Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
HT Under 1.5 paid out more than the market charged: +1.0% at market prices across 80 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Podbeskidzie produced performances worth 5 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 31.4' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Odra Opole – Legnica2026-10-11 18:15
Under 2.5Model 61.6%Implied 50.8%▲ +10.8%Podbeskidzie – Pogon Siedlce2026-10-09 18:30
Under 2.5Model 60.0%Implied 50.5%▲ +9.5%Pogon Siedlce – Puszcza2026-10-15 16:30
Under 2.5Model 69.1%Implied 59.9%▲ +9.2%Arka Gdynia – Polonia Warszawa2026-10-10 13:30
Home winModel 49.8%Implied 45.7%▲ +4.1%Chrobry Glogow – Grodzisk M.2026-10-10 13:30
Under 2.5Model 53.9%Implied 50.8%▲ +3.1%LKS Lodz – Ruch Chorzow2026-10-11 12:30
Home winModel 45.5%Implied 42.6%▲ +2.9%S. Rzeszow – Lechia Gdansk2026-10-12 16:00
Away winModel 49.3%Implied 47.4%▲ +1.9%Puszcza – Polonia Bytom2026-10-11 15:00
Over 1.5 HTModel 40.7%Implied 39.2%▲ +1.5%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Odra Opole– Legnica | 2026-10-11 | 18:15 | Under 2.5 | 61.6% | 50.8% | ▲ +10.8% | 1.97 |
| 2 | Podbeskidzie– Pogon Siedlce | 2026-10-09 | 18:30 | Under 2.5 | 60.0% | 50.5% | ▲ +9.5% | 1.98 |
| 3 | Pogon Siedlce– Puszcza | 2026-10-15 | 16:30 | Under 2.5 | 69.1% | 59.9% | ▲ +9.2% | 1.67 |
| 4 | Arka Gdynia– Polonia Warszawa | 2026-10-10 | 13:30 | Home win | 49.8% | 45.7% | ▲ +4.1% | 2.19 |
| 5 | Chrobry Glogow– Grodzisk M. | 2026-10-10 | 13:30 | Under 2.5 | 53.9% | 50.8% | ▲ +3.1% | 1.97 |
| 6 | LKS Lodz– Ruch Chorzow | 2026-10-11 | 12:30 | Home win | 45.5% | 42.6% | ▲ +2.9% | 2.35 |
| 7 | S. Rzeszow– Lechia Gdansk | 2026-10-12 | 16:00 | Away win | 49.3% | 47.4% | ▲ +1.9% | 2.11 |
| 8 | Puszcza– Polonia Bytom | 2026-10-11 | 15:00 | Over 1.5 HT | 40.7% | 39.2% | ▲ +1.5% | 2.55 |
Add Division 1 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Division 1 schedule 10,000 times a day. Termalica B-B. win the 2026-2027 title in 27% of them, projecting ~57 points; LKS Lodz are next at 17%. At the other end, Skierniewice finish in the bottom three in 58% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Termalica B-B. | 16 | 57 | 49–65 | 27% | 69% | <1% |
| 2 | LKS Lodz | 15 | 55 | 47–63 | 17% | 58% | <1% |
| 3 | Grodzisk M. | 18 | 54 | 46–63 | 14% | 53% | <1% |
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 54 | 45–62 | 12% | 49% | <1% |
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 11 | 53 | 45–61 | 11% | 46% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 16 | Stal Mielec | 9 | 37 | 29–45 | <1% | <1% | 51% |
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | 8 | 37 | 29–45 | <1% | <1% | 52% |
| 18 | Skierniewice | 10 | 36 | 29–44 | <1% | <1% | 58% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 226 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/poland/division-1/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Division 1 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/poland/division-1">Division 1 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Division 1 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grodzisk M. | 18 | 12.3 | +5.7 | |
| 2 | Termalica B-B. | 16 | 13.1 | +2.9 | |
| 3 | Warta Poznan | 15 | 11.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 15 | 14.8 | +0.2 | |
| 5 | Legnica | 14 | 14.0 | -0.0 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 16 | Stal Mielec | 9 | 12.3 | -3.3 | |
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | 8 | 12.6 | -4.6 | |
| 18 | Puszcza | 6 | 10.1 | -4.1 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Grodzisk M.18 ptsTermalica B-B.16 ptsWarta Poznan15 pts
LKS Lodz15 pts
Legnica14 pts
Polonia Warszawa14 pts
S. Rzeszow14 ptsLechia Gdansk13 pts
Chrobry Glogow12 pts
Pogon Siedlce12 pts
Ruch Chorzow12 ptsArka Gdynia11 ptsSkierniewice10 pts
Odra Opole9 pts
Polonia Bytom9 pts
Stal Mielec9 ptsPodbeskidzie8 pts
Puszcza6 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+



