Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Home wins paid out more than the market charged: +12.1% at market prices across 80 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
St. Polten produced performances worth 5 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 27.5' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Bregenz – Admira2026-10-31 14:30
Away winModel 53.3%Implied 37.9%▲ +15.5%First Vienna – BW Linz2026-10-31 16:00
Away winModel 54.9%Implied 41.5%▲ +13.4%A. Salzburg – Amstetten2026-10-30 17:30
Home winModel 43.2%Implied 33.0%▲ +10.2%Sturm Graz II – ASK Voitsberg2026-10-31 14:30
Over 1.5 HTModel 57.2%Implied 49.5%▲ +7.7%SK Rapid II – Liefering2026-10-31 14:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 59.9%Implied 54.1%▲ +5.9%St. Polten – Hertha Wels2026-10-30 17:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 69.5%Implied 63.7%▲ +5.8%Floridsdorfer AC – Kapfenberg2026-10-31 14:30
BTTS: NoModel 49.6%Implied 45.7%▲ +3.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bregenz– Admira | 2026-10-31 | 14:30 | Away win | 53.3% | 37.9% | ▲ +15.5% | 2.64 |
| 2 | First Vienna– BW Linz | 2026-10-31 | 16:00 | Away win | 54.9% | 41.5% | ▲ +13.4% | 2.41 |
| 3 | A. Salzburg– Amstetten | 2026-10-30 | 17:30 | Home win | 43.2% | 33.0% | ▲ +10.2% | 3.03 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz II– ASK Voitsberg | 2026-10-31 | 14:30 | Over 1.5 HT | 57.2% | 49.5% | ▲ +7.7% | 2.02 |
| 5 | SK Rapid II– Liefering | 2026-10-31 | 14:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 59.9% | 54.1% | ▲ +5.9% | 1.85 |
| 6 | St. Polten– Hertha Wels | 2026-10-30 | 17:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 69.5% | 63.7% | ▲ +5.8% | 1.57 |
| 7 | Floridsdorfer AC– Kapfenberg | 2026-10-31 | 14:30 | BTTS: No | 49.6% | 45.7% | ▲ +3.9% | 2.19 |
Add 2. Liga fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining 2. Liga schedule 10,000 times a day. BW Linz win the 2026-2027 title in 97% of them, projecting ~71 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, SK Rapid II finish in the bottom three in 70% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BW Linz | 25 | 71 | 65–78 | 97% | >99% | — |
| 2 | First Vienna | 25 | 57 | 49–64 | 3% | 93% | — |
| 3 | Admira | 18 | 51 | 43–58 | <1% | 66% | <1% |
| 4 | Amstetten | 17 | 45 | 38–53 | <1% | 28% | <1% |
| 5 | A. Salzburg | 16 | 45 | 38–52 | <1% | 27% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 7 | 29 | 22–36 | — | <1% | 59% |
| 15 | SK Rapid II | 7 | 28 | 21–35 | — | <1% | 70% |
| 16 | Sturm Graz II | 8 | 28 | 21–35 | — | <1% | 69% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 160 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/austria/2-liga/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="2. Liga live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/austria/2-liga">2. Liga stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every 2. Liga match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BW Linz | 25 | 19.1 | +5.9 | |
| 2 | First Vienna | 25 | 16.7 | +8.3 | outperformed expectations |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 19 | 12.1 | +6.9 | |
| 4 | Admira | 18 | 13.7 | +4.3 | |
| 5 | Amstetten | 17 | 15.4 | +1.6 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Hertha Wels | 8 | 12.2 | -4.2 | |
| 15 | Kapfenberg | 7 | 9.8 | -2.8 | |
| 16 | SK Rapid II | 7 | 11.4 | -4.4 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+















Austria Vienna (Am)