Segunda RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — First Goal Time Tracker
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1st goal | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 01 Nov | TerrassavsReus FCR | 1:0 | 2:1 | 23' | 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.85 |
| 79 | 01 Nov | OlotvsManresa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 27' | 2.15 | 2.95 | 3.35 |
| 78 | 01 Nov | Osasuna BvsTudelano | 0:0 | 2:0 | 58' | 2.20 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| 77 | 01 Nov | BarbastrovsPena | 1:1 | 1:2 | 8' | 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.59 |
| 76 | 01 Nov | UD Logrones BvsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 1:3 | 40' | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
| 75 | 31 Oct | Barcelona BvsArnedo | 1:0 | 2:1 | 33' | 1.08 | 9.60 | 14.55 |
| 74 | 31 Oct | NaxaravsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:1 | 22' | 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.19 |
| 73 | 31 Oct | EbrovsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 2:2 | 8' | 1.64 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| 72 | 31 Oct | CalamochavsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 41' | 4.15 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
| 71 | 25 Oct | Espanyol BvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 82' | 1.61 | 3.53 | 4.85 |
| 70 | 25 Oct | OlotvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 2:0 | 47' | 2.96 | 3.02 | 2.29 |
| 69 | 25 Oct | SD LogronesvsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.52 | 3.09 | 2.02 |
| 68 | 25 Oct | Girona BvsNaxara | 1:0 | 3:0 | 12' | 1.38 | 4.46 | 6.80 |
| 67 | 24 Oct | TudelanovsBarbastro | 1:0 | 1:1 | 43' | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
| 66 | 24 Oct | PenavsReus FCR | 0:0 | 1:1 | 59' | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
| 65 | 24 Oct | ManresavsEbro | 1:2 | 3:2 | 1' | 2.79 | 3.05 | 2.42 |
| 64 | 24 Oct | ArnedovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 1:1 | 9' | 1.94 | 3.23 | 3.52 |
| 63 | 24 Oct | Utebo FCvsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 39' | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.70 |
| 62 | 21 Oct | TerrassavsGirona B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 71' | 1.96 | 3.18 | 3.71 |
| 61 | 18 Oct | SD LogronesvsNaxara | 1:1 | 1:1 | 5' | 1.80 | 3.23 | 4.00 |
| 60 | 18 Oct | TerrassavsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 3:0 | 48' | 1.45 | 4.09 | 6.10 |
| 59 | 18 Oct | ArnedovsTudelano | 1:1 | 2:2 | 32' | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.77 |
| 58 | 18 Oct | CalamochavsPena | 0:1 | 1:1 | 22' | 2.71 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
| 57 | 18 Oct | Reus FCRvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 22' | 3.13 | 3.06 | 2.14 |
| 56 | 18 Oct | BarbastrovsManresa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.19 | 2.98 | 3.10 |
| 55 | 17 Oct | Barcelona BvsUtebo FC | 1:0 | 2:1 | 6' | 1.22 | 5.49 | 10.11 |
| 54 | 17 Oct | Osasuna BvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.16 | 2.97 | 3.20 |
| 53 | 17 Oct | EbrovsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 6' | 1.85 | 3.31 | 3.90 |
| 52 | 11 Oct | TudelanovsReus FCR | 0:1 | 1:3 | 9' | 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
| 51 | 11 Oct | OlotvsTerrassa | 1:1 | 1:1 | 25' | 2.39 | 2.91 | 2.92 |
| 50 | 11 Oct | Girona BvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 29' | 2.67 | 3.46 | 2.30 |
| 49 | 11 Oct | UD Logrones BvsBarbastro | 1:0 | 2:1 | 18' | 2.44 | 3.13 | 2.70 |
| 48 | 10 Oct | ManresavsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.25 | 3.21 | 2.92 |
| 47 | 10 Oct | NaxaravsPena | 0:0 | 1:0 | 56' | 2.19 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| 46 | 10 Oct | EbrovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 2:0 | 40' | 1.31 | 4.37 | 9.05 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | Utebo FCvsArnedo | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.66 | 3.46 | 4.80 |
| 44 | 10 Oct | Barcelona BvsSD Logrones | 0:0 | 1:0 | 89' | 1.16 | 6.01 | 13.22 |
| 43 | 04 Oct | TudelanovsBarcelona B | 1:0 | 1:2 | 33' | 4.13 | 3.27 | 1.78 |
| 42 | 04 Oct | BarbastrovsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 52' | 2.05 | 3.13 | 3.36 |
| 41 | 04 Oct | Reus FCRvsManresa | 0:1 | 1:4 | 7' | 1.91 | 3.15 | 3.52 |
| 40 | 04 Oct | ArnedovsEbro | 0:0 | 1:2 | 70' | 4.20 | 3.27 | 1.77 |
| 39 | 04 Oct | UD Logrones BvsOlot | 1:1 | 2:4 | 12' | 2.72 | 2.90 | 2.46 |
| 38 | 04 Oct | Osasuna BvsCalamocha | 0:0 | 2:0 | 85' | 1.29 | 4.55 | 8.85 |
| 37 | 03 Oct | PenavsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 4:0 | 10' | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.36 |
| 36 | 27 Sept | Utebo FCvsReus FCR | 0:0 | 0:1 | 96' | 2.21 | 3.16 | 2.94 |
