10.7 | +4.3 | |
| 2 | Zamalek | 13 | 9.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | Al Ahly | 13 | 11.2 | +1.8 | |
| 4 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 12 | 8.0 | +4.0 | |
| 5 | Modern Sport | 10 | 6.6 | +3.4 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 18 | El Gouna | 2 | 5.6 | -3.6 | |
| 19 | Asyut Petroleum | 2 | 4.4 | -2.4 | |
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahallah | 1 | 4.9 | -3.9 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Pyramids15 pts
Zamalek13 pts
Al Ahly13 pts
Ceramica Cleopatra12 pts
Modern Sport10 pts
Al Ittihad10 pts
Arab Contractors7 pts
Petrojet7 pts
El Gaish7 pts
ZED7 ptsAl Qanah6 pts
Al Masry6 pts
National Bank Egypt6 pts
Wadi Degla5 pts
Enppi4 pts
Smouha4 ptsAbu Qir Semad3 pts
El Gouna2 ptsAsyut Petroleum2 pts
Ghazl El Mahallah1 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+

