Segunda RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 Performance vs Market
Expected points (xPTS) come from pre-match market odds: what the market rated each team's chances at before kickoff. A positive Δ means the team is outperforming those expectations — playing better than the market rated them; a negative Δ means they're delivering less than their billing. Big gaps usually say more about the team than about fortune.
| # | Team | P | Pts | xPts | vs xPTS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olot | 9 | 18 | 12.9 | +5.1Outperforming ++ | 7 | +0.5 | +4.6 | 2:0 vs Barcelona B (+1.8) | 1:2 vs Utebo FC (-1.7) |
2 | Espanyol B | 8 | 19 | 14.4 | +4.6Outperforming | 3 | +2.5 | +2.0 | 1:2 vs SD Logrones (+1.7) | 2:1 vs Pena (-1.8) |
3 | Osasuna B | 9 | 17 | 13.4 | +3.6Outperforming | 5 | +4.0 | -0.5 | 0:1 vs Reus FCR (+1.7) | 3:2 vs Girona B (-1.2) |
4 | Manresa | 9 | 14 | 10.5 | +3.5Outperforming | 13 | +0.9 | -0.4 | 1:4 vs Reus FCR (+2.0) | 0:1 vs UD Logrones B (-1.7) |
5 | Girona B | 9 | 16 | 12.9 | +3.1Outperforming | 6 | +2.4 | +0.7 | 0:1 vs Ebro (+2.0) | 4:3 vs Barbastro (-1.3) |
6 | Terrassa | 9 | 18 | 15.0 | +3.0Outperforming | 2 | +2.7 | +0.2 | 1:0 vs Girona B (+1.3) | 1:0 vs Ebro (-1.3) |
7 | Barcelona B | 9 | 22 | 19.3 | +2.7Outperforming | 1 | +2.6 | +0.1 | 0:1 vs Barbastro (+1.3) | 2:0 vs Olot (-1.5) |
8 | Pena | 9 | 12 | 9.6 | +2.4Outperforming | 14 | +3.4 | -1.1 | 2:1 vs Espanyol B (+2.1) | 1:0 vs Naxara (-1.2) |
9 | UD Logrones B | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 0.0On expectation | 15 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0:1 vs Manresa (+1.9) | 3:2 vs Calamocha (-1.7) |
10 | Ebro | 9 | 14 | 14.4 | -0.4On expectation | 4 | +1.1 | -1.5 | 1:0 vs Terrassa (+1.6) | 0:1 vs Girona B (-1.8) |
11 | Reus FCR | 9 | 11 | 12.1 | -1.1On expectation | 9 | -2.1 | +1.1 | 1:3 vs Tudelano (+1.8) | 1:4 vs Manresa (-1.7) |
12 | Naxara | 8 | 6 | 8.1 | -2.0Underperforming | 17 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 1:0 vs Pena (+1.5) | 1:2 vs Olot (-1.2) |
13 | Tudelano | 9 | 9 | 11.4 | -2.4Underperforming | 11 | -1.7 | -1.7 | 0:3 vs Calamocha (+1.5) | 1:3 vs Reus FCR (-1.5) |
14 | Calamocha | 9 | 5 | 8.1 | -3.1Underperforming | 16 | -1.4 | -1.7 | 3:2 vs UD Logrones B (+2.0) | 0:3 vs Tudelano (-1.2) |
15 | Utebo FC | 9 | 9 | 12.2 | -3.2Underperforming | 8 | -3.6 | +0.4 | 1:2 vs Olot (+2.0) | 0:1 vs Reus FCR (-1.5) |
16 | Arnedo | 9 | 3 | 6.7 | -3.7Underperforming | 18 | -2.4 | -1.3 | 0:0 vs Utebo FC (+0.2) | 1:2 vs Ebro (-0.9) |
17 | Barbastro | 9 | 8 | 11.9 | -4.0Underperforming | 10 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 4:3 vs Girona B (+1.6) | 1:2 vs Pena (-1.7) |
18 | SD Logrones | 9 | 5 | 10.9 | -5.9Underperforming −− | 12 | -4.0 | -1.8 | 2:2 vs Ebro (+0.2) | 4:0 vs Pena (-1.4) |
