Championship 2026-2027 — 1X2 Bankroll Tracker
Home: -5.4% ROIDraw: -24.1% ROIAway: -19.8% ROI
| in | Date | Teams | HT | FT | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 07 Nov | MortonvsStenhousemuir | 2:2 | 4:3 | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.45 |
| 70 | 07 Nov | Queen's ParkvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 0:1 | 6.90 | 4.57 | 1.36 |
| 69 | 07 Nov | InvernessvsLivingston | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.24 | 3.22 | 2.85 |
| 68 | 07 Nov | ArbroathvsAyr | 2:0 | 4:1 | 2.83 | 3.13 | 2.33 |
| 67 | 06 Nov | RaithvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.69 | 3.05 | 2.42 |
| 66 | 31 Oct | DunfermlinevsInverness | 0:1 | 5:1 | 2.11 | 3.12 | 3.40 |
| 65 | 31 Oct | ArbroathvsRaith | 0:3 | 0:4 | 3.84 | 3.20 | 1.85 |
| 64 | 31 Oct | AyrvsQueen's Park | 1:0 | 3:2 | 1.62 | 3.54 | 4.63 |
| 63 | 31 Oct | Partick ThistlevsMorton | 2:1 | 2:3 | 1.20 | 6.11 | 10.98 |
| 62 | 30 Oct | StenhousemuirvsLivingston | 0:2 | 0:3 | 5.19 | 4.00 | 1.54 |
| 61 | 27 Oct | StenhousemuirvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:1 | 4.13 | 3.43 | 1.72 |
| 60 | 24 Oct | RaithvsInverness | 0:2 | 0:2 | 2.26 | 3.10 | 2.89 |
| 59 | 24 Oct | LivingstonvsArbroath | 0:0 | 1:0 | 1.33 | 4.54 | 7.21 |
| 58 | 24 Oct | Queen's ParkvsDunfermline | 0:1 | 0:1 | 5.22 | 3.81 | 1.51 |
| 57 | 24 Oct | Partick ThistlevsStenhousemuir | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.38 | 4.24 | 6.44 |
| 56 | 20 Oct | DunfermlinevsPartick Thistle | 1:1 | 1:1 | 2.52 | 3.21 | 2.45 |
| 55 | 17 Oct | StenhousemuirvsRaith | 1:0 | 1:1 | 3.26 | 2.97 | 2.14 |
| 54 | 17 Oct | InvernessvsArbroath | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.46 | 3.93 | 5.94 |
| 53 | 17 Oct | MortonvsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.41 | 3.08 | 2.70 |
| 52 | 17 Oct | DunfermlinevsLivingston | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.30 | 3.31 | 2.66 |
| 51 | 16 Oct | AyrvsPartick Thistle | 0:1 | 0:1 | 4.29 | 3.74 | 1.64 |
| 50 | 13 Oct | Queen's ParkvsInverness | 2:1 | 2:1 | 4.51 | 3.54 | 1.65 |
| 49 | 10 Oct | ArbroathvsMorton | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1.86 | 3.19 | 3.80 |
| 48 | 10 Oct | AyrvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 1:1 | 3.17 | 3.07 | 2.23 |
| 47 | 10 Oct | LivingstonvsPartick Thistle | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2.19 | 3.26 | 2.90 |
| 46 | 10 Oct | RaithvsQueen's Park | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.50 | 3.74 | 5.66 |
| 45 | 10 Oct | InvernessvsStenhousemuir | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.77 | 3.33 | 4.01 |
| 44 | 03 Oct | LivingstonvsAyr | 1:2 | 1:2 | 1.52 | 3.97 | 5.02 |
| 43 | 03 Oct | Partick ThistlevsArbroath | 2:0 | 3:0 | 1.32 | 4.64 | 7.26 |
| 42 | 03 Oct | MortonvsRaith | 0:1 | 1:2 | 5.40 | 3.78 | 1.57 |
| 41 | 25 Sept | InvernessvsMorton | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.32 | 4.47 | 7.90 |
| 40 | 25 Sept | RaithvsLivingston | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.75 | 3.19 | 2.41 |
| 39 | 25 Sept | ArbroathvsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:1 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.93 |
| 38 | 25 Sept | AyrvsStenhousemuir | 0:1 | 0:1 | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.16 |
| 37 | 19 Sept | StenhousemuirvsArbroath | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.94 | 3.13 | 3.64 |
| 36 | 19 Sept | LivingstonvsInverness | 1:0 | 2:2 | 1.87 | 3.33 | 3.69 |
| 35 | 19 Sept | MortonvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:1 | 6.27 | 4.10 | 1.46 |
| 34 | 19 Sept | Partick ThistlevsRaith | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.89 | 3.24 | 3.74 |
