Segunda RFEF - Group 2 2026-2027 — 1X2 Bankroll Tracker
Home: -15.4% ROIDraw: -2.2% ROIAway: -24.6% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 01 Nov | TerrassavsReus FCR | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.85 |
| 79 | 01 Nov | OlotvsManresa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.15 | 2.95 | 3.35 |
| 78 | 01 Nov | Osasuna BvsTudelano | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.20 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| 77 | 01 Nov | BarbastrovsPena | 1:1 | 1:2 | 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.59 |
| 76 | 01 Nov | UD Logrones BvsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 1:3 | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
| 75 | 31 Oct | Barcelona BvsArnedo | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.08 | 9.60 | 14.55 |
| 74 | 31 Oct | NaxaravsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.19 |
| 73 | 31 Oct | EbrovsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 2:2 | 1.64 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| 72 | 31 Oct | CalamochavsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 4.15 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
| 71 | 25 Oct | Espanyol BvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.61 | 3.53 | 4.85 |
| 70 | 25 Oct | OlotvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.96 | 3.02 | 2.29 |
| 69 | 25 Oct | SD LogronesvsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.52 | 3.09 | 2.02 |
| 68 | 25 Oct | Girona BvsNaxara | 1:0 | 3:0 | 1.38 | 4.46 | 6.80 |
| 67 | 24 Oct | TudelanovsBarbastro | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
| 66 | 24 Oct | PenavsReus FCR | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
| 65 | 24 Oct | ManresavsEbro | 1:2 | 3:2 | 2.79 | 3.05 | 2.42 |
| 64 | 24 Oct | ArnedovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.94 | 3.23 | 3.52 |
| 63 | 24 Oct | Utebo FCvsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.70 |
| 62 | 21 Oct | TerrassavsGirona B | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.96 | 3.18 | 3.71 |
| 61 | 18 Oct | SD LogronesvsNaxara | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.80 | 3.23 | 4.00 |
| 60 | 18 Oct | TerrassavsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 3:0 | 1.45 | 4.09 | 6.10 |
| 59 | 18 Oct | ArnedovsTudelano | 1:1 | 2:2 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.77 |
| 58 | 18 Oct | CalamochavsPena | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.71 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
| 57 | 18 Oct | Reus FCRvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:1 | 3.13 | 3.06 | 2.14 |
| 56 | 18 Oct | BarbastrovsManresa | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.19 | 2.98 | 3.10 |
| 55 | 17 Oct | Barcelona BvsUtebo FC | 1:0 | 2:1 | 1.22 | 5.49 | 10.11 |
| 54 | 17 Oct | Osasuna BvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 3.20 |
| 53 | 17 Oct | EbrovsGirona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.85 | 3.31 | 3.90 |
| 52 | 11 Oct | TudelanovsReus FCR | 0:1 | 1:3 | 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
| 51 | 11 Oct | OlotvsTerrassa | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.39 | 2.91 | 2.92 |
| 50 | 11 Oct | Girona BvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.67 | 3.46 | 2.30 |
| 49 | 11 Oct | UD Logrones BvsBarbastro | 1:0 | 2:1 | 2.44 | 3.13 | 2.70 |
| 48 | 10 Oct | ManresavsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.25 | 3.21 | 2.92 |
| 47 | 10 Oct | NaxaravsPena | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.19 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| 46 | 10 Oct | EbrovsCalamocha | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.31 | 4.37 | 9.05 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | Utebo FCvsArnedo | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.66 | 3.46 | 4.80 |
| 44 | 10 Oct | Barcelona BvsSD Logrones | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.16 | 6.01 | 13.22 |
| 43 | 04 Oct | TudelanovsBarcelona B | 1:0 | 1:2 | 4.13 | 3.27 | 1.78 |
| 42 | 04 Oct | BarbastrovsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.05 | 3.13 | 3.36 |
| 41 | 04 Oct | Reus FCRvsManresa | 0:1 | 1:4 | 1.91 | 3.15 | 3.52 |
| 40 | 04 Oct | ArnedovsEbro | 0:0 | 1:2 | 4.20 | 3.27 | 1.77 |
| 39 | 04 Oct | UD Logrones BvsOlot | 1:1 | 2:4 | 2.72 | 2.90 | 2.46 |
