Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +10.5% at market prices across 220 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Gimhae produced performances worth 13 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 34.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Gimpo FC – Seoul E-Land2026-10-09 07:30
Under 1.5 HTModel 77.4%Implied 68.0%▲ +9.4%Gimhae – Asan2026-10-10 07:30
Away winModel 58.9%Implied 50.0%▲ +8.9%Suwon Bluewings – Ansan Greeners2026-10-11 05:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 69.8%Implied 62.1%▲ +7.7%Cheongju – Seongnam2026-10-09 07:30
Under 2.5Model 62.7%Implied 56.5%▲ +6.2%Suwon FC – Hwaseong2026-10-09 05:00
Home winModel 51.4%Implied 50.0%▲ +1.4%Jeonnam – Yongin2026-10-10 05:00
Home winModel 39.3%Implied 38.3%▲ +1.0%Cheonan City – Gyeongnam2026-10-10 07:30
Away winModel 37.0%Implied 36.2%▲ +0.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimpo FC– Seoul E-Land | 2026-10-09 | 07:30 | Under 1.5 HT | 77.4% | 68.0% | ▲ +9.4% | 1.47 |
| 2 | Gimhae– Asan | 2026-10-10 | 07:30 | Away win | 58.9% | 50.0% | ▲ +8.9% | 2.00 |
| 3 | Suwon Bluewings– Ansan Greeners | 2026-10-11 | 05:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 69.8% | 62.1% | ▲ +7.7% | 1.61 |
| 4 | Cheongju– Seongnam | 2026-10-09 | 07:30 | Under 2.5 | 62.7% | 56.5% | ▲ +6.2% | 1.77 |
| 5 | Suwon FC– Hwaseong | 2026-10-09 | 05:00 | Home win | 51.4% | 50.0% | ▲ +1.4% | 2.00 |
| 6 | Jeonnam– Yongin | 2026-10-10 | 05:00 | Home win | 39.3% | 38.3% | ▲ +1.0% | 2.61 |
| 7 | Cheonan City– Gyeongnam | 2026-10-10 | 07:30 | Away win | 37.0% | 36.2% | ▲ +0.8% | 2.76 |
Add K League 2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining K League 2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Suwon Bluewings win the 2026 title in 88% of them, projecting ~69 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Gimhae finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 56 | 69 | 65–73 | 88% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 49 | 63 | 58–67 | 11% | 99% | — |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 48 | 59 | 55–63 | <1% | 91% | — |
| 4 | Daegu | 46 | 57 | 53–61 | <1% | 79% | — |
| 5 | Hwaseong | 45 | 53 | 49–57 | <1% | 24% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 15 | Jeonnam | 22 | 31 | 26–35 | — | — | 57% |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 22 | 27 | 23–30 | — | — | 95% |
| 17 | Gimhae | 14 | 19 | 15–23 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 56 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/south-korea/k-league-2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="K League 2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/south-korea/k-league-2">K League 2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every K League 2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 56 | 48.5 | +7.5 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 49 | 42.0 | +7.0 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 48 | 43.8 | +4.2 | |
| 4 | Daegu | 46 | 45.3 | +0.7 | |
| 5 | Hwaseong | 45 | 37.8 | +7.2 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 15 | Jeonnam | 22 | 34.2 | -12.2 | underperformed expectations |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 22 | 23.0 | -1.0 | |
| 17 | Gimhae | 14 | 27.0 | -13.0 | underperformed expectations |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+















