Championship 2026-2027 — Over/Under 1.5 Bankroll Tracker
Over 1.5: +1.8% ROIUnder 1.5: -11.8% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | O 1.5 HT | U 1.5 HT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 07 Nov | MortonvsStenhousemuir | 2:2 | 4:3 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 70 | 07 Nov | Queen's ParkvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 69 | 07 Nov | InvernessvsLivingston | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 68 | 07 Nov | ArbroathvsAyr | 2:0 | 4:1 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| 67 | 06 Nov | RaithvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.12 | 1.31 |
| 66 | 31 Oct | DunfermlinevsInverness | 0:1 | 5:1 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 65 | 31 Oct | ArbroathvsRaith | 0:3 | 0:4 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 64 | 31 Oct | AyrvsQueen's Park | 1:0 | 3:2 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| 63 | 31 Oct | Partick ThistlevsMorton | 2:1 | 2:3 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 62 | 30 Oct | StenhousemuirvsLivingston | 0:2 | 0:3 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| 61 | 27 Oct | StenhousemuirvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
| 60 | 24 Oct | RaithvsInverness | 0:2 | 0:2 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| 59 | 24 Oct | LivingstonvsArbroath | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 58 | 24 Oct | Queen's ParkvsDunfermline | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 57 | 24 Oct | Partick ThistlevsStenhousemuir | 2:0 | 3:0 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 56 | 20 Oct | DunfermlinevsPartick Thistle | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| 55 | 17 Oct | StenhousemuirvsRaith | 1:0 | 1:1 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 54 | 17 Oct | InvernessvsArbroath | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| 53 | 17 Oct | MortonvsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:0 | 3.08 | 1.31 |
| 52 | 17 Oct | DunfermlinevsLivingston | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 51 | 16 Oct | AyrvsPartick Thistle | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 50 | 13 Oct | Queen's ParkvsInverness | 2:1 | 2:1 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 49 | 10 Oct | ArbroathvsMorton | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| 48 | 10 Oct | AyrvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 47 | 10 Oct | LivingstonvsPartick Thistle | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 46 | 10 Oct | RaithvsQueen's Park | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.81 | 1.38 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | InvernessvsStenhousemuir | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.94 | 1.35 |
| 44 | 03 Oct | LivingstonvsAyr | 1:2 | 1:2 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 43 | 03 Oct | Partick ThistlevsArbroath | 2:0 | 3:0 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 42 | 03 Oct | MortonvsRaith | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| 41 | 25 Sept | InvernessvsMorton | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 40 | 25 Sept | RaithvsLivingston | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| 39 | 25 Sept | ArbroathvsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:1 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 38 | 25 Sept | AyrvsStenhousemuir | 0:1 | 0:1 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 37 | 19 Sept | StenhousemuirvsArbroath | 1:0 | 1:0 | 3.28 | 1.29 |
| 36 | 19 Sept | LivingstonvsInverness | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | MortonvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | Partick ThistlevsRaith | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| 33 | 18 Sept | Queen's ParkvsAyr | 0:1 | 0:2 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| 32 | 15 Sept | StenhousemuirvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| 31 | 12 Sept | DunfermlinevsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| 30 | 12 Sept | RaithvsArbroath | 3:0 | 4:0 | 3.11 | 1.32 |
| 29 | 12 Sept | AyrvsInverness | 1:2 | 1:3 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 28 | 11 Sept | MortonvsLivingston | 0:2 | 1:4 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 27 | 05 Sept | InvernessvsRaith | 0:1 | 0:2 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 26 | 05 Sept | Queen's ParkvsMorton | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 25 | 05 Sept | Partick ThistlevsAyr | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 24 | 05 Sept | ArbroathvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 1:1 | 3.13 | 1.32 |
| 23 | 05 Sept | Queen's ParkvsMorton | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 22 | 05 Sept | Partick ThistlevsAyr | 1:0 | 1:0 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 21 | 04 Sept | LivingstonvsStenhousemuir | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 20 | 29 Aug | AyrvsMorton | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| 19 | 29 Aug | Partick ThistlevsQueen's Park | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 18 | 29 Aug | ArbroathvsLivingston | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| 17 | 29 Aug | StenhousemuirvsInverness | 1:0 | 3:1 | 2.81 | 1.38 |
| 16 | 28 Aug | DunfermlinevsRaith | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 15 | 22 Aug | Queen's ParkvsStenhousemuir | 0:0 | 0:2 | 3.11 | 1.32 |
| 14 | 22 Aug | RaithvsAyr | 2:0 | 2:0 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 13 | 22 Aug | MortonvsArbroath | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 22 Aug | LivingstonvsDunfermline | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 21 Aug | InvernessvsPartick Thistle | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.56 | 1.45 |
| 10 | 08 Aug | Queen's ParkvsRaith | 0:1 | 1:2 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 9 | 08 Aug | DunfermlinevsAyr | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.85 | 1.32 |
| 8 | 08 Aug | ArbroathvsInverness | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.94 | 1.35 |
| 7 | 08 Aug | StenhousemuirvsMorton | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| 6 | 07 Aug | Partick ThistlevsLivingston | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 5 | 01 Aug | InvernessvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:0 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 01 Aug | LivingstonvsQueen's Park | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 3 | 01 Aug | MortonvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 0:1 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| 2 | 01 Aug | AyrvsArbroath | 1:0 | 2:0 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| 1 | 01 Aug | RaithvsStenhousemuir | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.87 | 1.37 |
Data
Championship odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,030 Championship matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 71 Championship matches in the 2026-2027 season: 159 goals in total, an average of 2.24 per match, with the first goal arriving after 29.9 minutes on average.
Half-Time Scoring & Bankroll
26 matches (36.6%) saw two or more goals before the break; 45 (63.4%) had one or none.
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£71 staked in total across the season).
- Over 1.5 HT betting: final balance £101.26 (profit of £1.26), a 1.8% ROI.
- Under 1.5 HT betting: final balance £91.60 (loss of £8.40), a -11.8% ROI.
