Segunda RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — Over/Under 2.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 2.5: -11.3% ROIUnder 2.5: -3.2% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 2.5 | U 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 01 Nov | TerrassavsReus FCR | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 79 | 01 Nov | OlotvsManresa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 78 | 01 Nov | Osasuna BvsTudelano | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 77 | 01 Nov | BarbastrovsPena | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 76 | 01 Nov | UD Logrones BvsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 1:3 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 75 | 31 Oct | Barcelona BvsArnedo | 1:0 | 2:1 | — | — |
| 74 | 31 Oct | NaxaravsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 73 | 31 Oct | EbrovsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 72 | 31 Oct | CalamochavsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| 71 | 25 Oct | Espanyol BvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 70 | 25 Oct | OlotvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 69 | 25 Oct | SD LogronesvsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 68 | 25 Oct | Girona BvsNaxara | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 67 | 24 Oct | TudelanovsBarbastro | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 66 | 24 Oct | PenavsReus FCR | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 65 | 24 Oct | ManresavsEbro | 1:2 | 3:2 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 64 | 24 Oct | ArnedovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| 63 | 24 Oct | Utebo FCvsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 62 | 21 Oct | TerrassavsGirona B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 61 | 18 Oct | SD LogronesvsNaxara | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 60 | 18 Oct | TerrassavsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 3:0 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 59 | 18 Oct | ArnedovsTudelano | 1:1 | 2:2 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
| 58 | 18 Oct | CalamochavsPena | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 57 | 18 Oct | Reus FCRvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 56 | 18 Oct | BarbastrovsManresa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 55 | 17 Oct | Barcelona BvsUtebo FC | 1:0 | 2:1 | — | — |
| 54 | 17 Oct | Osasuna BvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | — |
| 53 | 17 Oct | EbrovsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 52 | 11 Oct | TudelanovsReus FCR | 0:1 | 1:3 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 51 | 11 Oct | OlotvsTerrassa | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 50 | 11 Oct | Girona BvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 49 | 11 Oct | UD Logrones BvsBarbastro | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 48 | 10 Oct | ManresavsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 47 | 10 Oct | NaxaravsPena | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 46 | 10 Oct | EbrovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | Utebo FCvsArnedo | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 44 | 10 Oct | Barcelona BvsSD Logrones | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 43 | 04 Oct | TudelanovsBarcelona B | 1:0 | 1:2 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| 42 | 04 Oct | BarbastrovsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 41 | 04 Oct | Reus FCRvsManresa | 0:1 | 1:4 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 40 | 04 Oct | ArnedovsEbro | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 39 | 04 Oct | UD Logrones BvsOlot | 1:1 | 2:4 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 38 | 04 Oct | Osasuna BvsCalamocha | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 37 | 03 Oct | PenavsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 4:0 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 36 | 27 Sept | Utebo FCvsReus FCR | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| 35 | 27 Sept | NaxaravsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 34 | 27 Sept | SD LogronesvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:2 | — | — |
| 33 | 27 Sept | Espanyol BvsArnedo | 4:0 | 5:0 | — | — |
| 32 | 27 Sept | Girona BvsOsasuna B | 1:2 | 3:2 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 31 | 27 Sept | CalamochavsTudelano | 0:1 | 0:3 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 30 | 26 Sept | Barcelona BvsPena | 1:0 | 4:0 | — | — |
| 29 | 26 Sept | ManresavsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 28 | 26 Sept | EbrovsTerrassa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 27 | 20 Sept | Reus FCRvsNaxara | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 26 | 20 Sept | Osasuna BvsEbro | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 25 | 20 Sept | TudelanovsManresa | 2:0 | 2:1 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 24 | 20 Sept | BarbastrovsBarcelona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| 23 | 20 Sept | SD LogronesvsGirona B | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 22 | 20 Sept | ArnedovsTerrassa | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 21 | 20 Sept | CalamochavsUD Logrones B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| 20 | 19 Sept | OlotvsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 19 | 19 Sept | PenavsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.03 | 1.64 |
| 18 | 13 Sept | TerrassavsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 17 | 13 Sept | Osasuna BvsArnedo | 1:1 | 4:1 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 16 | 13 Sept | Girona BvsTudelano | 0:1 | 3:1 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 15 | 13 Sept | Espanyol BvsCalamocha | 3:0 | 5:0 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 14 | 13 Sept | NaxaravsOlot | 0:0 | 1:2 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 13 | 13 Sept | UD Logrones BvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| 12 | 13 Sept | Utebo FCvsSD Logrones | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 12 Sept | ManresavsPena | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 10 | 12 Sept | EbrovsReus FCR | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 9 | 06 Sept | Barcelona BvsNaxara | 2:0 | 5:0 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 8 | 06 Sept | TudelanovsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | — |
| 7 | 06 Sept | SD LogronesvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 6 | 06 Sept | PenavsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| 5 | 06 Sept | OlotvsEbro | 1:2 | 2:2 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 06 Sept | BarbastrovsGirona B | 2:1 | 4:3 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 06 Sept | ArnedovsManresa | 1:3 | 1:4 | — | — |
| 2 | 06 Sept | Reus FCRvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 1 | 06 Sept | CalamochavsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
Data
Segunda RFEF - Group 2 odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,505 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 80 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 196 goals in total, an average of 2.45 per match, with the first goal arriving after 31.8 minutes on average.
Goals Distribution & Bankroll
36 matches (45.0%) finished with three or more goals; 44 (55.0%) stayed under the 2.5-goal line.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£80 staked in total across the season).
- Over 2.5 betting: final balance £90.94 (loss of £9.06), a -11.3% ROI.
- Under 2.5 betting: final balance £97.46 (loss of £2.54), a -3.2% ROI.
