Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 6 OctThe season in numbers
Draws paid out more than the market charged: +3.5% at market prices across 208 matches. The other 6 markets returned less than they cost — the bookmaker margin at work.
Henan Songshan Longmen produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 30.9' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Qingdao Hainiu – Beijing Guoan2026-10-09 11:35
Under 1.5 HTModel 66.3%Implied 59.5%▲ +6.8%Qingdao West Coast – Dalian Yingbo2026-10-11 10:00
Home winModel 45.6%Implied 38.9%▲ +6.7%Chengdu Rongcheng – Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2026-10-10 11:35
Under 2.5Model 50.6%Implied 47.4%▲ +3.2%Shanghai Shenhua – Yunnan Yukun2026-10-10 11:35
Over 1.5 HTModel 59.8%Implied 58.5%▲ +1.3%Zhejiang Professional – Shanghai Port2026-10-09 12:00
Away winModel 41.2%Implied 43.3%-2.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qingdao Hainiu– Beijing Guoan | 2026-10-09 | 11:35 | Under 1.5 HT | 66.3% | 59.5% | ▲ +6.8% | 1.68 |
| 2 | Qingdao West Coast– Dalian Yingbo | 2026-10-11 | 10:00 | Home win | 45.6% | 38.9% | ▲ +6.7% | 2.57 |
| 3 | Chengdu Rongcheng– Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 2026-10-10 | 11:35 | Under 2.5 | 50.6% | 47.4% | ▲ +3.2% | 2.11 |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua– Yunnan Yukun | 2026-10-10 | 11:35 | Over 1.5 HT | 59.8% | 58.5% | ▲ +1.3% | 1.71 |
| 5 | Zhejiang Professional– Shanghai Port | 2026-10-09 | 12:00 | Away win | 41.2% | 43.3% | -2.1% | 2.31 |
Add Super League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 6 OctWe simulate the remaining Super League schedule 10,000 times a day. Chengdu Rongcheng win the 2026 title in 98% of them, projecting ~59 points — the race is close to decided. At the other end, Qingdao Hainiu finish in the bottom three in 98% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 52 | 59 | 56–62 | 98% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Beijing Guoan | 43 | 51 | 47–53 | 1% | 94% | — |
| 3 | Shandong Taishan | 43 | 49 | 46–53 | <1% | 80% | — |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 41 | 49 | 45–51 | <1% | 76% | — |
| 5 | Dalian Yingbo | 40 | 45 | 42–48 | — | 12% | — |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Wuhan Three Towns | 26 | 30 | 27–33 | — | — | 72% |
| 15 | Liaoning Tieren | 25 | 30 | 26–33 | — | — | 82% |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 21 | 26 | 23–29 | — | — | 98% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 32 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/china/super-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Super League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/china/super-league">Super League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Super League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 52 | 48.3 | +3.7 | |
| 2 | Beijing Guoan | 43 | 44.9 | -1.9 | |
| 3 | Shandong Taishan | 43 | 41.5 | +1.5 | |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 41 | 44.8 | -3.8 | |
| 5 | Dalian Yingbo | 40 | 36.7 | +3.3 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Wuhan Three Towns | 26 | 28.4 | -2.4 | |
| 15 | Liaoning Tieren | 25 | 30.0 | -5.0 | |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 21 | 24.1 | -3.1 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysis
Chengdu Rongcheng52 pts
Beijing Guoan43 ptsShandong Taishan43 pts
Shanghai Shenhua41 pts
Dalian Yingbo40 pts
Shanghai Port38 pts
Yunnan Yukun38 pts
Qingdao West Coast38 pts
Zhejiang Professional36 pts
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger35 pts
Henan Songshan Longmen33 ptsChongqing Tonglianglong31 pts
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng28 pts
Wuhan Three Towns26 ptsLiaoning Tieren25 pts
Qingdao Hainiu21 ptsGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+