| 38 | 04 Oct | Osasuna BvsCalamocha | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.29 | 4.55 | 8.85 |
| 37 | 03 Oct | PenavsSD Logrones | 1:0 | 4:0 | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.36 |
| 36 | 27 Sept | Utebo FCvsReus FCR | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.21 | 3.16 | 2.94 |
| 35 | 27 Sept | NaxaravsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.50 |
| 34 | 27 Sept | SD LogronesvsOlot | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.61 | 2.85 | 2.68 |
| 33 | 27 Sept | Espanyol BvsArnedo | 4:0 | 5:0 | 1.25 | 5.17 | 8.88 |
| 32 | 27 Sept | Girona BvsOsasuna B | 1:2 | 3:2 | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 31 | 27 Sept | CalamochavsTudelano | 0:1 | 0:3 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.20 |
| 30 | 26 Sept | Barcelona BvsPena | 1:0 | 4:0 | 1.15 | 6.32 | 13.19 |
| 29 | 26 Sept | ManresavsUD Logrones B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| 28 | 26 Sept | EbrovsTerrassa | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.58 | 2.91 | 2.67 |
| 27 | 20 Sept | Reus FCRvsNaxara | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| 26 | 20 Sept | Osasuna BvsEbro | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.19 | 3.02 | 3.15 |
| 25 | 20 Sept | TudelanovsManresa | 2:0 | 2:1 | 2.02 | 3.17 | 3.34 |
| 24 | 20 Sept | BarbastrovsBarcelona B | 0:1 | 0:1 | 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.85 |
| 23 | 20 Sept | SD LogronesvsGirona B | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.32 | 2.97 | 2.98 |
| 22 | 20 Sept | ArnedovsTerrassa | 0:1 | 0:1 | 4.35 | 3.42 | 1.70 |
| 21 | 20 Sept | CalamochavsUD Logrones B | 1:1 | 3:2 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.84 |
| 20 | 19 Sept | OlotvsUtebo FC | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 19 | 19 Sept | PenavsEspanyol B | 1:1 | 2:1 | 4.05 | 3.40 | 1.71 |
| 18 | 13 Sept | TerrassavsBarbastro | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.85 | 3.21 | 3.94 |
| 17 | 13 Sept | Osasuna BvsArnedo | 1:1 | 4:1 | 1.48 | 4.02 | 5.50 |
| 16 | 13 Sept | Girona BvsTudelano | 0:1 | 3:1 | 2.13 | 3.18 | 3.07 |
| 15 | 13 Sept | Espanyol BvsCalamocha | 3:0 | 5:0 | 1.39 | 4.08 | 7.10 |
| 14 | 13 Sept | NaxaravsOlot | 0:0 | 1:2 | 3.08 | 2.93 | 2.25 |
| 13 | 13 Sept | UD Logrones BvsBarcelona B | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.96 | 3.98 | 1.66 |
| 12 | 13 Sept | Utebo FCvsSD Logrones | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.32 | 2.94 | 2.94 |
| 11 | 12 Sept | ManresavsPena | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.95 | 3.23 | 3.46 |
| 10 | 12 Sept | EbrovsReus FCR | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 3.25 |
| 9 | 06 Sept | Barcelona BvsNaxara | 2:0 | 5:0 | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| 8 | 06 Sept | TudelanovsUD Logrones B | 0:0 | 0:0 | — | — | — |
| 7 | 06 Sept | SD LogronesvsEspanyol B | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.65 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| 6 | 06 Sept | PenavsUtebo FC | 0:0 | 1:1 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| 5 | 06 Sept | OlotvsEbro | 1:2 | 2:2 | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.30 |
| 4 | 06 Sept | BarbastrovsGirona B | 2:1 | 4:3 | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
| 3 | 06 Sept | ArnedovsManresa | 1:3 | 1:4 | — | — | — |
| 2 | 06 Sept | Reus FCRvsOsasuna B | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.46 | 2.89 | 2.80 |
| 1 | 06 Sept | CalamochavsTerrassa | 0:0 | 0:1 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 1.92 |
Data
Segunda RFEF - Group 2 odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,505 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 80 Segunda RFEF - Group 2 matches in the 2026-2027 season: 196 goals in total, an average of 2.45 per match, with the first goal arriving after 31.8 minutes on average.
Bankroll Performance
The 2026-2027 season produced 33 home wins (41.3%), 25 draws (31.3%) and 22 away wins (27.5%).
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£80 staked in total across the season).
- Home betting: final balance £-23.60 (loss of £123.60), a -15.4% ROI.
- Draw betting: final balance £82.80 (loss of £17.20), a -2.2% ROI.
- Away betting: final balance £-97.00 (loss of £197.00), a -24.6% ROI.
