Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 1 NovThe season in numbers
Away wins paid out more than the market charged: +1.4% at market prices across 100 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Hradec Kralove B produced performances worth 6 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 26.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Pardubice B – Jablonec B2026-11-01 09:15
Home winModel 54.0%Implied 51.3%▲ +2.7%Teplice B – Mlada Boleslav B2026-11-01 10:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 63.5%Implied 62.1%▲ +1.3%Benatky n. Jiz. – Zapy2026-11-01 13:00
Under 2.5Model 46.5%Implied 45.7%▲ +0.9%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pardubice B– Jablonec B | 2026-11-01 | 09:15 | Home win | 54.0% | 51.3% | ▲ +2.7% | 1.95 |
| 2 | Teplice B– Mlada Boleslav B | 2026-11-01 | 10:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 63.5% | 62.1% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.61 |
| 3 | Benatky n. Jiz.– Zapy | 2026-11-01 | 13:00 | Under 2.5 | 46.5% | 45.7% | ▲ +0.9% | 2.19 |
Add CFL - Group B fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 1 NovWe simulate the remaining CFL - Group B schedule 10,000 times a day. Jablonec B win the 2026-2027 title in 40% of them, projecting ~31 points; Zapy are next at 17%. At the other end, Velke Hamry finish in the bottom three in >99% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jablonec B | 27 | 31 | 28–34 | 40% | 98% | — |
| 2 | Zapy | 24 | 31 | 28–33 | 17% | 96% | — |
| 3 | Mlada Boleslav B | 26 | 30 | 27–33 | 27% | 96% | — |
| 4 | Pardubice B | 21 | 29 | 25–31 | 15% | 90% | — |
| 5 | Benatky n. Jiz. | 21 | 25 | 22–28 | <1% | 18% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Horni Redice | 12 | 14 | 12–16 | — | — | 75% |
| 15 | Brozany | 11 | 13 | 11–15 | — | — | 77% |
| 16 | Velke Hamry | 8 | 11 | 8–14 | — | — | >99% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 21 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/czech-republic/3-cfl-group-b/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="CFL - Group B live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/czech-republic/3-cfl-group-b">CFL - Group B stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every CFL - Group B match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jablonec B | 27 | 18.4 | +8.6 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav B | 26 | 19.3 | +6.7 | |
| 3 | Zapy | 24 | 24.1 | -0.1 | |
| 4 | Pardubice B | 21 | 19.4 | +1.6 | |
| 5 | Benatky n. Jiz. | 21 | 18.4 | +2.6 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Horni Redice | 12 | 12.3 | -0.3 | |
| 15 | Brozany | 11 | 15.2 | -4.2 | |
| 16 | Velke Hamry | 8 | 11.0 | -3.0 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+







Brozany
Velke Hamry



