Professional Development League 2026-2027 Goals Table
| # | Team | P | GF | GA | Avg | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan U21 | 8 | 19 | 22 | 5.12 | 6.00 | 4.25 | 100% | 6:4 vs Colchester U21 | 2:1 vs Huddersfield U21 |
2 | Colchester U21 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 5.00 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 86% | 6:4 vs Wigan U21 | 1:0 vs Coventry U21 |
3 | Huddersfield U21 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 4.40 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 80% | 2:5 vs Sheffield Wed U21 | 2:0 vs Swansea U21 |
4 | QPR U21 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 4.38 | 4.75 | 4.00 | 75% | 3:3 vs Hull U21 | 2:0 vs Peterborough U21 |
5 | Bristol City U21 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 83% | 3:3 vs Peterborough U21 | 1:1 vs Sheffield Wed U21 |
6 | Coventry U21 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.67 | 83% | 5:3 vs Barnsley U21 | 1:0 vs Colchester U21 |
7 | Barnsley U21 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 4.33 | 2.67 | 6.00 | 67% | 5:3 vs Coventry U21 | 0:2 vs Sheffield Utd U21 |
8 | Peterborough U21 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 5.50 | 67% | 3:3 vs Bristol City U21 | 0:1 vs Fleetwood U21 |
9 | Hull U21 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 3.67 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 67% | 3:3 vs QPR U21 | 0:2 vs Swansea U21 |
10 | Sheffield Wed U21 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 3.57 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 71% | 2:5 vs Huddersfield U21 | 0:0 vs Cardiff U21 |
11 | Bolton U21 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 3.43 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 71% | 7:0 vs Colchester U21 | 0:1 vs Charlton U21 |
12 | Cardiff U21 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 50% | 2:5 vs Wigan U21 | 0:0 vs Sheffield Wed U21 |
13 | Swansea U21 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 3.29 | 3.75 | 2.67 | 57% | 4:2 vs QPR U21 | 0:2 vs Sheffield Utd U21 |
14 | Charlton U21 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 3.29 | 2.50 | 4.33 | 71% | 4:1 vs Bristol City U21 | 0:1 vs Bolton U21 |
15 | Fleetwood U21 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 71% | 4:1 vs QPR U21 | 1:0 vs Millwall U21 |
16 | Sheffield Utd U21 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 2.86 | 2.00 | 3.20 | 43% | 3:1 vs Bristol City U21 | 0:2 vs Swansea U21 |
17 | Millwall U21 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2.75 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 2:4 vs Huddersfield U21 | 1:0 vs Fleetwood U21 |