| 35 | 27 Sept | NaxaravsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.50 |
| 34 | 27 Sept | SD LogronesvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:2 | 62' | 2.61 | 2.85 | 2.68 |
| 33 | 27 Sept | Espanyol BvsArnedo | 4:0 | 5:0 | 7' | 1.25 | 5.17 | 8.88 |
| 32 | 27 Sept | Girona BvsOsasuna B | 1:2 | 3:2 | 8' | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 31 | 27 Sept | CalamochavsTudelano | 0:1 | 0:3 | 34' | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.20 |
| 30 | 26 Sept | Barcelona BvsPena | 1:0 | 4:0 | 35' | 1.15 | 6.32 | 13.19 |
| 29 | 26 Sept | ManresavsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 8' | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| 28 | 26 Sept | EbrovsTerrassa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 23' | 2.58 | 2.91 | 2.67 |
| 27 | 20 Sept | Reus FCRvsNaxara | 1:0 | 1:0 | 9' | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| 26 | 20 Sept | Osasuna BvsEbro | 1:0 | 1:0 | 45' | 2.19 | 3.02 | 3.15 |
| 25 | 20 Sept | TudelanovsManresa | 2:0 | 2:1 | 17' | 2.02 | 3.17 | 3.34 |
| 24 | 20 Sept | BarbastrovsBarcelona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 12' | 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.85 |
| 23 | 20 Sept | SD LogronesvsGirona B | 1:0 | 2:2 | 41' | 2.32 | 2.97 | 2.98 |
| 22 | 20 Sept | ArnedovsTerrassa | 0:1 | 0:1 | 19' | 4.35 | 3.42 | 1.70 |
| 21 | 20 Sept | CalamochavsUD Logrones B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 4' | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.84 |
| 20 | 19 Sept | OlotvsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3' | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 19 | 19 Sept | PenavsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 2:1 | 41' | 4.05 | 3.40 | 1.71 |
| 18 | 13 Sept | TerrassavsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 1.85 | 3.21 | 3.94 |
| 17 | 13 Sept | Osasuna BvsArnedo | 1:1 | 4:1 | 17' | 1.48 | 4.02 | 5.50 |
| 16 | 13 Sept | Girona BvsTudelano | 0:1 | 3:1 | 25' | 2.13 | 3.18 | 3.07 |
| 15 | 13 Sept | Espanyol BvsCalamocha | 3:0 | 5:0 | 2' | 1.39 | 4.08 | 7.10 |
| 14 | 13 Sept | NaxaravsOlot | 0:0 | 1:2 | 63' | 3.08 | 2.93 | 2.25 |
| 13 | 13 Sept | UD Logrones BvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | 3.96 | 3.98 | 1.66 |
| 12 | 13 Sept | Utebo FCvsSD Logrones | 1:1 | 1:1 | 33' | 2.32 | 2.94 | 2.94 |
| 11 | 12 Sept | ManresavsPena | 0:0 | 2:0 | 49' | 1.95 | 3.23 | 3.46 |
| 10 | 12 Sept | EbrovsReus FCR | 0:0 | 2:0 | 50' | 2.16 | 2.97 | 3.25 |
| 9 | 06 Sept | Barcelona BvsNaxara | 2:0 | 5:0 | 1' | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| 8 | 06 Sept | TudelanovsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 111' | — | — | — |
| 7 | 06 Sept | SD LogronesvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 8' | 2.65 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| 6 | 06 Sept | PenavsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 59' | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| 5 | 06 Sept | OlotvsEbro | 1:2 | 2:2 | 2' | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.30 |
| 4 | 06 Sept | BarbastrovsGirona B | 2:1 | 4:3 | 13' | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
| 3 | 06 Sept | ArnedovsManresa | 1:3 | 1:4 | 9' | — | — | — |
| 2 | 06 Sept | Reus FCRvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:1 | 87' | 2.46 | 2.89 | 2.80 |
| 1 | 06 Sept | CalamochavsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 78' | 3.71 | 3.14 | 1.92 |
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,505 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 80 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 196 goals in total, an average of 2.45 per match, with the first goal arriving after 31.8 minutes on average.
When goals are scored
196 goals across the 71 matches that produced one, placed by the minute each was scored. The busiest stretch is 60-75, with 17.9% of them. 26% arrive from the 75th minute on, and 8.7% in stoppage time at the end.
- 0-1527 · 13.8%
- 15-3023 · 11.7%
- 30-4529 · 14.8%
- 45+7 · 3.6%
- 46-6024 · 12.2%
- 60-7535 · 17.9%
- 75-9034 · 17.3%
- 90+17 · 8.7%
Blue is the first half, grey the second, amber the two stoppage-time bins. Minutes are as recorded: first-half stoppage counts as 45+, and anything after 90 as 90+.
43.9% of goals come before half time. That figure counts first-half stoppage time, which is where most published numbers go wrong: goals in added time at the end of the half are recorded as minutes 46, 47 and 48, so cutting the match at minute 45 pushes them into the second half and gives 40.3% instead — out by 3.6 points.
First Goal Timing
Across 80 matches the first goal arrived after 31.8 minutes on average. The histogram shows when the opening goal was scored, in three-minute bins, including matches with no goal at all.
