The season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +5.2% at market prices across 244 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Jeonnam produced performances worth 12 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 34.5' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Yongin – Seoul E-Land2026-10-31 05:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 76.9%Implied 68.5%▲ +8.4%Asan – Gimpo FC2026-10-31 07:30
Under 2.5Model 62.6%Implied 56.2%▲ +6.4%Gyeongnam – Hwaseong2026-10-31 05:00
Under 2.5Model 61.0%Implied 54.9%▲ +6.1%Gimhae – Cheonan City2026-11-01 07:30
Away winModel 48.4%Implied 43.3%▲ +5.1%Jeonnam – Seongnam2026-11-01 05:00
Home winModel 39.5%Implied 36.0%▲ +3.5%Daegu – Suwon Bluewings2026-10-31 07:30
Over 2.5Model 63.6%Implied 62.1%▲ +1.5%Suwon FC – Ansan Greeners2026-11-01 05:00
FT U3.5Model 61.7%Implied 60.6%▲ +1.0%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yongin– Seoul E-Land | 2026-10-31 | 05:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 76.9% | 68.5% | ▲ +8.4% | 1.46 |
| 2 | Asan– Gimpo FC | 2026-10-31 | 07:30 | Under 2.5 | 62.6% | 56.2% | ▲ +6.4% | 1.78 |
| 3 | Gyeongnam– Hwaseong | 2026-10-31 | 05:00 | Under 2.5 | 61.0% | 54.9% | ▲ +6.1% | 1.82 |
| 4 | Gimhae– Cheonan City | 2026-11-01 | 07:30 | Away win | 48.4% | 43.3% | ▲ +5.1% | 2.31 |
| 5 | Jeonnam– Seongnam | 2026-11-01 | 05:00 | Home win | 39.5% | 36.0% | ▲ +3.5% | 2.78 |
| 6 | Daegu– Suwon Bluewings | 2026-10-31 | 07:30 | Over 2.5 | 63.6% | 62.1% | ▲ +1.5% | 1.61 |
| 7 | Suwon FC– Ansan Greeners | 2026-11-01 | 05:00 | FT U3.5 | 61.7% | 60.6% | ▲ +1.0% | 1.65 |
Add K League 2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining K League 2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Suwon Bluewings win the 2026 title in >99% of them, projecting ~73 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Gimhae finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 65 | 73 | 69–75 | >99% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 55 | 63 | 60–67 | <1% | >99% | — |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 54 | 61 | 58–64 | <1% | 99% | — |
| 4 | Daegu | 52 | 59 | 56–62 | — | 97% | — |
| 5 | Busan | 48 | 53 | 50–55 | — | 3% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 15 | Jeonnam | 25 | 30 | 27–34 | — | — | 83% |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 25 | 27 | 25–29 | — | — | 99% |
| 17 | Gimhae | 18 | 21 | 18–24 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 32 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/south-korea/k-league-2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="K League 2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/south-korea/k-league-2">K League 2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every K League 2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 65 | 54.8 | +10.2 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 55 | 47.2 | +7.8 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 54 | 47.6 | +6.4 | |
| 4 | Daegu | 52 | 49.2 | +2.8 | |
| 5 | Busan | 48 | 46.0 | +2.0 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 15 | Jeonnam | 25 | 37.4 | -12.4 | underperformed expectations |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 25 | 25.4 | -0.4 | |
| 17 | Gimhae | 18 | 29.5 | -11.5 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+















Busan