Season races
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctThe season in numbers
Home wins paid out more than the market charged: +28.7% at market prices across 39 matches. 2 other markets also came out ahead; the rest returned less than they cost.
Niki Volos produced performances worth 5 more points than they collected, by market expectations — full performance table →
Share of matches with two or more first-half goals. First goals arrive after 36.8' on average.
Upcoming fixtures — data vs market
all leagues →Olympiacos Piraeus B – Athens Kallithea2026-10-14 11:45
Home winModel 31.7%Implied 25.7%▲ +6.0%Olympiacos Piraeus B – Asteras Tripolis B2026-10-11 15:00
Over 2.5Model 52.2%Implied 47.4%▲ +4.8%Panionios – PAOK B2026-10-12 11:45
Away winModel 12.5%Implied 13.3%-0.8%
| # | Time | Market | Implied | Odds | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympiacos Piraeus B– Athens Kallithea | 2026-10-14 | 11:45 | Home win | 31.7% | 25.7% | ▲ +6.0% | 3.89 |
| 2 | Olympiacos Piraeus B– Asteras Tripolis B | 2026-10-11 | 15:00 | Over 2.5 | 52.2% | 47.4% | ▲ +4.8% | 2.11 |
| 3 | Panionios– PAOK B | 2026-10-12 | 11:45 | Away win | 12.5% | 13.3% | -0.8% | 7.52 |
Add Super League 2 fixtures to your calendar
Every fixture this season, updated automatically: kick-off changes, postponements, and after each match the score, half-time score and goal minutes.
Where the season is heading
10,000 simulations · updated 8 OctWe simulate the remaining Super League 2 schedule 10,000 times a day. Marko win the 2026-2027 title in 42% of them, projecting ~58 points; AEL Larissa are next at 30%. At the other end, Zakynthos finish in the bottom three in 79% of simulations. Biggest move after the latest results: AEL Larissa's title chance up 2 points in a day.
| # | Team | Pts now | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Bottom 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 15 | 58 | 50–66 | 42% | 91% | — |
| 2 | AEL Larissa | 11 | 56 | 48–64 | ▲30% | 85% | <1% |
| 3 | Panionios | 10 | 53 | 45–61 | 14% | 71% | <1% |
| 4 | Athens Kallithea | 9 | 50 | 42–58 | 6% | 50% | <1% |
| 5 | Ellas Syrou | 9 | 48 | 41–56 | 5% | 43% | <1% |
| · · · | |||||||
| 14 | Chrisoupolis | 4 | 31 | 23–38 | — | <1% | 44% |
| 15 | Kalamaria | 5 | 28 | 21–35 | — | <1% | 66% |
| 16 | Zakynthos | 2 | 25 | 18–33 | — | <1% | 79% |
Dixon-Coles model, 10,000 simulations of the 201 remaining scheduled fixtures · tiebreakers points > GD > GF · updated daily.
</> Embed this table on your site</> Embed this table — free, updates hourly, keep the credit link
<iframe src="https://www.football-charts.com/embed/greece/super-league-2/projection" width="100%" height="560" style="border:0;border-radius:8px" title="Super League 2 live table — Football Charts" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p style="font-size:12px"><a href="https://www.football-charts.com/leagues/greece/super-league-2">Super League 2 stats by Football Charts</a></p>
Market vs results
line = cumulative gap between price and outcomeHow each market's prices compared with what happened in every Super League 2 match. Above zero, the outcome came in more often than the average price implied; most lines sit below — that's the bookmaker margin at work.
Table — points vs market expectations
full table →| # | Team | Pts | xPTS | Δ | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 15 | 8.8 | +6.2 | |
| 2 | AEL Larissa | 11 | 9.0 | +2.0 | |
| 3 | Panionios | 10 | 10.6 | -0.6 | |
| 4 | Ellas Syrou | 9 | 8.0 | +1.0 | |
| 5 | Athens Kallithea | 9 | 6.0 | +3.0 | |
| · · · | |||||
| 14 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 4 | 2.7 | +1.3 | |
| 15 | Zakynthos | 2 | 5.3 | -3.3 | |
| 16 | Karditsa | 2 | 5.9 | -3.9 | |
Teams
per-team stats, goal timing & market analysisGo deeper
Past seasons
completed-season tables, charts & market backtestsStatistics, not betting advice · the market usually knows why · 18+






Marko
Ellas Syrou
Chrisoupolis
Karditsa