Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctThe season in numbers
Over 2.5 goals paid out more than the market charged: +8.0% at market prices across 80 matches. 1 other market also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Cercle Brugge KSV produced performances worth 7 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 28.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →St. Liege – Kortrijk2026-10-31 17:15
BTTS: NoModel 61.2%Implied 46.1%▲ +15.1%Kortrijk – KV Mechelen2026-11-04 19:30
Away winModel 50.2%Implied 39.5%▲ +10.7%St. Truiden – Leuven2026-11-01 15:00
Under 1.5 HTModel 71.3%Implied 64.1%▲ +7.2%Cercle Brugge KSV – Antwerp2026-11-01 12:30
Away winModel 35.5%Implied 29.3%▲ +6.1%Anderlecht – Westerlo2026-10-31 19:45
Away winModel 25.7%Implied 20.6%▲ +5.1%Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere2026-11-01 18:15
Under 2.5Model 53.4%Implied 48.3%▲ +5.1%KV Mechelen – Genk2026-10-31 15:00
Home winModel 31.7%Implied 27.8%▲ +4.0%Waregem – Club Brugge KV2026-10-30 19:45
Home winModel 19.9%Implied 19.8%▲ +0.1%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Liege– Kortrijk | 2026-10-31 | 17:15 | BTTS: No | 61.2% | 46.1% | ▲ +15.1% | 2.17 |
| 2 | Kortrijk– KV Mechelen | 2026-11-04 | 19:30 | Away win | 50.2% | 39.5% | ▲ +10.7% | 2.53 |
| 3 | St. Truiden– Leuven | 2026-11-01 | 15:00 | Under 1.5 HT | 71.3% | 64.1% | ▲ +7.2% | 1.56 |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge KSV– Antwerp | 2026-11-01 | 12:30 | Away win | 35.5% | 29.3% | ▲ +6.1% | 3.41 |
| 5 | Anderlecht– Westerlo | 2026-10-31 | 19:45 | Away win | 25.7% | 20.6% | ▲ +5.1% | 4.85 |
| 6 | Charleroi– RAAL La Louviere | 2026-11-01 | 18:15 | Under 2.5 | 53.4% | 48.3% | ▲ +5.1% | 2.07 |
| 7 | KV Mechelen– Genk | 2026-10-31 | 15:00 | Home win | 31.7% | 27.8% | ▲ +4.0% | 3.60 |
| 8 | Waregem– Club Brugge KV | 2026-10-30 | 19:45 | Home win | 19.9% | 19.8% | ▲ +0.1% | 5.04 |
Add Jupiler Pro League fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 27 OctWe simulate the remaining Jupiler Pro League schedule 10,000 times a day. Club Brugge KV win the 2026-2027 title in 49% of them, projecting ~76 points; Royale Union SG are next at 47%. At the other end, Kortrijk finish in the bottom three in 98% of simulations.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 24 | 76 | 68–83 | 49% | >99% | — |
| 2 | Royale Union SG | 23 | 76 | 68–83 | 47% | >99% | — |
| 3 | Gent | 25 | 66 | 58–74 | 4% | 90% | — |
| 4 | Charleroi | 21 | 56 | 48–64 | <1% | 35% | <1% |
| 5 | Genk | 15 | 55 | 47–63 | <1% | 34% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 16 | Leuven | 6 | 34 | 26–42 | — | <1% | 42% |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 32 | 25–40 | — | — | 54% |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 20 | 14–27 | — | — | 98% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 226 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/belgium/jupiler-pro-league/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Jupiler Pro League live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/belgium/jupiler-pro-league">Jupiler Pro League stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Jupiler Pro League match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 25 | 13.3 | +11.7 | outperformed expectations |
| 2 | Club Brugge KV | 24 | 20.4 | +3.6 | |
| 3 | Royale Union SG | 23 | 18.6 | +4.4 | |
| 4 | Charleroi | 21 | 14.6 | +6.4 | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 16 | 14.7 | +1.3 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 16 | Leuven | 6 | 10.1 | -4.1 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge KSV | 3 | 10.0 | -7.0 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 8.0 | -5.0 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+















Royale Union SG
Gent