| 33 | 18 Sept | Queen's ParkvsAyr | 0:1 | 0:2 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.06 |
| 32 | 15 Sept | StenhousemuirvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 1:0 | 5.15 | 3.81 | 1.54 |
| 31 | 12 Sept | DunfermlinevsQueen's Park | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.44 | 4.10 | 6.50 |
| 30 | 12 Sept | RaithvsArbroath | 3:0 | 4:0 | 1.64 | 3.44 | 4.97 |
| 29 | 12 Sept | AyrvsInverness | 1:2 | 1:3 | 2.78 | 3.07 | 2.37 |
| 28 | 11 Sept | MortonvsLivingston | 0:2 | 1:4 | 5.29 | 4.04 | 1.50 |
| 27 | 05 Sept | InvernessvsRaith | 0:1 | 0:2 | 2.13 | 3.16 | 3.12 |
| 26 | 05 Sept | Queen's ParkvsMorton | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.93 |
| 25 | 05 Sept | Partick ThistlevsAyr | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.48 | 4.08 | 5.34 |
| 24 | 05 Sept | ArbroathvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 1:1 | 2.76 | 3.02 | 2.39 |
| 23 | 05 Sept | Queen's ParkvsMorton | 1:1 | 2:1 | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.93 |
| 22 | 05 Sept | Partick ThistlevsAyr | 1:0 | 1:0 | 1.48 | 4.08 | 5.34 |
| 21 | 04 Sept | LivingstonvsStenhousemuir | 0:1 | 0:1 | 1.41 | 4.29 | 5.88 |
| 20 | 29 Aug | AyrvsMorton | 1:0 | 1:1 | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.68 |
| 19 | 29 Aug | Partick ThistlevsQueen's Park | 0:0 | 0:0 | 1.31 | 4.80 | 8.73 |
| 18 | 29 Aug | ArbroathvsLivingston | 0:0 | 1:0 | 3.35 | 3.36 | 1.96 |
| 17 | 29 Aug | StenhousemuirvsInverness | 1:0 | 3:1 | 4.24 | 3.49 | 1.70 |
| 16 | 28 Aug | DunfermlinevsRaith | 0:0 | 1:0 | 2.40 | 3.17 | 2.65 |
| 15 | 22 Aug | Queen's ParkvsStenhousemuir | 0:0 | 0:2 | 2.43 | 3.09 | 2.65 |
| 14 | 22 Aug | RaithvsAyr | 2:0 | 2:0 | 1.82 | 3.30 | 3.92 |
| 13 | 22 Aug | MortonvsArbroath | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3.65 | 3.20 | 1.99 |
| 12 | 22 Aug | LivingstonvsDunfermline | 1:0 | 2:0 | 1.74 | 3.55 | 3.98 |
| 11 | 21 Aug | InvernessvsPartick Thistle | 0:1 | 1:1 | 2.50 | 3.29 | 2.48 |
| 10 | 08 Aug | Queen's ParkvsRaith | 0:1 | 1:2 | 3.27 | 3.26 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 08 Aug | DunfermlinevsAyr | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.68 |
| 8 | 08 Aug | ArbroathvsInverness | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.86 | 3.26 | 2.21 |
| 7 | 08 Aug | StenhousemuirvsMorton | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.24 |
| 6 | 07 Aug | Partick ThistlevsLivingston | 2:0 | 2:0 | 2.26 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
| 5 | 01 Aug | InvernessvsDunfermline | 0:0 | 0:0 | 2.30 | 3.17 | 2.70 |
| 4 | 01 Aug | LivingstonvsQueen's Park | 0:0 | 2:0 | 1.45 | 4.05 | 6.20 |
| 3 | 01 Aug | MortonvsPartick Thistle | 0:0 | 0:1 | 4.82 | 3.84 | 1.56 |
| 2 | 01 Aug | AyrvsArbroath | 1:0 | 2:0 | 2.05 | 3.09 | 3.38 |
| 1 | 01 Aug | RaithvsStenhousemuir | 1:1 | 1:1 | 1.38 | 4.15 | 7.08 |
Data
Championship odds archive
Every bookmaker's opening and closing odds for 1,030 Championship matches, 2020-21 to 2025-26, joined to results. 6 seasons, one download.
Statistics from all 71 Championship matches in the 2026-2027 season: 159 goals in total, an average of 2.24 per match, with the first goal arriving after 29.9 minutes on average.
Bankroll Performance
The 2026-2027 season produced 31 home wins (43.7%), 16 draws (22.5%) and 24 away wins (33.8%).
Simulation: a £100 starting bankroll with flat stakes on every match (£71 staked in total across the season).
- Home betting: final balance £61.50 (loss of £38.50), a -5.4% ROI.
- Draw betting: final balance £-70.90 (loss of £170.90), a -24.1% ROI.
- Away betting: final balance £-40.30 (loss of £140.30), a -19.8% ROI.
